FGBC Members

Below is a complete listing of all FGBC Members.

To narrow your search, select the additional search criteria shown to the right of the listing and then click on the "Submit" button. A filtered list will then be displayed.

This listing is provided to help promote the green industry in Florida but inclusion of any provider, its services or products, does not represent an endorsement of the provider by FGBC. FGBC does not warrant or make any claim as to the suitability of this provider and is not liable for any consequences or damages arising from use of this provider, its services and/or its products. Information contained herein is believed reliable but not guaranteed as accurate.

FGBC Members

1 - 164 of 164

Name Company Name City
Bey, Brandon Westerfeld Construction By Glick Cooper City
Barnes, James Village of Wellington Wellington
Candelaria, Andrea Village of Palmetto Bay Palmetto Bay
Almeida, Vivianne VIKA Homes Orlando
Castilow, Grant Vertical Design+Build Sarasota
Hall, Justin US-Eco Logic Wesley Chapel
Hamblin, Alan US Ecologic Canton
Smith, Drew Two Trails, Inc Parrish
Smith, Debbie Two Trails, Inc Parrish
Smithman, David Two Trails, Inc Parrish
Riddle, William Turning Leaf Custom Homes Sanford
Languell, Jennifer Trifecta Construction Solutions Fort Myers
Bazinet, Lise Town of Davie Davie
Swartzle, Sheryl TLC Engineering Solutions, Inc Orlando
Wilson, Salena The Wilson Group USA Myakka City
Doughtie, Rachel Stonewater Inc Panama City
Irwin, Deirdre St. Johns River Water Management District Palatka
Burgess, Jonathan Spinnaker Group LLC West Palm Beach
Grantham, Robin Southwest Florida Water Management District Brooksville
Heffner, Brianne Southport Development, Inc Tampa
Armstrong, Stephen Smith & Associates Real Estate Tampa
Ward, Nikki SLSCOTX Panama City
Ferrentino, Frank SkyeTEC Jacksonville
McCracken, Ryan SkyeTEC Jacksonville
Brunell, Heather SkyeTEC Jacksonville
Charest, Amanda SkyeTEC Jacksonville
Krueger, Lor SioGreen Inc Clearwater
Schnellmann, Jeff Silliman CitySide Homes Orlando
Carey, Susan Seven Gables Construction & Design Tallahassee
Ferrao, Ann Scionti Construction Group South Miami
Amos, Bryan RunBrook West Palm Beach
Denis, Daniel RunBrook West Palm Beach
Roney, Timothy Roney Design Group, LLC St Petersburg
Triolo, Kristin RE/MAX Platinum Realty Sarasota
Scott, Richard R. Dean Scott, Architect, Inc Jacksonville
Lowe, Ken Pure Build FL, Inc Port Charlotte
Park, David Pure Build FL, Inc Port Charlotte
Rowe, Dan Pure Build FL, Inc Port Charlotte
Stewart, James Pulte Group Bonita Springs
Burnett, Christopher Persons Services Corp Mobile
Krupa, Justin PEG, LLC Fairfax
Krzywicki, Jonathan PEG, LLC Fairfax
Kennedy, Justin PEG, LLC Fairfax
Frank, Ian PEG, LLC Cape Coral
Silvers, Ian PEG, LLC Fairfax
Beasley, Alan Park Square Homes Apollo Beach
Caswell, Susan Osceola County Board of County Commissioners Kissimmee
Lawlor, Hal Neighborhood Housing & Development Gainesville
Clark, Chris Neal Communities Lakewood Ranch
Bonner, Heather N/A dunedin
Chenault, Barnett Monarch Design Group Gainesville
Bonts, Mike Mike Bonts Public Relations Jacksonville
Houston, Michael Michael M. Houston, Architect Orlando
Gomez, Patricia Miami-Dade County Miami
Pastor, George Merrill, Pastor and Colgan Architects Vero Beach
Vacula, Mari Meritage Homes of Florida, Inc West Palm Beach
Despain, Brian Mattamy Homes Riverview
Gibbons, Bob Mattamy Homes Riverview
Gardner, Corey Mattamy Homes Jacksonville
Wohl, Martin Marmer Construction Inc Sebring
Winter, Bruce Manatee County Habitat for Humanity Bradenton
Pachas, Hjalmar Manatee County Government Bradenton
Omahen, Deidre Lokation Ponte Vedra
Scotto, Mayta Lennar Homes - Miami Miami
Myers, Matthew Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Levell, Kim Kim Levell Design St. Petersburg
Patel, Khamir KHP Developers Wesley Chapel
Ashby, Darrel John Cannon Homes, Inc. Sarasota
Schaefer, Jeffrey Jeffrey E Schaefer Master Builder, Inc. Orange Park
Turner, James James W Turner Construction, Ltd Tomball
Vanasdale, Jenn J & J Building, LLC Winter Garden
Lima, Sophia Integrity Building Contractors LLC Key Largo
Wenzel, Jeffrey Infinite Energy Solutions, Inc New Port Richey
Weiss, Leslie Hydra Engineering & Construction Crawfordville
Das, Sujatha Haskell Jacksonville
Hardwick, Gregory Hardwick General Contracting, Inc. Maitland
Sollitto, Michael Habitat for Humanity So. Sarasota Co., Inc. Venice
