FGBC Members

Below is a complete listing of all FGBC Members.

To narrow your search, select the additional search criteria shown to the right of the listing and then click on the "Submit" button. A filtered list will then be displayed.

This listing is provided to help promote the green industry in Florida but inclusion of any provider, its services or products, does not represent an endorsement of the provider by FGBC. FGBC does not warrant or make any claim as to the suitability of this provider and is not liable for any consequences or damages arising from use of this provider, its services and/or its products. Information contained herein is believed reliable but not guaranteed as accurate.

FGBC Members

1 - 174 of 174

Name Company Name City
Powell, Ashley Building It Green Consulting Yulee
Smith, Robert E2 Homes LLC Winter Park
Gauthier, Marc Atlantic Housing Partners Winter Park
Vanasdale, Jenn J & J Building, LLC Winter Garden
Hernandez, Maria H & H Design and Construction Weston
Lopez, Gloria Global Green Investments LLC West Palm Beach
Colome, Elizabeth Colome & Associates, Inc West Palm Beach
Zirkelbach, Matthew RunBrook West Palm Beach
Amos, Bryan RunBrook West Palm Beach
Vacula, Mari Meritage Homes of Florida, Inc West Palm Beach
Burgess, Jonathan Spinnaker Group LLC West Palm Beach
Ciarlariello, P.E., Bruce BMC Consulting, LLC Wellington
Barnes, James Village of Wellington Wellington
Pastor, George Merrill, Pastor and Colgan Architects Vero Beach
Gates, Jeffrey Beechwood Builders Inc Venice
Turner, James James W Turner Construction, Ltd Tomball
Hendon, Mark 4Front Inspections LLC The Woodlands
Greaves, Jonathan Greaves Construction, Inc. Temple Terrace
Young, Jeffrey City of Tarpon Springs Tarpon Springs
Armstrong, Stephen Smith & Associates Real Estate Tampa
Moore, James Toll Brothers Tampa
Gude, David DR Horton Homes Tampa
Bonnstetter, Gail Carpenter Homes Tampa
Alvarez, Robert Alvarez Homes Tampa
Heffner, Brianne Southport Development, Inc Tampa
Hernly, Troy BigFoot Reduction Inc Tampa
Sneed, Richard Richard Sneed Construction, Inc Tallahassee
Carey, Susan Seven Gables Construction & Design Tallahassee
Sasse, Jodi Tallahassee Builders Association Tallahassee
Ghazvini, Jason Premier Construction and Development, Inc. Tallahassee
Smith Burk, Kelley FL Dept of Agriculture and Consumer Services, Office of Energy Tallahassee
Conn, Randy E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
Conn, Jane E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
Christesen, Eric E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
Christesen, Julie E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
Matos, Mack Mel-Ry Construction, Inc. Stuart
Strom, Ryan Team Parks, Inc. Stuart
Evans, Mary Florida Green Building Coalition St. Petersburg
Davila, CJ Florida Green Building Coalition St. Petersburg
Roney, Timothy Roney Design Group, LLC St Petersburg
Lazar, Bill St. Johns Housing Partnership St Augustine
Sparks, Brannon Slash Pines Construction, Inc Sebring
Wohl, Martin Marmer Construction Inc Sebring
Schellenger, Tim Benko Construction Company, Inc Sarasota
Triolo, Kristin RE/MAX Platinum Realty Sarasota
Murray, Steve Murray Homes, Inc Sarasota
Dupuis, Paul Anchor Builders Sarasota
Hale, Larry Larry Hale, LLC Sarasota
Riddle, William Turning Leaf Custom Homes Sanford
Trask, Matt Dave Brewer, Inc. Sanford
Summers, Jeff Cardel Homes Tampa Division Riverview
Gibbons, Bob Mattamy Homes Riverview
Sanders, James SandStar Companies Punta Gorda
Ramirez, Fernando Hydraloop, Inc Philadelphia
Smith, Drew Two Trails, Inc Parrish
Smithman, David Two Trails, Inc Parrish
Cotton, Summer DSW Homes LLC Panama City
Doughtie, Rachel Stonewater Inc Panama City
Ward, Nikki SLSCOTX Panama City
Candelaria, Andrea Village of Palmetto Bay Palmetto Bay
Abney, Kyle Abney & Abney Green Solutions Palm City
Abney, John Abney & Abney Green Solutions Palm City
Irwin, Deirdre St. Johns River Water Management District Palatka
Ritter, Nathan GreenBuilt Solutions, LLC Orlando
Lewis, David Norbord, Ind Orlando
Ghioto, Lucie Habitat for Humanity Greater Orlando & Osceola County Orlando
Swartzle, Sheryl TLC Engineering Solutions, Inc Orlando
Zimmerman, Scott Banyan Development Orlando
Pino, Kevin Sunnova Energy Corporation Orlando
Schaefer, Jeffrey Jeffrey E Schaefer Master Builder, Inc. Orange Park
Painter, Ashlee City of Oldsmar Oldsmar
Wilson, Tanya City of North Miami North Miami
Fields, Debora DLFC Architects North Miami
Mercer, Rick Habitat for Humanity of Lee & Hendry Counties, Inc North Fort Myers
Opperman, Pieter All Star Energy Rater Inc Nokomis
McKearan, Danny Ducky Recovery LLC New Orleans
Wilson, Salena The Wilson Group USA Myakka City
Burnett, Christopher Persons Services Corp Mobile
