FGBC Members

Below is a complete listing of all FGBC Members.

To narrow your search, select the additional search criteria shown to the right of the listing and then click on the "Submit" button. A filtered list will then be displayed.

This listing is provided to help promote the green industry in Florida but inclusion of any provider, its services or products, does not represent an endorsement of the provider by FGBC. FGBC does not warrant or make any claim as to the suitability of this provider and is not liable for any consequences or damages arising from use of this provider, its services and/or its products. Information contained herein is believed reliable but not guaranteed as accurate.

FGBC Members

1 - 200 of 249

Name Company Name City
Parks, Kami David Weekley Homes - Orlando Altamonte Springs
Black, James Forum Architecture & Interior Design, Inc Altamonte Springs
Ogier, Steve Contravest Management Company Altamonte Springs
Brink, Gary Wendover Housing Partners Altamonte Springs
Hunter, Scott Wendover Housing Partners Altamonte Springs
Hinegardner, James Burgess Construction Consulting, Inc Apollo Beach
Keesee, Mike Keesee Associates Apopka
Bowser, Jennifer Arcadia-DeSoto County Habitat for Humanity Arcadia
VanLint, Ed Estimating Excellence, LLC Astor
Bradford, Jan Fi-Foil Company, Inc. Auburndale
Kroll, Joseph City of Aventura Aventura
Cartaya, Luis Aerial Imagery 360 Boca Raton
El-khoury, Amine Kore Construction, LLC Boca Raton
Gibbons, Sean City of Bonita Springs, Community Development Department Bonita Springs
Stewart, James Pulte Group Bonita Springs
Smith, Mark Harwick Homes Bonita Springs
Lara, Marcus D.L Folsom Air Conditioning & Heating Corp. Boynton Beach
Truesdell, Thomas Meritage Homes of Florida, Inc Boynton Beach
Huggins, Gary NDC Construction Bradenton
Moreland, Cody DPIS Building Services Bradenton
Caplan, Eric Manatee County Government Bradenton
Christ, Margaret Bee Green Realty, LLC Bradenton
Winter, Bruce Manatee County Habitat for Humanity Bradenton
Grantham, Robin Southwest Florida Water Management District Brooksville
Hamblin, Alan US Ecologic Canton
Gabor, Steve Lennar Homes Cape Coral
Sebring, Brady Rockwell Homes Celebration
Beck, Barbara Habitat for Humanity of Florida Clearwater
Svercl, Catherine Design Freedom, Inc. Clearwater
Vieira, Robin Florida Solar Energy Center Cocoa
Flanagan, Sean City of Coconut Creek Coconut Creek
Stoudenmire, Scott City of Coconut Creek Coconut Creek
Whitman, Linda City of Coconut Creek Coconut Creek
Chitester, Chris DPIS Builder Services Cumming
Casals, Rafael Town of Cutler Bay Cutler Bay
Lewis, Gerald AEINC Corp Dania
Bazinet, Lise Town of Davie Davie
Evans, Jeffrey Jeffrey Evans Assoc. P.A. Davie
Nasko, Anthony Intext Homes Debary
Vallee, Anthony   DeFuniak Springs
Calabro, Mariellen City of Deland DeLand
Fitzsimmons, Robert Gallery Homes of Deland, Inc Deland
Locke, Katrina Volusia County Deland
Adair, Ginger Volusia County Deland
Locke, Ralph Environmental Construction & Consulting, Inc Deland
Kachman, William   Deland
Halberg, Chuck Stuart and Shelby Development, Inc Delray Beach
Levy, Chanda EcoSpaHome Delray Beach
Dunn, Will Davis Dunn Construction Destin
Pantaleon, Dulce City of Doral - Public Works Doral
Badders, Richard Shorelines Design Group, LLC Dunedin
Anderson, Doug Coastal ICF Construction Services Inc Dunedin
Litowitz, Arthur   Edgewater
Donahue, James SI Panels.com Englewood
Dowsey, Robyn Eco Build Strategies LLC Eustis
Barry, Nicholas PEG, LLC Fairfax