Wright, Karin Habitat for Humanity of Greater Miami, Inc Miami
Ghioto, Lucie Habitat for Humanity Greater Orlando & Osceola County Orlando
Ritter, Nathan GreenBuilt Solutions, LLC Orlando
Hernandez, Maria GreenBuild Consulting Weston
Glenn, Pattie Green$mart, Inc Gainesville
Smith, Debbie Green Building University Parrish
Greaves, Jonathan Greaves Construction, Inc. Temple Terrace
Fitzsimmons, Robert Gallery Homes of Deland, Inc Deland
Hall, Cindy Future Builders of America Jensen Beach
Roak, Andrew Forum Architecture & Interior Design, Inc Altamonte Springs
Egana, Mercedes Forever Plain Studio Corp Miami
Lewis, Claire Florida-Friendly LandscapingTM Program Gainesville
Reynolds, Debi Florida Suncoast Real Estate Bradenton
Evans, Mary Florida Green Building Coalition St. Petersburg
Davila, CJ Florida Green Building Coalition St. Petersburg
Kennedy, Suzanne Floravista, Inc Merritt Island
Smith Burk, Kelley FL Dept of Agriculture and Consumer Services, Office of Energy Tallahassee
Bradford, Jan Fi-Foil Company, Inc. Auburndale
Schulte, Ronald eXp Realty Clearwater
VanLint, Ed Estimating Excellence, LLC New Smyrna Beach
Locke, Ralph Environmental Construction & Consulting, Inc Deland
Biondi, Jason Energy Cost Solutions Group Miami Beach
Brown, Jordan Energy Cost Solutions Group Miami Beach
Burke, Ian Emerald Coast Building Group Panama City
Arce, Pablo Efficient Development Group Corp Miami
Smith, Robert E2 Homes LLC Winter Park
Conn, Randy E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
Christesen, Eric E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
Christesen, Julie E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
Arnold, John E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
Pooler, James Duke Energy Florida Lake Mary
McKearan, Danny Ducky Recovery LLC New Orleans
Cotton, Summer DSW Homes LLC Panama City
Fields, Debora DLFC Architects North Miami
DiGiovanni, Steven DiGiovanni Homes LLC Clearwater Beach
McAllister, Stephen Design Matters Inc New York
Svercl, Catherine Design Freedom, Inc. Clearwater
Dunn, Will Davis Dunn Construction Destin
Parks, Kami David Weekley Homes - Orlando Altamonte Springs
Goldberg, Daniel CSCI LLC Boynton Beach
Cucci, Chris Climate First Bank Winter Park
Young, Jeffrey City of Tarpon Springs Tarpon Springs
Painter, Ashlee City of Oldsmar Oldsmar
Halloran, Katie City of Key West Key West
Edwards, John City of Delray Beach Delray Beach
Gibbons, Sean City of Bonita Springs, Community Development Department Bonita Springs
Morales, Christine City Land Use Experts / C.L.U.E. Maimi
Schmidt, Paul Christopher Alan Homes Fort Myers
Newell, David Charles Perry Partners, Inc Gainesville
Sollitto, Michael Certified Green Consultants Inc Venice
Doorman, Sarah Certified Green Consultants Inc Venice
Cavossa, Bruce Cavossa Management Inc Boca Raton
Franco, Luis Cavossa Management Inc Boca Raton
Norman, Scott Casto Vacation Properties Sarasota
Bonnstetter, Gail Carpenter Homes Tampa
Sperry, Tim Carbon Limit Co. Boca Raton
Griffin, James Byrdson Services Beaumont
Hinegardner, James Burgess Construction Consulting, Inc Apollo Beach
Powell, Ashley Building It Green Consulting Yulee
Coven, Von Breyting.com DeLand
Tappouni, Mary Breaking Ground Contracting Jacksonville
Bravo, Ruben Bravo MCC Surfside
Ciarlariello, P.E., Bruce BMC Consulting, LLC Wellington
Iturrey, Leonardo Blower Door Testing of South FL Inc Miami
Hernly, Troy BigFoot Reduction Inc Tampa
Bryant, Jason BGN Contractors Panama City
Schellenger, Tim Benko Construction Company, Inc Sarasota
Christ, Margaret Bee Green Realty, LLC Bradenton
Barron, James Barron Development Corporation Fort Lauderdale
Zimmerman, Scott Banyan Development Orlando
Mantkowski, Joseph ArtisTree Landscape Maintenance & Design Venice
Bowser, Jennifer Arcadia-DeSoto County Habitat for Humanity Arcadia
Dupuis, Paul Anchor Builders Sarasota
Alvarez, Robert Alvarez Homes Tampa
White, Barbara Alt Tech Industries Boca Raton
Wood, Jeanine Allison James Estates and Homes Eglewood
Lewis, Gerald AEINC Corp Dania
Abney, Kyle Abney & Abney Green Solutions Palm City
Abney, John Abney & Abney Green Solutions Palm City
Pearcy, Lisa 15 lightyears Longwood
McElduff, Timothy 15 lightyears Longwood
Kachman, William   Deland
Lightner III, Richard   Key West
Vallee, Anthony   DeFuniak Springs
Basantes, Jenny   Fort Myers
Simon, Frederick   Key West
Reaves, Geraldine   Fort Myers

1 - 164 of 164