FGBC Members

Below is a complete listing of all FGBC Members.

To narrow your search, select the additional search criteria shown to the right of the listing and then click on the "Submit" button. A filtered list will then be displayed.

This listing is provided to help promote the green industry in Florida but inclusion of any provider, its services or products, does not represent an endorsement of the provider by FGBC. FGBC does not warrant or make any claim as to the suitability of this provider and is not liable for any consequences or damages arising from use of this provider, its services and/or its products. Information contained herein is believed reliable but not guaranteed as accurate.

FGBC Members

1 - 200 of 232

Name Company Name City
Zimmerman, Scott Banyan Development Orlando
Zickar, Frank City of Tamarac Tamarac
Zichella, Al London Bay Homes Naples
Young, Jeffrey City of Tarpon Springs Tarpon Springs
Wright, Karin Habitat for Humanity of Greater Miami, Inc Miami
Wolf, Jeffery Jeffery M. Wolf General Contractors, Inc. St Petersburg
Wilson, Tanya City of North Miami North Miami
Wilson, Salena   Myakka City
Wilder, Erin Sod Solutions Mt Pleasant
Whitman, Linda City of Coconut Creek Coconut Creek
Wexler, Todd Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Wenzel, Jeffrey Infinite Energy Solutions, Inc New Port Richey
Weaver, Joseph Rated Green, Inc Apollo Beach
Waters, William City of Lake Worth Beach Lake Worth Beach
Vieira, Robin Florida Solar Energy Center Cocoa
Vercetti, Danial Vercetti Enterprises Miami
VanLint, Ed Estimating Excellence, LLC Astor
Vallee, Anthony   DeFuniak Springs
Turner, James James W Turner Construction, Ltd Tomball
Tucker, Rodney Toll Brothers Lakewood Ranch
Tucker, Karin Associated Builders & Contractors Florida First Coast Chapter Jacksonville
Truesdell, Thomas Meritage Homes of Florida, Inc Boynton Beach
Triolo, Kristin RE/MAX Platinum Realty Sarasota
Trask, Matt Dave Brewer, Inc. Sanford
Tomasik, Jacek Village of Wellington Wellington
Thrasher, Amy Phil Kean Designs, Inc Winter Park
Taylor, Joy The Robins & Morton Group Lake Helen
Tappouni, Mary Breaking Ground Contracting Jacksonville
Swartzle, Sheryl TLC Engineering Solutions, Inc Orlando
Svercl, Catherine Design Freedom, Inc. Clearwater
Strom, Ryan Team Parks, Inc. Stuart
Stroer, Cheryl CALCS - Plus North Venice
Stoudenmire, Scott City of Coconut Creek Coconut Creek
Stokes, David Madden, Moorhead & Stokes Inc Maitland
Stewart, James Pulte Group Bonita Springs
Stanz, Robert Robert J. Stanz, PA Lakeland
Spain, Tommy SkyeTEC Jacksonville
Sollitto, Michael Habitat for Humanity So. Sarasota Co., Inc. Venice
Snider, Joe Integrative Sustainability Solutions Delray Beach
Sneed, Richard Richard Sneed Construction, Inc Tallahassee
Smithman, David Two Trails, Inc Parrish
Smith, Robert E2 Homes LLC Winter Park
Smith, Mark Harwick Homes Bonita Springs
Smith, Drew Two Trails, Inc Parrish
Smith, Debbie Two Trails, Inc Parrish
Smith, Debbie Green Building University Parrish
Smith Burk, Kelley FL Dept of Agriculture and Consumer Services, Office of Energy Tallahassee
Scott, Richard R. Dean Scott, Architect, Inc Jacksonville
Schellenger, Tim Benko Construction Company, Inc Sarasota
Schaefer, Jeffrey Jeffrey E Schaefer Master Builder, Inc. Orange Park
Sasse, Jodi Tallahassee Builders Association Tallahassee
Sanders, James SandStar Companies Punta Gorda
Salhab, Christopher Valdara Custom Homes Maitland
Ritter, Nathan GreenBuilt Solutions, LLC Orlando
Riddle, William Turning Leaf Custom Homes Sanford
Remer, Whit City of Tampa Tampa
Rauh, David Brierhill Homes Inc Orlando
