FGBC Members

Below is a complete listing of all FGBC Members.

To narrow your search, select the additional search criteria shown to the right of the listing and then click on the "Submit" button. A filtered list will then be displayed.

This listing is provided to help promote the green industry in Florida but inclusion of any provider, its services or products, does not represent an endorsement of the provider by FGBC. FGBC does not warrant or make any claim as to the suitability of this provider and is not liable for any consequences or damages arising from use of this provider, its services and/or its products. Information contained herein is believed reliable but not guaranteed as accurate.

FGBC Members

1 - 146 of 146

Name Company Name City
Parks, Kami David Weekley Homes - Orlando Altamonte Springs
Sutherland, Andrew UMA Solar Altamonte Springs
Hinegardner, James Burgess Construction Consulting, Inc Apollo Beach
Bowser, Jennifer Arcadia-DeSoto County Habitat for Humanity Arcadia
Bradford, Jan Fi-Foil Company, Inc. Auburndale
Griffin, James Byrdson Services Beaumont
Sperry, Tim Carbon Limit Co. Boca Raton
White, Barbara Alt Tech Industries Boca Raton
Gibbons, Sean City of Bonita Springs, Community Development Department Bonita Springs
Pachas, Hjalmar Manatee County Government Bradenton
Winter, Bruce Manatee County Habitat for Humanity Bradenton
Christ, Margaret Bee Green Realty, LLC Bradenton
Reynolds, Debi Florida Suncoast Real Estate Bradenton
Grantham, Robin Southwest Florida Water Management District Brooksville
Hamblin, Alan US Ecologic Canton
Frank, Ian PEG, LLC Cape Coral
Krueger, Lor SioGreen Inc Clearwater
Schulte, Ronald eXp Realty Clearwater
Svercl, Catherine Design Freedom, Inc. Clearwater
DiGiovanni, Steven DiGiovanni Homes LLC Clearwater Beach
Bey, Brandon Westerfeld Construction By Glick Cooper City
Weiss, Leslie Hydra Engineering & Construction Crawfordville
Lewis, Gerald AEINC Corp Dania
Bazinet, Lise Town of Davie Davie
Vallee, Anthony   DeFuniak Springs
Coven, Von Breyting.com DeLand
Locke, Ralph Environmental Construction & Consulting, Inc Deland
Kachman, William   Deland
Edwards, John City of Delray Beach Delray Beach
Dunn, Will Davis Dunn Construction Destin
Wood, Jeanine Allison James Estates and Homes Eglewood
Krupa, Justin PEG, LLC Fairfax
Krzywicki, Jonathan PEG, LLC Fairfax
Kennedy, Justin PEG, LLC Fairfax
Silvers, Ian PEG, LLC Fairfax
Barron, James Barron Development Corporation Fort Lauderdale
Basantes, Jenny   Fort Myers
Schmidt, Paul Christopher Alan Homes Fort Myers
Reaves, Geraldine   Fort Myers
Chenault, Barnett Monarch Design Group Gainesville
Newell, David Charles Perry Partners, Inc Gainesville
Glenn, Pattie Green$mart, Inc Gainesville
Lawlor, Hal Neighborhood Housing & Development Gainesville
Scott, Richard R. Dean Scott, Architect, Inc Jacksonville
Das, Sujatha Haskell Jacksonville
McCracken, Ryan SkyeTEC Jacksonville
Ferrentino, Frank SkyeTEC Jacksonville
Charest, Amanda SkyeTEC Jacksonville
Brunell, Heather SkyeTEC Jacksonville
Bonts, Mike Mike Bonts Public Relations Jacksonville
Hall, Cindy Future Builders of America Jensen Beach
Lima, Sophia Integrity Building Contractors LLC Key Largo
Halloran, Katie City of Key West Key West
Simon, Frederick   Key West
Lightner III, Richard   Key West
Caswell, Susan Osceola County Board of County Commissioners Kissimmee
Myers, Matthew Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Wexler, Todd Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Gonzalez, Danny Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Pooler, James Duke Energy Florida Lake Mary
Clark, Chris Neal Communities Lakewood Ranch
Fleming, Debra Affordable Housing Solutions for Florida, Inc Land O Lakes
Pearcy, Lisa 15 lightyears Longwood
McElduff, Timothy 15 lightyears Longwood
Morales, Christine City Land Use Experts / C.L.U.E. Maimi
Hardwick, Gregory Hardwick General Contracting, Inc. Maitland
Kennedy, Suzanne Floravista, Inc Merritt Island
