FGBC Members

Below is a complete listing of all FGBC Members.

To narrow your search, select the additional search criteria shown to the right of the listing and then click on the "Submit" button. A filtered list will then be displayed.

This listing is provided to help promote the green industry in Florida but inclusion of any provider, its services or products, does not represent an endorsement of the provider by FGBC. FGBC does not warrant or make any claim as to the suitability of this provider and is not liable for any consequences or damages arising from use of this provider, its services and/or its products. Information contained herein is believed reliable but not guaranteed as accurate.

FGBC Members

1 - 200 of 278

Name Company Name City
Zirkelbach, Matthew RunBrook West Palm Beach
Zimmerman, Scott Banyan Development Orlando
Zimmerman, Robert Emerald Coast Constructors, Inc. Pensacola
Zickar, Frank City of Tamarac Tamarac
Zichella, Al London Bay Homes Naples
Young, Jeffrey City of Tarpon Springs Tarpon Springs
Wright, Karin Habitat for Humanity of Greater Miami, Inc Miami
Wright, Erin Integrative Sustainability Solutions Delray Beach
Wright, Antoine Big Bend Habitat for Humanity Tallahassee
Woodrich, Jovita GIBB Chipley Village, Inc. Tallahassee
Wolf, Jeffery Jeffery M. Wolf General Contractors, Inc. St Petersburg
Winter, Bruce Manatee County Habitat for Humanity Bradenton
Wilson, Tanya City of North Miami North Miami
Wilson, Salena   Myakka City
Wills, Jame Keith & Associates, Inc Pompano Beach
Wilder, Erin Sod Solutions Mt Pleasant
Whitman, Linda City of Coconut Creek Coconut Creek
White, Barbara LaRosa Realty Stuart
Wexler, Todd Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Wenzel, Jeffrey Infinite Energy Solutions, Inc New Port Richey
Weaver, Joseph Rated Green, Inc Apollo Beach
Waters, William City of Lake Worth Beach Lake Worth Beach
Vasilevskiy, Yefim Florida Green Construction Inc Palm Coast
Vasilevskiy, Mary Florida Green Construction Inc Palm Coast
Varela, Samantha SEQUIL Systems Inc Delray Beach
VanLint, Ed Estimating Excellence, LLC Astor
Turner, James James W Turner Construction, Ltd Tomball
Tucker, Rodney Toll Brothers Lakewood Ranch
Tucker, Karin Associated Builders & Contractors Florida First Coast Chapter Jacksonville
Truesdell, Thomas Meritage Homes of Florida, Inc Boynton Beach
Triolo, Kristin RE/MAX Platinum Realty Sarasota
Trask, Matt Dave Brewer, Inc. Sanford
Tomasik, Jacek Village of Wellington Wellington
Thrasher, Amy Phil Kean Designs, Inc Winter Park
Thomas, Greg Green Key Village, LLC / Mainsail Solutions, Inc Fruitland Park
Tate, Keith Polk County Board of County Commissioners Bartow
Tappouni, Mary Breaking Ground Contracting Jacksonville
Swindle, Freebeau Florida Housing Finance Corporation Tallahassee
Swartzle, Sheryl TLC Engineering Solutions, Inc Orlando
Svercl, Catherine Design Freedom, Inc. Clearwater
Summers, Jeff Cardel Homes Tampa Division Riverview
Sultana, Mark DSDG, LLC Sarasota
Strom, Ryan Team Parks, Inc. Stuart
Stroer, Cheryl CALCS - Plus North Venice
Stokes, David Madden, Moorhead & Stokes Inc Maitland
Stewart, James Pulte Group Bonita Springs
Stanz, Robert Robert J. Stanz, PA Lakeland
Spielman, Jerry Florida's Best Solar/RB Green Energy Boca Raton
Spellicy, Kevin Campbell Spellicy Engineering, Inc Gainesville
Sollitto, Michael Habitat for Humanity So. Sarasota Co., Inc. Venice
Snider, Joe Integrative Sustainability Solutions Delray Beach
Sneed, Richard Richard Sneed Construction, Inc Tallahassee
Smith, Shawn Gables Residential Coral Gables
Smith, Robert E2 Homes LLC Winter Park
Smith, Mark Harwick Homes Bonita Springs