Krupa, Justin PEG, LLC Fairfax
Krzywicki, Jonathan PEG, LLC Fairfax
Kennedy, Justin PEG, LLC Fairfax
Alessi, Giovanna Gulf Building LLC Fort Lauderdale
Mahoney, Matt Moss & Associates Fort Lauderdale
Barron, James Barron Development Corporation Fort Lauderdale
Colton, Jerry Harbourside Custom Homes Fort Myers
Ennen, William Florida Lifestyle Homes of Fort Myers, Inc. Fort Myers
Languell, Jennifer Trifecta Construction Solutions Fort Myers
Ramos, Jorge Prosolar Florida Ft Lauderdale
Alford, Mary The Sustainable Design Group, LLC Gainesville
Lewis, Claire Florida-Friendly LandscapingTM Program Gainesville
Aschmann, Patrick BYOSolar Germantown
Loveday, David   Gulf Breeze
Corbett, Melissa MilCor Group, Inc. Hobe Sound
Gallagher, Bill Solar-Fit Holly Hill
Faske, Barry Faske Enterprises, Inc Hollywood
Bonts, Mike Mike Bonts Public Relations Jacksonville
Horn, Charles Horn Builders, Inc Jacksonville
Lambert, Nathan TerraWise Homes Jacksonville
Das, Sujatha Haskell Jacksonville
Spain, Tommy SkyeTEC Jacksonville
Nelson, Edwin SkyeTEC Jacksonville
McCracken, Ryan SkyeTEC Jacksonville
Tappouni, Mary Breaking Ground Contracting Jacksonville
Deutsch, Elizabeth Ability Housing Inc Jacksonville
Scott, Richard R. Dean Scott, Architect, Inc Jacksonville
Brady, Scott Ebert Norman Brady Architects Jacksonville Beach
Hall, Cindy Future Builders of America Jensen Beach
Mangone, Mario Mario Mangone Architect Jupiter
Lightner III, Richard   Key West
Wexler, Todd Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Grieves, Scott Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Daboin, Victor Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Myers, Matthew Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Taylor, Joy The Robins & Morton Group Lake Helen
Pooler, James Duke Energy Florida Lake Mary
Waters, William City of Lake Worth Beach Lake Worth Beach
Stanz, Robert Robert J. Stanz, PA Lakeland
Hickman, Michael Hickman Homes, Inc. Lakeland
Stanz, Elizabeth   Lakeland
Archer, Kevin M/I Homes of Sarasota Lakewood Ranch
Tucker, Rodney Toll Brothers Lakewood Ranch
Nelson, Derek Nelson Homes Lakewood Ranch
Clark, Chris Neal Communities Lakewood Ranch
Fleming, Debra Affordable Housing Solutions for Florida, Inc Land O Lakes
Dickerson, Judson Dickerson Architects, Inc. Leesburg
Pearman, Laura Frosty's Air Conditioning LLC Lithia
Pearcy, Lisa 15 lightyears Longwood
Daza, Paola 15 lightyears Longwood
Moorhead, Chad Madden, Moorhead & Stokes Inc Maitland
Madden, Charles Madden, Moorhead & Stokes Inc Maitland
Stokes, David Madden, Moorhead & Stokes Inc Maitland
Hardwick, Gregory Hardwick General Contracting, Inc. Maitland
Wright, Karin Habitat for Humanity of Greater Miami, Inc Miami
Bulbin, Neil Stan Bulbin Custom Builders, Inc. Miami
Vercetti, Danial Vercetti Enterprises Miami
Kubba, Dalia   Miami
Garcia, David Stonehendge Construction Miami
Pinto, Theresa P.E.E.R Group Inc Miami
Griego, Arturo G3 Design Build Miami Beach
Biondi, Jason Energy Cost Solutions Group Miami Beach
Denis, Daniel Energy Cost Solutions Group Miami Beach
Gutierrez, Jorge Jorge A Gutierrez, Architect LLC Miami Lakes
Ockert, Darren   Miami Shores
Dixon, Steve DKM Custom Homes, LLC Miramar Beach
Wilder, Erin Sod Solutions Mt Pleasant
Wilson, Salena   Myakka City
Dennis, Andrew GigaCrete Inc N Las Vegas
Plecki, John Stock Development Naples
Zichella, Al London Bay Homes Naples
Cook, Robbin London Bay Homes Naples
Wenzel, Jeffrey Infinite Energy Solutions, Inc New Port Richey
Miller, Kevin Gary Miller Homes Inc. Niceville
