FGBC Members

Below is a complete listing of all FGBC Members.

To narrow your search, select the additional search criteria shown to the right of the listing and then click on the "Submit" button. A filtered list will then be displayed.

This listing is provided to help promote the green industry in Florida but inclusion of any provider, its services or products, does not represent an endorsement of the provider by FGBC. FGBC does not warrant or make any claim as to the suitability of this provider and is not liable for any consequences or damages arising from use of this provider, its services and/or its products. Information contained herein is believed reliable but not guaranteed as accurate.

FGBC Members

1 - 200 of 262

Name Company Name City
Kachman, William   Deland
Lightner III, Richard   Key West
Wilson, Salena   Myakka City
Vallee, Anthony   DeFuniak Springs
Basantes, Jenny   Fort Myers
Ockert, Darren   Miami Shores
Browning, Vivianne   Oakland
Loveday, David   Gulf Breeze
Hammons, Jeffrey   North Port
Kubba, Dalia   Miami
Pearcy, Lisa 15 lightyears Longwood
Omahen, Deidre 904 Realty Ponte Vedra
Emmons, Jenna Ability Housing Inc Jacksonville
Abney, Kyle Abney & Abney Green Solutions Palm City
Abney, John Abney & Abney Green Solutions Palm City
Admoatis, Sandra Adomatis Appraisal Services Punta Gorda
Lewis, Gerald AEINC Corp Dania
Cartaya, Luis Aerial Imagery 360 Boca Raton
Fleming, Debra Affordable Housing Solutions for Florida, Inc Land O Lakes
Opperman, Pieter All Star Energy Rater Inc Nokomis
DeForest, David All Star Energy Rater Inc Nokomis
Alvarez, Robert Alvarez New Concepts Tampa
Dupuis, Paul Anchor Builders Sarasota
Bowser, Jennifer Arcadia-DeSoto County Habitat for Humanity Arcadia
Mantkowski, Joseph ArtisTree Landscape Maintenance & Design Venice
Tucker, Karin Associated Builders & Contractors Florida First Coast Chapter Jacksonville
Gauthier, Marc Atlantic Housing Partners Winter Park
Zimmerman, Scott Banyan Development Orlando
Barron, James Barron Development Corporation Fort Lauderdale
Christ, Margaret Bee Green Realty, LLC Bradenton
Girling, Martin Bee Green Realty, LLC Bradenton
Schellenger, Tim Benko Construction Company, Inc Sarasota
Wright, Antoine Big Bend Habitat for Humanity Tallahassee
Ciarlariello, P.E., Bruce BMC Consulting, LLC Wellington
Humburg, Jack Boley Centers, Inc. St Petersburg
Bontrager, Roger Bontrager Builders Group, Inc. Pensacola
Bravo, Ruben Bravo Management Consulting & Construction Surfside
Tappouni, Mary Breaking Ground Contracting Jacksonville
Rauh, David Brierhill Homes Inc Orlando
Powell, Ashley Building It Green Consulting Yulee
Hinegardner, James Burgess Construction Consulting, Inc Apollo Beach
Clary, Kyle Burgess Construction Consulting, Inc Orlando
Aschmann, Patrick BYOSolar Germantown
Stroer, Cheryl CALCS - Plus North Venice
Spellicy, Kevin Campbell Spellicy Engineering, Inc Gainesville
Cannatelli, Ed Cannatelli Builders Pompano Beach
Carpenter, Ronald Carpenter Homes Tampa
Carpenter, W. Carpenters Construction Co., Inc. Tallahassee
Clayton, Charles Charles Clayton Construction, Inc. Winter Park
Galofre, Julia Charlotte County Government Port Charlotte
Campbell, Chris Chris Campbell Builder LLC Plant City
Kroll, Joseph City of Aventura Aventura
Gibbons, Sean City of Bonita Springs, Community Development Department Bonita Springs
Flanagan, Sean City of Coconut Creek Coconut Creek
Stoudenmire, Scott City of Coconut Creek Coconut Creek
Whitman, Linda City of Coconut Creek Coconut Creek
Puszkin-Chevlin, Ana City of Delray Beach Delray Beach
Pantaleon, Dulce City of Doral - Public Works Doral
Wilson, Tanya City of North Miami North Miami
