FGBC Members

Below is a complete listing of all FGBC Members.

To narrow your search, select the additional search criteria shown to the right of the listing and then click on the "Submit" button. A filtered list will then be displayed.

This listing is provided to help promote the green industry in Florida but inclusion of any provider, its services or products, does not represent an endorsement of the provider by FGBC. FGBC does not warrant or make any claim as to the suitability of this provider and is not liable for any consequences or damages arising from use of this provider, its services and/or its products. Information contained herein is believed reliable but not guaranteed as accurate.

FGBC Members

-199 - 174 of 174

Name Company Name City
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
Abney, John Abney & Abney Green Solutions Palm City
Abney, Kyle Abney & Abney Green Solutions Palm City
Alvarez, Robert Alvarez Homes Tampa
Amos, Bryan RunBrook West Palm Beach
Arce, Pablo Efficient Development Group Corp Miami
Armstrong, Stephen Smith & Associates Real Estate Tampa
Barnes, James Village of Wellington Wellington
Barron, James Barron Development Corporation Fort Lauderdale
Basantes, Jenny   Fort Myers
Bazinet, Lise Town of Davie Davie
Bennett, Nitsi Habitat for Humanity In Okaloosa County Fort Walton Beach
Bey, Brandon Westerfeld Construction By Glick Cooper City
Biondi, Jason Energy Cost Solutions Group Miami Beach
Black, James Forum Architecture & Interior Design, Inc Altamonte Springs
Bonner, Heather N/A dunedin
Bonnstetter, Gail Carpenter Homes Tampa
Bonts, Mike Mike Bonts Public Relations Jacksonville
Bowser, Jennifer Arcadia-DeSoto County Habitat for Humanity Arcadia
Bradford, Jan Fi-Foil Company, Inc. Auburndale
Brink, Gary Wendover Housing Partners Altamonte Springs
Brown, Jordan Energy Cost Solutions Group Miami Beach
Brunell, Heather SkyeTEC Jacksonville
Bullock, Brian Sustainable Logic Inc Deerfield Beach
Burgess, Jonathan Spinnaker Group LLC West Palm Beach
Burnett, Christopher Persons Services Corp Mobile
Candelaria, Andrea Village of Palmetto Bay Palmetto Bay
Carey, Susan Seven Gables Construction & Design Tallahassee
Caswell, Susan Osceola County Board of County Commissioners Kissimmee
Charest, Amanda SkyeTEC Jacksonville
Christ, Margaret Bee Green Realty, LLC Bradenton
Christesen, Eric E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
Christesen, Julie E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
Ciarlariello, P.E., Bruce BMC Consulting, LLC Wellington
Clark, Chris Neal Communities Lakewood Ranch
Colome, Elizabeth Colome & Associates, Inc West Palm Beach
Conn, Jane E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
Conn, Randy E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
Corbett, Melissa MilCor Group, Inc. Hobe Sound
Cotton, Summer DSW Homes LLC Panama City
Coven, Von Breyting.com DeLand
Das, Sujatha Haskell Jacksonville
Davila, CJ Florida Green Building Coalition St. Petersburg
Daza, Paola 15 lightyears Longwood
DiGiovanni, Steven DiGiovanni Homes LLC Clearwater Beach
Doughtie, Rachel Stonewater Inc Panama City
Dunn, Will Davis Dunn Construction Destin
Dupuis, Paul Anchor Builders Sarasota
Edwards, John City of Delray Beach Delray Beach
Egana, Mercedes Forever Plain Studio Corp Miami
El-khoury, Amine Kore Construction, LLC Boca Raton
Evans, Jeffrey Jeffrey Evans Assoc. P.A. Davie
Evans, Mary Florida Green Building Coalition St. Petersburg
Ferrentino, Frank SkyeTEC Jacksonville
Fields, Debora DLFC Architects North Miami
Fitzsimmons, Robert Gallery Homes of Deland, Inc Deland
Flanagan, Sean City of Coconut Creek Coconut Creek
Fleming, Debra Affordable Housing Solutions for Florida, Inc Land O Lakes
Frank, Ian PEG, LLC Cape Coral
Gabor, Steve Lennar Homes Cape Coral
Gates, Jeffrey Beechwood Builders Inc Venice
Gauthier, Marc Atlantic Housing Partners Winter Park
Ghazvini, Jason Premier Construction and Development, Inc. Tallahassee
Ghioto, Lucie Habitat for Humanity Greater Orlando & Osceola County Orlando
Gibbons, Bob Mattamy Homes Riverview
Gibbons, Sean City of Bonita Springs, Community Development Department Bonita Springs
Glenn, Pattie Green$mart, Inc Gainesville
Gonzalez, Danny Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Grantham, Robin Southwest Florida Water Management District Brooksville
Greaves, Jonathan Greaves Construction, Inc. Temple Terrace
Gude, David DR Horton Homes Tampa
Hale, Larry Larry Hale, LLC Sarasota
Hall, Cindy Future Builders of America Jensen Beach
Halloran, Katie City of Key West Key West
Hamblin, Alan US Ecologic Canton
Hardwick, Gregory Hardwick General Contracting, Inc. Maitland
Heffner, Brianne Southport Development, Inc Tampa
Hendon, Mark 4Front Inspections LLC The Woodlands
Hernandez, Maria H & H Design and Construction Weston