Opperman, Pieter All Star Energy Rater Inc Nokomis
DeForest, David All Star Energy Rater Inc Nokomis
Mercer, Rick Habitat for Humanity of Lee & Hendry Counties, Inc North Fort Myers
Wilson, Tanya City of North Miami North Miami
Jean-Pharuns, Marie-Frantz City of North Miami North Miami
Hammons, Jeffrey   North Port
Woodrich, Jovita GIBB Chipley Village, Inc. Ocean Springs
Painter, Ashlee City of Oldsmar Oldsmar
Schaefer, Jeffrey Jeffrey E Schaefer Master Builder, Inc. Orange Park
Houston, Michael Michael M. Houston, Architect Orlando
Esteban, Ignacio Florida Community Loan Fund Orlando
Ghioto, Lucie Habitat for Humanity Greater Orlando & Osceola County Orlando
Ritter, Nathan GreenBuilt Solutions, LLC Orlando
Evans, Mary Florida Green Building Coalition Orlando
Davila, CJ Florida Green Building Coalition Orlando
Nelson, Jeremy GreenGov, LLC Orlando
Rauh, David Brierhill Homes Inc Orlando
Zimmerman, Scott Banyan Development Orlando
Clary, Kyle Burgess Construction Consulting, Inc Orlando
Swartzle, Sheryl TLC Engineering Solutions, Inc Orlando
Jones, David Orange County Community, Environmental & Development Services Orlando
Irwin, Deirdre St. Johns River Water Management District Palatka
Adams, Karen Green Dwellings, LLC Palm Beach Gardens
Abney, Kyle Abney & Abney Green Solutions Palm City
Abney, John Abney & Abney Green Solutions Palm City
Anderson, Michael Brizo Construction Panama City
Smith, Debbie Green Building University Parrish
Smith, Drew Two Trails, Inc Parrish
Smith, Debbie Two Trails, Inc Parrish
Smithman, David Two Trails, Inc Parrish
Bozeman, James Today's Homes of Northwest Florida, Inc. Pensacola
Galiano Gomez, Yocelyn Village of Pinecrest Pinecrest
Campbell, Chris Chris Campbell Builder LLC Plant City
Cannatelli, Ed Cannatelli Builders Pompano Beach
Galofre, Julia Charlotte County Government Port Charlotte
Amsel, Ryan   Port Orange
Admoatis, Sandra Adomatis Appraisal Services Punta Gorda
Schaefer II, Paul Sage Homes LLC Punta Gorda
Sanders, James SandStar Companies Punta Gorda
Ard, Dan Talquin Electric Cooperative Quincy
Summers, Jeff Cardel Homes Tampa Division Riverview
Gibbons, Bob Mattamy Homes Riverview
Kolovich, Kent Koast Builders Inc Rosemary Beach
Trask, Matt Dave Brewer, Inc. Sanford
Baer, John CPH, Inc. Sanford
Bavec, Richard Tolaris Homes Sanford
Riddle, William Turning Leaf Custom Homes Sanford
Martin, Boyd Martin Properties of Northwest Florida, Inc. Santa Rosa Beach
McCauley, Guy Sarasota County Government Sarasota
Sultana, Mark DSDG, LLC Sarasota
Huddleston, Kristie Taylor Morrison Sarasota
Gocinski, Robert Nationwide Protective Coating Mfrs., Inc. Sarasota
Cho, Jae Lee Wetherington Homes Sarasota
Ashby, Darrel John Cannon Homes, Inc. Sarasota
Murray, Steve Murray Homes, Inc Sarasota
Hale, Larry Larry Hale, LLC Sarasota
Dupuis, Paul Anchor Builders Sarasota
Triolo, Kristin RE/MAX Platinum Realty Sarasota
Schellenger, Tim Benko Construction Company, Inc Sarasota
Cook, Pat GLLH Builders LLC Sarasota
Fleis, Brian Monarch Homes of Brevard Satellite Beach
Creekmore, Sarah Highlands County Habitat for Humanity Sebring
Moore, Jeannette Green Florida Properties St Augustine
Lazar, Bill St. Johns Housing Partnership St Augustine
Marion, Lisa City of St Cloud St Cloud
Wolf, Jeffery Jeffery M. Wolf General Contractors, Inc. St Petersburg
Humburg, Jack Boley Centers, Inc. St Petersburg
Bozung, Dori   St. Augustine
Matos, Mack Mel-Ry Construction, Inc. Stuart
Corson, Mark M.A. Corson & Associates, Inc. Stuart

1 - 200 of 249