Iturrey, Leonardo Blower Door Testing of South FL Inc Miami
Egana, Mercedes Forever Plain Studio Corp Miami
Arce, Pablo Efficient Development Group Corp Miami
Gomez, Patricia Miami-Dade County Miami
Wright, Karin Habitat for Humanity of Greater Miami, Inc Miami
Biondi, Jason Energy Cost Solutions Group Miami Beach
Brown, Jordan Energy Cost Solutions Group Miami Beach
Burnett, Christopher Persons Services Corp Mobile
Wilson, Salena The Wilson Group USA Myakka City
McKearan, Danny Ducky Recovery LLC New Orleans
Wenzel, Jeffrey Infinite Energy Solutions, Inc New Port Richey
VanLint, Ed Estimating Excellence, LLC New Smyrna Beach
McAllister, Stephen Design Matters Inc New York
Fields, Debora DLFC Architects North Miami
Schaefer, Jeffrey Jeffrey E Schaefer Master Builder, Inc. Orange Park
Ritter, Nathan GreenBuilt Solutions, LLC Orlando
Almeida, Vivianne VIKA Homes Orlando
Swartzle, Sheryl TLC Engineering Solutions, Inc Orlando
Schnellmann, Jeff Silliman CitySide Homes Orlando
Zimmerman, Scott Banyan Development Orlando
Irwin, Deirdre St. Johns River Water Management District Palatka
Abney, Kyle Abney & Abney Green Solutions Palm City
Abney, John Abney & Abney Green Solutions Palm City
Candelaria, Andrea Village of Palmetto Bay Palmetto Bay
Cotton, Summer DSW Homes LLC Panama City
Doughtie, Rachel Stonewater Inc Panama City
Ward, Nikki SLSCOTX Panama City
Burke, Ian Emerald Coast Building Group Panama City
Smith, Drew Two Trails, Inc Parrish
Smith, Debbie Two Trails, Inc Parrish
Smithman, David Two Trails, Inc Parrish
Smith, Debbie Green Building University Parrish
Omahen, Deidre Lokation Ponte Vedra
Lowe, Ken Pure Build FL, Inc Port Charlotte
Park, David Pure Build FL, Inc Port Charlotte
Rowe, Dan Pure Build FL, Inc Port Charlotte
Despain, Brian Mattamy Homes Riverview
Gibbons, Bob Mattamy Homes Riverview
Riddle, William Turning Leaf Custom Homes Sanford
Dupuis, Paul Anchor Builders Sarasota
Ashby, Darrel John Cannon Homes, Inc. Sarasota
Triolo, Kristin RE/MAX Platinum Realty Sarasota
Schellenger, Tim Benko Construction Company, Inc Sarasota
Wohl, Martin Marmer Construction Inc Sebring
Ferrao, Ann Scionti Construction Group South Miami
Lazar, Bill St. Johns Housing Partnership St Augustine
Roney, Timothy Roney Design Group, LLC St Petersburg
Evans, Mary Florida Green Building Coalition St. Petersburg
Davila, CJ Florida Green Building Coalition St. Petersburg
Levell, Kim Kim Levell Design St. Petersburg
Bravo, Ruben Bravo MCC Surfside
Carey, Susan Seven Gables Construction & Design Tallahassee
Conn, Randy E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
Christesen, Julie E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
Arnold, John E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
Smith Burk, Kelley FL Dept of Agriculture and Consumer Services, Office of Energy Tallahassee
Armstrong, Stephen Smith & Associates Real Estate Tampa
Alvarez, Robert Alvarez Homes Tampa
Bonnstetter, Gail Carpenter Homes Tampa
Hernly, Troy BigFoot Reduction Inc Tampa
Young, Jeffrey City of Tarpon Springs Tarpon Springs
Greaves, Jonathan Greaves Construction, Inc. Temple Terrace
Turner, James James W Turner Construction, Ltd Tomball
Gates, Jeffrey Beechwood Builders Inc Venice
Sollitto, Michael Certified Green Consultants Inc Venice
Doorman, Sarah Certified Green Consultants Inc Venice
Mantkowski, Joseph ArtisTree Landscape Maintenance & Design Venice
Sollitto, Michael Habitat for Humanity So. Sarasota Co., Inc. Venice
Barnes, James Village of Wellington Wellington
Ciarlariello, P.E., Bruce BMC Consulting, LLC Wellington
Hall, Justin US-Eco Logic Wesley Chapel
Burgess, Jonathan Spinnaker Group LLC West Palm Beach
Denis, Daniel RunBrook West Palm Beach
Vacula, Mari Meritage Homes of Florida, Inc West Palm Beach
Amos, Bryan RunBrook West Palm Beach
Hernandez, Maria H & H Design and Construction Weston
Vanasdale, Jenn J & J Building, LLC Winter Garden
Smith, Robert E2 Homes LLC Winter Park
Cucci, Chris Climate First Bank Winter Park

1 - 146 of 146