Smith, Drew Two Trails, Inc Parrish
Smith, Debbie Two Trails, Inc Parrish
Smith, Debbie Green Building University Parrish
Smith Burk, Kelley FL Dept of Agriculture and Consumer Services, Office of Energy Tallahassee
Scott, Richard R. Dean Scott, Architect, Inc Jacksonville
Scott, Mara Haskell Jacksonville
Schnellmann, Jeff Silliman CitySide Homes Orlando
Schellenger, Tim Benko Construction Company, Inc Sarasota
Schaefer, Jeffrey Jeffrey E Schaefer Master Builder, Inc. Orange Park
Schaefer II, Paul Sage Homes LLC Punta Gorda
Sbar, Karyn Soleil Design-Build, Inc. Tampa
Sanders, James SandStar Companies Punta Gorda
Salhab, Christopher Valdara Custom Homes Maitland
Rose, Sheila City of Coconut Creek Coconut Creek
Romero, Ximena Fortune International Realty Key Biscayne
Rogers, Mike Southern Advocacy Group Tallahassee
Robinson, Diana Manatee County Government Bradenton
Ritter, Nathan GreenBuilt Solutions, LLC Orlando
Riddle, William Turning Leaf Construction Sanford
Remer, Whit City of Tampa Tampa
Ramsey, Danielle Volusia County Deland
Powell, Ashley Building It Green Consulting Yulee
Plecki, John Stock Development Bonita Springs
Pearson, Bill Parrish McCall Gainesville
Pearcy, Lisa 15 lightyears Longwood
Pastor, George Merrill, Pastor and Colgan Architects Vero Beach
Paschall, David Mitsubishi Electric Trane HVAC Suwanee
Parks, Kami David Weekley Homes - Orlando Altamonte Springs
Pantaleon, Dulc City of Doral Doral
Painter, Ashlee City of Oldsmar Oldsmar
Otero, Tomas Handyman Naples
ORTIZ, LIONEL EBI Consulting Coconut Creek
Opperman, Pieter All Star Energy Rater Inc Nokomis
Omahen, Deidre 904 Realty Ponte Vedra
Ogier, Mark Contravest Management Company Altamonte Springs
Ockert, Darren   Miami Shores
Newton, Leigh Habitat for Humanity Greater Orlando & Osceola County Orlando
Nelson, Jeremy GreenGov, LLC Orlando
Nelson, Edwin SkyeTEC Jacksonville
Nelson, Derek Nelson Homes Lakewood Ranch
Nasko, Anthony Intext Homes Debary
Najar, Faye Recycled Plastic Factory, LLC Englewood
Myers, Matthew Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Murphy, Lawrence City of Sarasota Sarasota
Morgan, Curtiss Tirone Electric & Data Hollywood
Moorhead, Chad Madden, Moorhead & Stokes Inc Maitland
Moore, Jeannette Green Florida Properties St Augustine
Moody, Eugene Sauer Incorporated Jacksonville
Miller, Richard Rich Miller Landscape Service Inc Largo
Miller, Kevin Gary Miller Homes Inc. Niceville
Mercer, Rick Habitat for Humanity of Lee & Hendry Counties, Inc North Fort Myers
McCracken, Ryan SkyeTEC Jacksonville
McCain, William WF McCain & Associates, Inc. Vero Beach
Matos, Mack Mel-Ry Construction, Inc. Stuart
Martin, Jeremy Life Soils LLC Gainesville
Martin, Boyd Martin Properties of Northwest Florida, Inc. Santa Rosa Beach
Martin, Ashley   Bunnell
Marra, Ronald Marra Construction, Inc Labelle
Marion, Lisa City of St Cloud St Cloud
Mantkowski, Joseph ArtisTree Landscape Maintenance & Design Venice
Mahoney, Matt Moss & Associates Fort Lauderdale
Madden, Charles Madden, Moorhead & Stokes Inc Maitland
Long, Alexander Long & Associates Engineers / Architects, Inc. Tampa
Locke, Ralph Environmental Construction & Consulting, Inc Deland
Locke, Katrina Volusia County Deland
Lightner III, Richard   Key West
Lewis, Gerald AEINC Corp Dania
Lewis, David Norbord, Ind Orlando
Levy, Chanda EcoSpaHome Delray Beach
Levine, Keith Schrapper's Fine Cabinetry & Design Jupiter
Leslie, Matthew    
Lazar, Bill St. Johns Housing Partnership St Augustine
Lara, Marcus D.L Folsom Air Conditioning & Heating Corp. Boynton Beach
Languell, Jennifer Trifecta Construction Solutions Fort Myers
