FGBC Members

Below is a complete listing of all FGBC Members.

To narrow your search, select the additional search criteria shown to the right of the listing and then click on the "Submit" button. A filtered list will then be displayed.

This listing is provided to help promote the green industry in Florida but inclusion of any provider, its services or products, does not represent an endorsement of the provider by FGBC. FGBC does not warrant or make any claim as to the suitability of this provider and is not liable for any consequences or damages arising from use of this provider, its services and/or its products. Information contained herein is believed reliable but not guaranteed as accurate.

FGBC Members

1 - 146 of 146

Name Company Name City
Kachman, William   Deland
Lightner III, Richard   Key West
Vallee, Anthony   DeFuniak Springs
Basantes, Jenny   Fort Myers
Simon, Frederick   Key West
Reaves, Geraldine   Fort Myers
Pearcy, Lisa 15 lightyears Longwood
McElduff, Timothy 15 lightyears Longwood
Abney, Kyle Abney & Abney Green Solutions Palm City
Abney, John Abney & Abney Green Solutions Palm City
Lewis, Gerald AEINC Corp Dania
Fleming, Debra Affordable Housing Solutions for Florida, Inc Land O Lakes
Wood, Jeanine Allison James Estates and Homes Eglewood
White, Barbara Alt Tech Industries Boca Raton
Alvarez, Robert Alvarez Homes Tampa
Dupuis, Paul Anchor Builders Sarasota
Bowser, Jennifer Arcadia-DeSoto County Habitat for Humanity Arcadia
Mantkowski, Joseph ArtisTree Landscape Maintenance & Design Venice
Zimmerman, Scott Banyan Development Orlando
Barron, James Barron Development Corporation Fort Lauderdale
Christ, Margaret Bee Green Realty, LLC Bradenton
Gates, Jeffrey Beechwood Builders Inc Venice
Schellenger, Tim Benko Construction Company, Inc Sarasota
Hernly, Troy BigFoot Reduction Inc Tampa
Iturrey, Leonardo Blower Door Testing of South FL Inc Miami
Ciarlariello, P.E., Bruce BMC Consulting, LLC Wellington
Bravo, Ruben Bravo MCC Surfside
Coven, Von Breyting.com DeLand
Hinegardner, James Burgess Construction Consulting, Inc Apollo Beach
Griffin, James Byrdson Services Beaumont
Sperry, Tim Carbon Limit Co. Boca Raton
Bonnstetter, Gail Carpenter Homes Tampa
Sollitto, Michael Certified Green Consultants Inc Venice
Doorman, Sarah Certified Green Consultants Inc Venice
Newell, David Charles Perry Partners, Inc Gainesville
Schmidt, Paul Christopher Alan Homes Fort Myers
Morales, Christine City Land Use Experts / C.L.U.E. Maimi
Gibbons, Sean City of Bonita Springs, Community Development Department Bonita Springs
Edwards, John City of Delray Beach Delray Beach
Halloran, Katie City of Key West Key West
Young, Jeffrey City of Tarpon Springs Tarpon Springs
Cucci, Chris Climate First Bank Winter Park
Parks, Kami David Weekley Homes - Orlando Altamonte Springs
Dunn, Will Davis Dunn Construction Destin
Svercl, Catherine Design Freedom, Inc. Clearwater
McAllister, Stephen Design Matters Inc New York
DiGiovanni, Steven DiGiovanni Homes LLC Clearwater Beach
Fields, Debora DLFC Architects North Miami
Cotton, Summer DSW Homes LLC Panama City
McKearan, Danny Ducky Recovery LLC New Orleans
Pooler, James Duke Energy Florida Lake Mary
Conn, Randy E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
Arnold, John E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
Christesen, Julie E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
Smith, Robert E2 Homes LLC Winter Park
Arce, Pablo Efficient Development Group Corp Miami
Burke, Ian Emerald Coast Building Group Panama City
Biondi, Jason Energy Cost Solutions Group Miami Beach
Brown, Jordan Energy Cost Solutions Group Miami Beach
Locke, Ralph Environmental Construction & Consulting, Inc Deland
VanLint, Ed Estimating Excellence, LLC New Smyrna Beach
Schulte, Ronald eXp Realty Clearwater
Bradford, Jan Fi-Foil Company, Inc. Auburndale
Smith Burk, Kelley FL Dept of Agriculture and Consumer Services, Office of Energy Tallahassee
Kennedy, Suzanne Floravista, Inc Merritt Island