Biondi, Jason Energy Cost Solutions Group Miami Beach
Brown, Jordan Energy Cost Solutions Group Miami Beach
Wright, Karin Habitat for Humanity of Greater Miami, Inc Miami
Wesner, Kate Ygrene Energy Fund Miami
Egana, Mercedes Forever Plain Studio Corp Miami
Arce, Pablo Efficient Development Group Corp Miami
Iturrey, Leonardo Blower Door Testing of South FL Inc Miami
Kennedy, Suzanne Floravista, Inc Merritt Island
Moorhead, Chad Madden, Moorhead & Stokes Inc Maitland
Stokes, David Madden, Moorhead & Stokes Inc Maitland
Hardwick, Gregory Hardwick General Contracting, Inc. Maitland
Pearcy, Lisa 15 lightyears Longwood
Daza, Paola 15 lightyears Longwood
McElduff, Timothy 15 lightyears Longwood
Fleming, Debra Affordable Housing Solutions for Florida, Inc Land O Lakes
Clark, Chris Neal Communities Lakewood Ranch
Waters, William City of Lake Worth Beach Lake Worth Beach
VanLint, Ed Estimating Excellence, LLC Lake Mary
Caswell, Susan Osceola County Board of County Commissioners Kissimmee
Myers, Matthew Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Wexler, Todd Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Gonzalez, Danny Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Lightner III, Richard   Key West
Simon, Frederick   Key West
Halloran, Katie City of Key West Key West
Hall, Cindy Future Builders of America Jensen Beach
Scott, Richard R. Dean Scott, Architect, Inc Jacksonville
Das, Sujatha Haskell Jacksonville
Tappouni, Mary Breaking Ground Contracting Jacksonville
Bonts, Mike Mike Bonts Public Relations Jacksonville
McCracken, Ryan SkyeTEC Jacksonville
Ferrentino, Frank SkyeTEC Jacksonville
Charest, Amanda SkyeTEC Jacksonville
Brunell, Heather SkyeTEC Jacksonville
Corbett, Melissa MilCor Group, Inc. Hobe Sound
Shatto, Brandi Gainesville Regional Utilities Gainesville
Lewis, Claire Florida-Friendly LandscapingTM Program Gainesville
Glenn, Pattie Green$mart, Inc Gainesville
Lawlor, Hal Neighborhood Housing & Development Gainesville
Newell, David Charles Perry Partners, Inc Gainesville
Ramos, Jorge Prosolar Florida Ft Lauderdale
Bennett, Nitsi Habitat for Humanity In Okaloosa County Fort Walton Beach
Basantes, Jenny   Fort Myers
Languell, Jennifer Trifecta Construction Solutions Fort Myers
Schmidt, Paul Christopher Alan Homes Fort Myers
Reaves, Geraldine   Fort Myers
Barron, James Barron Development Corporation Fort Lauderdale
Krupa, Justin PEG, LLC Fairfax
Krzywicki, Jonathan PEG, LLC Fairfax
Kennedy, Justin PEG, LLC Fairfax
Wood, Jeanine Allison James Estates and Homes Eglewood
Bonner, Heather N/A dunedin
Pantaleon, Dulce City of Doral - Public Works Doral
Dunn, Will Davis Dunn Construction Destin
Edwards, John City of Delray Beach Delray Beach
Locke, Ralph Environmental Construction & Consulting, Inc Deland
Kachman, William   Deland
Fitzsimmons, Robert Gallery Homes of Deland, Inc Deland
Coven, Von Breyting.com DeLand
Vallee, Anthony   DeFuniak Springs
Bullock, Brian Sustainable Logic Inc Deerfield Beach
Bazinet, Lise Town of Davie Davie
Evans, Jeffrey Jeffrey Evans Assoc. P.A. Davie
Lewis, Gerald AEINC Corp Dania
Bey, Brandon Westerfeld Construction By Glick Cooper City
Flanagan, Sean City of Coconut Creek Coconut Creek
Stoudenmire, Scott City of Coconut Creek Coconut Creek
Whitman, Linda City of Coconut Creek Coconut Creek
DiGiovanni, Steven DiGiovanni Homes LLC Clearwater Beach
Krueger, Lor SioGreen Inc Clearwater
Svercl, Catherine Design Freedom, Inc. Clearwater
Sebring, Brady Rockwell Homes Celebration
Gabor, Steve Lennar Homes Cape Coral
Frank, Ian PEG, LLC Cape Coral
Hamblin, Alan US Ecologic Canton
Grantham, Robin Southwest Florida Water Management District Brooksville
Pachas, Hjalmar Manatee County Government Bradenton
Winter, Bruce Manatee County Habitat for Humanity Bradenton
Christ, Margaret Bee Green Realty, LLC Bradenton
Reynolds, Debi Florida Suncoast Real Estate Bradenton
Smith, Mark Harwick Homes Bonita Springs
Stewart, James Pulte Group Bonita Springs
Gibbons, Sean City of Bonita Springs, Community Development Department Bonita Springs
El-khoury, Amine Kore Construction, LLC Boca Raton
Van Bavel, Brian Carbon Limit Co. Boca Raton
White, Barbara Alt Tech Industries Boca Raton
Bradford, Jan Fi-Foil Company, Inc. Auburndale
Bowser, Jennifer Arcadia-DeSoto County Habitat for Humanity Arcadia
Hinegardner, James Burgess Construction Consulting, Inc Apollo Beach
Spence, Brian EGCD Construction, LLC dba Alys Beach Construction Alys Beach
Howard, Tess EGCD Development LLC Alys Beach
Brink, Gary Wendover Housing Partners Altamonte Springs
Hunter, Scott Wendover Housing Partners Altamonte Springs
Black, James Forum Architecture & Interior Design, Inc Altamonte Springs
Parks, Kami David Weekley Homes - Orlando Altamonte Springs
Sutherland, Andrew UMA Solar Altamonte Springs

1 - 174 of 174