Hernly, Troy BigFoot Reduction Inc Tampa
Hinegardner, James Burgess Construction Consulting, Inc Apollo Beach
Howard, Tess EGCD Development LLC Alys Beach
Hunter, Scott Wendover Housing Partners Altamonte Springs
Irwin, Deirdre St. Johns River Water Management District Palatka
Iturrey, Leonardo Blower Door Testing of South FL Inc Miami
Kachman, William   Deland
Kennedy, Justin PEG, LLC Fairfax
Kennedy, Suzanne Floravista, Inc Merritt Island
Krueger, Lor SioGreen Inc Clearwater
Krupa, Justin PEG, LLC Fairfax
Krzywicki, Jonathan PEG, LLC Fairfax
Languell, Jennifer Trifecta Construction Solutions Fort Myers
Lawlor, Hal Neighborhood Housing & Development Gainesville
Lazar, Bill St. Johns Housing Partnership St Augustine
Lewis, Claire Florida-Friendly LandscapingTM Program Gainesville
Lewis, David Norbord, Ind Orlando
Lewis, Gerald AEINC Corp Dania
Lightner III, Richard   Key West
Locke, Ralph Environmental Construction & Consulting, Inc Deland
Lopez, Gloria Global Green Investments LLC West Palm Beach
Matos, Mack Mel-Ry Construction, Inc. Stuart
McCracken, Ryan SkyeTEC Jacksonville
McElduff, Timothy 15 lightyears Longwood
McKearan, Danny Ducky Recovery LLC New Orleans
Mercer, Rick Habitat for Humanity of Lee & Hendry Counties, Inc North Fort Myers
Moore, James Toll Brothers Tampa
Moorhead, Chad Madden, Moorhead & Stokes Inc Maitland
Murray, Steve Murray Homes, Inc Sarasota
Myers, Matthew Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Newell, David Charles Perry Partners, Inc Gainesville
Opperman, Pieter All Star Energy Rater Inc Nokomis
Pachas, Hjalmar Manatee County Government Bradenton
Painter, Ashlee City of Oldsmar Oldsmar
Pantaleon, Dulce City of Doral - Public Works Doral
Parks, Kami David Weekley Homes - Orlando Altamonte Springs
Pastor, George Merrill, Pastor and Colgan Architects Vero Beach
Pearcy, Lisa 15 lightyears Longwood
Pino, Kevin Sunnova Energy Corporation Orlando
Powell, Ashley Building It Green Consulting Yulee
Ramirez, Fernando Hydraloop, Inc Philadelphia
Ramos, Jorge Prosolar Florida Ft Lauderdale
Reaves, Geraldine   Fort Myers
Reynolds, Debi Florida Suncoast Real Estate Bradenton
Riddle, William Turning Leaf Custom Homes Sanford
Ritter, Nathan GreenBuilt Solutions, LLC Orlando
Roney, Timothy Roney Design Group, LLC St Petersburg
Sanders, James SandStar Companies Punta Gorda
Sasse, Jodi Tallahassee Builders Association Tallahassee
Schaefer, Jeffrey Jeffrey E Schaefer Master Builder, Inc. Orange Park
Schellenger, Tim Benko Construction Company, Inc Sarasota
Schmidt, Paul Christopher Alan Homes Fort Myers
Scott, Richard R. Dean Scott, Architect, Inc Jacksonville
Sebring, Brady Rockwell Homes Celebration
Shatto, Brandi Gainesville Regional Utilities Gainesville
Simon, Frederick   Key West
Smith Burk, Kelley FL Dept of Agriculture and Consumer Services, Office of Energy Tallahassee
Smith, Drew Two Trails, Inc Parrish
Smith, Mark Harwick Homes Bonita Springs
Smith, Robert E2 Homes LLC Winter Park
Smithman, David Two Trails, Inc Parrish
Sneed, Richard Richard Sneed Construction, Inc Tallahassee
Sparks, Brannon Slash Pines Construction, Inc Sebring
Spence, Brian EGCD Construction, LLC dba Alys Beach Construction Alys Beach
Stewart, James Pulte Group Bonita Springs
Stokes, David Madden, Moorhead & Stokes Inc Maitland
Stoudenmire, Scott City of Coconut Creek Coconut Creek
Strom, Ryan Team Parks, Inc. Stuart
Summers, Jeff Cardel Homes Tampa Division Riverview
Sutherland, Andrew UMA Solar Altamonte Springs
Svercl, Catherine Design Freedom, Inc. Clearwater
Swartzle, Sheryl TLC Engineering Solutions, Inc Orlando
Tappouni, Mary Breaking Ground Contracting Jacksonville
Trask, Matt Dave Brewer, Inc. Sanford
Triolo, Kristin RE/MAX Platinum Realty Sarasota
Turner, James James W Turner Construction, Ltd Tomball
Vacula, Mari Meritage Homes of Florida, Inc West Palm Beach
Vallee, Anthony   DeFuniak Springs
Van Bavel, Brian Carbon Limit Co. Boca Raton
Vanasdale, Jenn J & J Building, LLC Winter Garden
VanLint, Ed Estimating Excellence, LLC Lake Mary
Ward, Nikki SLSCOTX Panama City
Waters, William City of Lake Worth Beach Lake Worth Beach
Wesner, Kate Ygrene Energy Fund Miami
Wexler, Todd Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
White, Barbara Alt Tech Industries Boca Raton
Whitman, Linda City of Coconut Creek Coconut Creek
Wilson, Salena The Wilson Group USA Myakka City
Wilson, Tanya City of North Miami North Miami
Winter, Bruce Manatee County Habitat for Humanity Bradenton
Wohl, Martin Marmer Construction Inc Sebring
Wood, Jeanine Allison James Estates and Homes Eglewood
Wright, Karin Habitat for Humanity of Greater Miami, Inc Miami
Young, Jeffrey City of Tarpon Springs Tarpon Springs
Zimmerman, Scott Banyan Development Orlando
Zirkelbach, Matthew RunBrook West Palm Beach

-199 - 174 of 174