Evans, Mary Florida Green Building Coalition St. Petersburg
Davila, CJ Florida Green Building Coalition St. Petersburg
Reynolds, Debi Florida Suncoast Real Estate Bradenton
Egana, Mercedes Forever Plain Studio Corp Miami
Hall, Cindy Future Builders of America Jensen Beach
Greaves, Jonathan Greaves Construction, Inc. Temple Terrace
Smith, Debbie Green Building University Parrish
Glenn, Pattie Green$mart, Inc Gainesville
Ritter, Nathan GreenBuilt Solutions, LLC Orlando
Hernandez, Maria H & H Design and Construction Weston
Wright, Karin Habitat for Humanity of Greater Miami, Inc Miami
Sollitto, Michael Habitat for Humanity So. Sarasota Co., Inc. Venice
Hardwick, Gregory Hardwick General Contracting, Inc. Maitland
Das, Sujatha Haskell Jacksonville
Weiss, Leslie Hydra Engineering & Construction Crawfordville
Wenzel, Jeffrey Infinite Energy Solutions, Inc New Port Richey
Lima, Sophia Integrity Building Contractors LLC Key Largo
Vanasdale, Jenn J & J Building, LLC Winter Garden
Turner, James James W Turner Construction, Ltd Tomball
Schaefer, Jeffrey Jeffrey E Schaefer Master Builder, Inc. Orange Park
Ashby, Darrel John Cannon Homes, Inc. Sarasota
Levell, Kim Kim Levell Design St. Petersburg
Gonzalez, Danny Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Wexler, Todd Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Myers, Matthew Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Omahen, Deidre Lokation Ponte Vedra
Pachas, Hjalmar Manatee County Government Bradenton
Winter, Bruce Manatee County Habitat for Humanity Bradenton
Wohl, Martin Marmer Construction Inc Sebring
Despain, Brian Mattamy Homes Riverview
Gibbons, Bob Mattamy Homes Riverview
Vacula, Mari Meritage Homes of Florida, Inc West Palm Beach
Gomez, Patricia Miami-Dade County Miami
Bonts, Mike Mike Bonts Public Relations Jacksonville
Chenault, Barnett Monarch Design Group Gainesville
Clark, Chris Neal Communities Lakewood Ranch
Lawlor, Hal Neighborhood Housing & Development Gainesville
Caswell, Susan Osceola County Board of County Commissioners Kissimmee
Krupa, Justin PEG, LLC Fairfax
Krzywicki, Jonathan PEG, LLC Fairfax
Kennedy, Justin PEG, LLC Fairfax
Frank, Ian PEG, LLC Cape Coral
Silvers, Ian PEG, LLC Fairfax
Burnett, Christopher Persons Services Corp Mobile
Lowe, Ken Pure Build FL, Inc Port Charlotte
Park, David Pure Build FL, Inc Port Charlotte
Rowe, Dan Pure Build FL, Inc Port Charlotte
Scott, Richard R. Dean Scott, Architect, Inc Jacksonville
Triolo, Kristin RE/MAX Platinum Realty Sarasota
Roney, Timothy Roney Design Group, LLC St Petersburg
Amos, Bryan RunBrook West Palm Beach
Denis, Daniel RunBrook West Palm Beach
Ferrao, Ann Scionti Construction Group South Miami
Carey, Susan Seven Gables Construction & Design Tallahassee
Schnellmann, Jeff Silliman CitySide Homes Orlando
Krueger, Lor SioGreen Inc Clearwater
McCracken, Ryan SkyeTEC Jacksonville
Ferrentino, Frank SkyeTEC Jacksonville
Charest, Amanda SkyeTEC Jacksonville
Brunell, Heather SkyeTEC Jacksonville
Ward, Nikki SLSCOTX Panama City
Armstrong, Stephen Smith & Associates Real Estate Tampa
Grantham, Robin Southwest Florida Water Management District Brooksville
Burgess, Jonathan Spinnaker Group LLC West Palm Beach
Lazar, Bill St. Johns Housing Partnership St Augustine
Irwin, Deirdre St. Johns River Water Management District Palatka
Doughtie, Rachel Stonewater Inc Panama City
Wilson, Salena The Wilson Group USA Myakka City
Swartzle, Sheryl TLC Engineering Solutions, Inc Orlando
Bazinet, Lise Town of Davie Davie
Riddle, William Turning Leaf Custom Homes Sanford
Smith, Drew Two Trails, Inc Parrish
Smith, Debbie Two Trails, Inc Parrish
Smithman, David Two Trails, Inc Parrish
Sutherland, Andrew UMA Solar Altamonte Springs
Hamblin, Alan US Ecologic Canton
Hall, Justin US-Eco Logic Wesley Chapel
Almeida, Vivianne VIKA Homes Orlando
Candelaria, Andrea Village of Palmetto Bay Palmetto Bay
Barnes, James Village of Wellington Wellington
Bey, Brandon Westerfeld Construction By Glick Cooper City

1 - 146 of 146