Powell, Ashley Building It Green Consulting Yulee
Pooler, James Duke Energy Florida Lake Mary
Plecki, John Stock Development Naples
Persaud, Vasu EcoVision Homes LLC Winter Garden
Pearman, Laura Frosty's Air Conditioning LLC Lithia
Pearcy, Lisa 15 lightyears Longwood
Pastor, George Merrill, Pastor and Colgan Architects Vero Beach
Parks, Kami David Weekley Homes - Orlando Altamonte Springs
Pantaleon, Dulce City of Doral - Public Works Doral
Painter, Ashlee City of Oldsmar Oldsmar
Opperman, Pieter All Star Energy Rater Inc Nokomis
Ogier, Steve Contravest Management Company Altamonte Springs
Ockert, Darren   Miami Shores
Nelson, Jeremy GreenGov, LLC Orlando
Nelson, Edwin SkyeTEC Jacksonville
Nelson, Derek Nelson Homes Lakewood Ranch
Nasko, Anthony Intext Homes Debary
Najar, Faye Recycled Plastic Factory, LLC Englewood
Morgan, Curtiss Tirone Electric & Data Hollywood
Moorhead, Chad Madden, Moorhead & Stokes Inc Maitland
Moore, Jeannette Green Florida Properties St Augustine
Miller, Kevin Gary Miller Homes Inc. Niceville
Mercer, Rick Habitat for Humanity of Lee & Hendry Counties, Inc North Fort Myers
McCracken, Ryan SkyeTEC Jacksonville
McCain, William WF McCain & Associates, Inc. Vero Beach
Matos, Mack Mel-Ry Construction, Inc. Stuart
Martin, Boyd Martin Properties of Northwest Florida, Inc. Santa Rosa Beach
Marion, Lisa City of St Cloud St Cloud
Mantkowski, Joseph ArtisTree Landscape Maintenance & Design Venice
Mangone, Mario Mario Mangone Architect Jupiter
Mahoney, Matt Moss & Associates Fort Lauderdale
Madden, Charles Madden, Moorhead & Stokes Inc Maitland
Loveday, David   Gulf Breeze
Lopez, Gloria Global Green Investments LLC West Palm Beach
Long, Alexander Long & Associates Engineers / Architects, Inc. Tampa
Locke, Ralph Environmental Construction & Consulting, Inc Deland
Litowitz, Arthur   Edgewater
Lightner III, Richard   Key West
Lewis, Gerald AEINC Corp Dania
Lewis, Claire Florida-Friendly LandscapingTM Program Gainesville
Levy, Chanda EcoSpaHome Delray Beach
Lazar, Bill St. Johns Housing Partnership St Augustine
Lara, Marcus D.L Folsom Air Conditioning & Heating Corp. Boynton Beach
Languell, Jennifer Trifecta Construction Solutions Fort Myers
Lambert, Nathan TerraWise Homes Jacksonville
Kubba, Dalia   Miami
Krzywicki, Jonathan PEG, LLC Fairfax
Krupa, Justin PEG, LLC Fairfax
Kroll, Joseph City of Aventura Aventura
Kolovich, Kent Koast Builders Inc Rosemary Beach
Kokolakis, Joseph J Kokolakis Contracting Tarpon Springs
Kochen, Robert City of Tarpon Springs Tarpon Springs
Kennedy, Justin PEG, LLC Fairfax
Kellner, Amy   Tampa
Keesee, Mike Keesee Associates Apopka
Kean, Phillip Phil Kean Designs, Inc Winter Park
Karimipour, Masoud Persica Homes Tallahassee
Kachman, William   Deland
Jones, David Orange County Community, Environmental & Development Services Orlando
Jean-Pharuns, Marie-Frantz City of North Miami North Miami
Jacobs, Jared Freebee Miami
Irwin, Deirdre St. Johns River Water Management District Palatka
Humburg, Jack Boley Centers, Inc. St Petersburg
Huggins, Gary NDC Construction Bradenton
Huddleston, Kristie Taylor Morrison Sarasota
Houston, Michael Michael M. Houston, Architect Orlando
Horn, Charles Horn Builders, Inc Jacksonville
Hinegardner, James Burgess Construction Consulting, Inc Apollo Beach
Hickman, Michael Hickman Homes, Inc. Lakeland
Hernandez, Maria H & H Design and Construction Weston
Heffner, Brianne Southport Development, Inc Tampa
Hardwick, Gregory Hardwick General Contracting, Inc. Maitland
Hanbery, Jerry bettr homes, LLC Tampa
Hammons, Jeffrey   North Port
Hamblin, Alan US Ecologic Canton