Jean-Pharuns, Marie-Frantz City of North Miami North Miami
Painter, Ashlee City of Oldsmar Oldsmar
Marion, Lisa City of St Cloud St Cloud
Zickar, Frank City of Tamarac Tamarac
Remer, Whit City of Tampa Tampa
Kochen, Robert City of Tarpon Springs Tarpon Springs
Young, Jeffrey City of Tarpon Springs Tarpon Springs
Colome, Elizabeth Colome & Associates, Inc West Palm Beach
Ogier, Steve Contravest Management Company Altamonte Springs
Cournoyer, Pierre Cournoyer Construction Clearwater
Baer, John CPH, Inc. Sanford
Lara, Marcus D.L Folsom Air Conditioning & Heating Corp. Boynton Beach
Trask, Matt Dave Brewer, Inc. Sanford
Parks, Kami David Weekley Homes - Orlando Altamonte Springs
Dunn, Will Davis Dunn Construction Destin
Svercl, Catherine Design Freedom, Inc. Clearwater
Dickerson, Judson Dickerson Architects, Inc. Leesburg
Dixon, Steve DKM Custom Homes, LLC Miramar Beach
Sultana, Mark DSDG, LLC Sarasota
Pooler, James Duke Energy Florida Lake Mary
Conn, Randy E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
Conn, Jane E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
Christesen, Eric E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
Smith, Robert E2 Homes LLC Winter Park
Brown, David E3 Building Sciences Bonita Springs
Karras, Tom E3 Building Sciences Bonita Springs
Hall, Cindy Eco Solutions Marketing Jensen Beach
Levy, Chanda EcoSpaHome Delray Beach
Biondi, Jason Energy Cost Solutions Group Miami Beach
Denis, Daniel Energy Cost Solutions Group Miami Beach
Locke, Ralph Environmental Construction & Consulting, Inc Deland
VanLint, Ed Estimating Excellence, LLC Astor
Faske, Barry Faske Enterprises, Inc Hollywood
Bradford, Jan Fi-Foil Company, Inc. Auburndale
Esteban, Ignacio Florida Community Loan Fund Orlando
Evans, Mary Florida Green Building Coalition Orlando
Davila, CJ Florida Green Building Coalition Orlando
Vasilevskiy, Yefim Florida Green Construction Inc Palm Coast
Vasilevskiy, Mary Florida Green Construction Inc Palm Coast
Ennen, William Florida Lifestyle Homes of Fort Myers, Inc. Fort Myers
Vieira, Robin Florida Solar Energy Center Cocoa
Lewis, Claire Florida-Friendly LandscapingTM Program Gainesville
Romero, Ximena Fortune International Realty Key Biscayne
Black, James Forum Architecture & Interior Design, Inc Altamonte Springs
Jacobs, Jared Freebee Miami
Pearman, Laura Frosty's Air Conditioning LLC Lithia
Griego, Arturo G3 Design Build Miami Beach
Fitzsimmons, Robert Gallery Homes of Deland, Inc Deland
Miller, Kevin Gary Miller Homes Inc. Niceville
Dennis, Andrew GigaCrete Inc N Las Vegas
Cook, Pat GLLH Builders LLC Sarasota
Lopez, Gloria Global Green Investments LLC West Palm Beach
Greaves, Jonathan Greaves Construction, Inc. Temple Terrace
Smith, Debbie Green Building University Parrish
Adams, Karen Green Dwellings, LLC Palm Beach Gardens
Moore, Jeannette Green Florida Properties St Augustine
Thomas, Greg Green Key Village, LLC / Mainsail Solutions, Inc Fruitland Park
Glenn, Pattie Green$mart, Inc Newberry
Ritter, Nathan GreenBuilt Solutions, LLC Orlando
Nelson, Jeremy GreenGov, LLC Orlando
Groninger, Keith Groninger Custom Homes, Inc. Winter Park
Whitney, Angela Groninger Custom Homes, Inc. Winter Park
Alessi, Giovanna Gulf Building LLC Fort Lauderdale
Hernandez, Maria H & H Design and Construction Weston
Ghioto, Lucie Habitat for Humanity Greater Orlando & Osceola County Orlando
Beck, Barbara Habitat for Humanity of Florida Clearwater
Wright, Karin Habitat for Humanity of Greater Miami, Inc Miami
Mercer, Rick Habitat for Humanity of Lee & Hendry Counties, Inc North Fort Myers
Burrell, Josh Habitat for Humanity of Palm Beach County Riviera Beach
Sollitto, Michael Habitat for Humanity So. Sarasota Co., Inc. Venice