Langhout, David Kolter Homes LLC Delray Beach
Lambert, Nathan TerraWise Homes Jacksonville
Krueger, Lor Program Marketing LLC Largo
Kroll, Joseph City of Aventura Aventura
Krantz, Roland Alair Homes - Orlando Orlando
Kolovich, Kent Koast Builders Inc Rosemary Beach
Kokolakis, Joseph J Kokolakis Contracting Tarpon Springs
Kochen, Robert City of Tarpon Springs Tarpon Springs
Knopf, Susan City of Palm Coast Palm Coast
Kessler, Mark Kessler Construction, LLC Tallahassee
Keesee, Mike Keesee Associates Apopka
Kean, Phillip Phil Kean Designs, Inc Winter Park
Karras, Tom E3 Building Sciences Bonita Springs
Karimipour, Masoud Persica Homes Tallahassee
Kachman, William   Deland
Jones, David Orange County Community, Environmental & Development Services Orlando
Jeanblanc, Evan HOK Kansas City
Jean-Pharuns, Marie-Frantz City of North Miami North Miami
Jacobs, Jared Freebee Miami
Irwin, Deirdre St. Johns River Water Management District Palatka
Humburg, Jack Boley Centers, Inc. St Petersburg
Huggins, Gary NDC Construction Bradenton
Huddleston, Kristie Taylor Morrison Sarasota
Hucks, Daniel Total Comfort Heat & Air Conditioning, Inc. Ormond Beach
Houston, Michael Michael M. Houston, Architect Orlando
Houston, Megan Palm Beach County Board of County Commissioners West Palm Beach
Horn, Peter Artisan of Seagrove Beach Santa Rosa
Horn, Charles Horn Builders, Inc Jacksonville
Hollub, Harry Hollub Homes Pinecrest
Hinegardner, James Burgess Construction Consulting, Inc Apollo Beach
Hickman, Michael Hickman Homes, Inc. Lakeland
Hernandez, Jorge   Miami
Heffner, Brianne Southport Development, Inc Tampa
Hardwick, Gregory Hardwick General Contracting, Inc. Maitland
Hall, Cindy Eco Solutions Marketing Jensen Beach
Hale, Larry Larry Hale, LLC Sarasota
Gulley, Cheree Housing Finance Authority of Miami-Dade County Doral
Gude, David DR Horton Homes Tampa
Groninger, Keith Groninger Custom Homes, Inc. Winter Park
Grieves, CEA, Scott Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Griego, Arturo G3aec Miami Beach
Greaves, Jonathan Greaves Construction, Inc. Temple Terrace
Grantham, Robin Southwest Florida Water Management District Brooksville
Googins, Cindy Recycled Plastic Factory, LLC Englewood
Gomez, Patricia Miami-Dade County Miami
Gomez, Leancy Rally Construction Corp Miami
Gocinski, Robert Nationwide Protective Coating Mfrs., Inc. Sarasota
Glenn, Pattie Green$mart, Inc Newberry
Girling, Martin Bee Green Realty, LLC Bradenton
Gibbons, Sean City of Bonita Springs, Community Development Department Bonita Springs
Gibbons, Bob Mattamy Homes Riverview
Ghazvini, Jason Premier Construction and Development, Inc. Tallahassee
Gauthier, Marc Atlantic Housing Partners Winter Park
Gaspary, Len Total Comfort Heat & Air Conditioning, Inc. Ormond Beach
Garcia, David Stonehendge Construction Miami
Galofre, Julia Charlotte County Government Port Charlotte
Gallagher, Bill Solar-Fit Holly Hill
Gabor, Steve Lennar Homes Cape Coral
Foster, Eddie EGCD Development LLC Alys Beach
Fleming, Debra Affordable Housing Solutions for Florida, Inc Land O Lakes
Fleis, Brian Monarch Homes of Brevard Satellite Beach
Flanagan, Sean City of Coconut Creek Coconut Creek
Fitzsimmons, Robert Gallery Homes of Deland, Inc Deland
Fishel, Scott One Time Marketing, LLC Mayfield Village
Faulhaber, Michael Michael L. Faulhaber, AIA Architect Naples
Faske, Barry Faske Enterprises, Inc Hollywood
Farhat, Anthony PGI Homes Cape Coral
Evans, Mary Florida Green Building Coalition Orlando
Evans, Jeffrey Jeffrey Evans Assoc. P.A. Davie
Esteban, Ignacio Florida Community Loan Fund Orlando
Ennen, William Florida Lifestyle Homes of Fort Myers, Inc. Fort Myers

1 - 200 of 278