Hall, Cindy Future Builders of America Jensen Beach
Hale, Larry Larry Hale, LLC Sarasota
Halberg, Chuck Stuart and Shelby Development, Inc Delray Beach
Haime, Maria Virginia Green Miami Events LLC Sunny Isles
Gutierrez, Jorge Jorge A Gutierrez, Architect LLC Miami Lakes
Gude, David DR Horton Homes Tampa
Grieves, Scott Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Griego, Arturo G3 Design Build Miami Beach
Greaves, Jonathan Greaves Construction, Inc. Temple Terrace
Googins, Cindy Recycled Plastic Factory, LLC Englewood
Gomez, Patricia Miami-Dade County Miami
Gocinski, Robert Nationwide Protective Coating Mfrs., Inc. Sarasota
Glenn, Pattie Green$mart, Inc Newberry
Gibbons, Sean City of Bonita Springs, Community Development Department Bonita Springs
Gibbons, Bob Mattamy Homes Riverview
Ghioto, Lucie Habitat for Humanity Greater Orlando & Osceola County Orlando
Ghazvini, Jason Premier Construction and Development, Inc. Tallahassee
Gauthier, Marc Atlantic Housing Partners Winter Park
Garcia, David Stonehendge Construction Miami
Galofre, Julia Charlotte County Government Port Charlotte
Gallagher, Bill Solar-Fit Holly Hill
Gabor, Steve Lennar Homes Cape Coral
Fleming, Debra Affordable Housing Solutions for Florida, Inc Land O Lakes
Fleis, Brian Monarch Homes of Brevard Satellite Beach
Flanagan, Sean City of Coconut Creek Coconut Creek
Fitzsimmons, Robert Gallery Homes of Deland, Inc Deland
Faulhaber, Michael Michael L. Faulhaber, AIA Architect Naples
Faske, Barry Faske Enterprises, Inc Hollywood
Evans, Mary Florida Green Building Coalition Orlando
Evans, Jeffrey Jeffrey Evans Assoc. P.A. Davie
Esteban, Ignacio Florida Community Loan Fund Orlando
Ennen, William Florida Lifestyle Homes of Fort Myers, Inc. Fort Myers
Ederer, David Mandala Village LLC Vero Beach
Dupuis, Paul Anchor Builders Sarasota
Dunn, Will Davis Dunn Construction Destin
Dowsey, Robyn Eco Build Strategies LLC Eustis
Dougherty, Jeffrey Martin County Board of County Commissioners Stuart
Donahue, James SI Panels.com Englewood
Dickerson, Judson Dickerson Architects, Inc. Leesburg
Deutsch, Elizabeth Ability Housing Inc Jacksonville
Dennis, Andrew GigaCrete Inc N Las Vegas
Denis, Daniel Energy Cost Solutions Group Miami Beach
DeForest, David All Star Energy Rater Inc Nokomis
Davila, CJ Florida Green Building Coalition Orlando
Das, Sujatha Haskell Jacksonville
Daboin, Victor Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Culley, Joseph Landmark Fine Homes, Inc Tallahassee
Creekmore, Sarah Highlands County Habitat for Humanity Sebring
Cournoyer, Pierre Cournoyer Construction Clearwater
Corson, Mark M.A. Corson & Associates, Inc. Stuart
Cook, Robbin London Bay Homes Naples
Cook, Pat GLLH Builders LLC Sarasota
Conn, Randy E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
Conn, Jane E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
Colome, Elizabeth Colome & Associates, Inc West Palm Beach
Clary, Kyle Burgess Construction Consulting, Inc Orlando
Ciarlariello, P.E., Bruce BMC Consulting, LLC Wellington
Christesen, Eric E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
Christ, Margaret Bee Green Realty, LLC Bradenton
Cho, Jae Lee Wetherington Homes Lakewood Ranch
Cartaya, Luis Aerial Imagery 360 Boca Raton
Carpenter, W. Carpenters Construction Co., Inc. Tallahassee
Caplan, Eric Manatee County Government Bradenton
Cannatelli, Ed Cannatelli Builders Pompano Beach
Campbell, Chris Chris Campbell Builder LLC Plant City
Calabro, Mariellen City of Deland DeLand
Burgess, Jonathan The Spinnaker Group, Inc West Palm Beach
Bulbin, Neil Stan Bulbin Custom Builders, Inc. Miami

1 - 200 of 232