Otero, Tomas Handyman Naples
Colton, Jerry Harbourside Custom Homes Fort Myers
Hardwick, Gregory Hardwick General Contracting, Inc. Maitland
Smith, Mark Harwick Homes Bonita Springs
Das, Sujatha Haskell Jacksonville
Hickman, Michael Hickman Homes, Inc. Lakeland
Creekmore, Sarah Highlands County Habitat for Humanity Sebring
Jeanblanc, Evan HOK Kansas City
Cummins, Suzanne Home Builders & Contractors Association of Brevard Melbourne
Horn, Charles Horn Builders, Inc Jacksonville
Wenzel, Jeffrey Infinite Energy Solutions, Inc New Port Richey
Wright, Erin Integrative Sustainability Solutions Delray Beach
Snider, Joe Integrative Sustainability Solutions Delray Beach
Nasko, Anthony Intext Homes Debary
Kokolakis, Joseph J Kokolakis Contracting Tarpon Springs
Turner, James James W Turner Construction, Ltd Tomball
Wolf, Jeffery Jeffery M. Wolf General Contractors, Inc. St Petersburg
Schaefer, Jeffrey Jeffrey E Schaefer Master Builder, Inc. Orange Park
Evans, Jeffrey Jeffrey Evans Assoc. P.A. Davie
Ashby, Darrel John Cannon Homes, Inc. Sarasota
Gutierrez, Jorge Jorge A Gutierrez, Architect LLC Miami Lakes
Keesee, Mike Keesee Associates Apopka
Kessler, Mark Kessler Construction, LLC Tallahassee
Wexler, Todd Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Daboin, Victor Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Grieves, Scott Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Kolovich, Kent Koast Builders Inc Rosemary Beach
Culley, Joseph Landmark Fine Homes, Inc Tallahassee
White, Barbara LaRosa Realty Stuart
Hale, Larry Larry Hale, LLC Sarasota
Cho, Jae Lee Wetherington Homes Lakewood Ranch
Gabor, Steve Lennar Homes Cape Coral
Zichella, Al London Bay Homes Naples
Cook, Robbin London Bay Homes Naples
Long, Alexander Long & Associates Engineers / Architects, Inc. Tampa
Corson, Mark M.A. Corson & Associates, Inc. Stuart
Archer, Kevin M/I Homes of Sarasota Lakewood Ranch
Moorhead, Chad Madden, Moorhead & Stokes Inc Maitland
Madden, Charles Madden, Moorhead & Stokes Inc Maitland
Stokes, David Madden, Moorhead & Stokes Inc Maitland
Caplan, Eric Manatee County Government Bradenton
Martin, Boyd Martin Properties of Northwest Florida, Inc. Santa Rosa Beach
Gibbons, Bob Mattamy Homes Riverview
Matos, Mack Mel-Ry Construction, Inc. Stuart
Truesdell, Thomas Meritage Homes of Florida, Inc Boynton Beach
Pastor, George Merrill, Pastor and Colgan Architects Vero Beach
Gomez, Patricia Miami-Dade County Miami
Faulhaber, Michael Michael L. Faulhaber, AIA Architect Naples
Houston, Michael Michael M. Houston, Architect Orlando
Bonts, Mike Mike Bonts Public Relations Jacksonville
Cooper, Anthony Milicon Inc Sunrise
Paschall, David Mitsubishi Electric Trane HVAC Suwanee
Fleis, Brian Monarch Homes of Brevard Satellite Beach
Mahoney, Matt Moss & Associates Fort Lauderdale
Gocinski, Robert Nationwide Protective Coating Mfrs., Inc. Sarasota
Huggins, Gary NDC Construction Bradenton
Clark, Chris Neal Communities Lakewood Ranch
Nelson, Derek Nelson Homes Lakewood Ranch
Jones, David Orange County Community, Environmental & Development Services Orlando
Carpenter, Corinne Osceola County Board of County Commissioners Kissimmee
Barry, Nicholas PEG, LLC Fairfax
Krupa, Justin PEG, LLC Fairfax
Krzywicki, Jonathan PEG, LLC Fairfax
Karimipour, Masoud Persica Homes Tallahassee
Farhat, Anthony PGI Homes Cape Coral
Kean, Phillip Phil Kean Designs, Inc Winter Park
Thrasher, Amy Phil Kean Designs, Inc Winter Park
Tate, Keith Polk County Board of County Commissioners Bartow
Ghazvini, Jason Premier Construction and Development, Inc. Tallahassee
Scott, Richard R. Dean Scott, Architect, Inc Jacksonville
Gomez, Leancy Rally Construction Corp Miami

1 - 200 of 262