FGBC Members

Below is a complete listing of all FGBC Members.

To narrow your search, select the additional search criteria shown to the right of the listing and then click on the "Submit" button. A filtered list will then be displayed.

This listing is provided to help promote the green industry in Florida but inclusion of any provider, its services or products, does not represent an endorsement of the provider by FGBC. FGBC does not warrant or make any claim as to the suitability of this provider and is not liable for any consequences or damages arising from use of this provider, its services and/or its products. Information contained herein is believed reliable but not guaranteed as accurate.

FGBC Members

1 - 200 of 264

Name Company Name City
Abney, John Abney & Abney Green Solutions Palm City
Abney, Kyle Abney & Abney Green Solutions Palm City
Adair, Ginger Volusia County Deland
Adams, Karen Green Dwellings, LLC Palm Beach Gardens
Admoatis, Sandra Adomatis Appraisal Services Punta Gorda
Alessi, Giovanna Gulf Building LLC Fort Lauderdale
Alford, Mary The Sustainable Design Group, LLC Gainesville
Alvarez, Robert Alvarez New Concepts Tampa
Amos, Bryan RunBrook West Palm Beach
Amsel, Ryan   Port Orange
Archer, Kevin M/I Homes of Sarasota Lakewood Ranch
Ard, Dan Talquin Electric Cooperative Quincy
Armstrong, Stephen Smith & Associates Real Estate Tampa
Aschmann, Patrick BYOSolar Germantown
Ashby, Darrel John Cannon Homes, Inc. Sarasota
Baer, John CPH, Inc. Sanford
Barnes, James Village of Wellington Wellington
Barron, James Barron Development Corporation Fort Lauderdale
Basantes, Jenny   Fort Myers
Bavec, Richard Tolaris Homes Sanford
Bazinet, Lise Town of Davie Davie
Beck, Barbara Habitat for Humanity of Florida Clearwater
Biondi, Jason Energy Cost Solutions Group Miami Beach
Black, James Forum Architecture & Interior Design, Inc Altamonte Springs
Bonner, Heather Bilfinger Airvac Water Technologies Oldsmar
Bontrager, Roger Bontrager Builders Group, Inc. Pensacola
Bonts, Mike Mike Bonts Public Relations Jacksonville
Bowser, Jennifer Arcadia-DeSoto County Habitat for Humanity Arcadia
Bozeman, James Today's Homes of Northwest Florida, Inc. Pensacola
Bradford, Jan Fi-Foil Company, Inc. Auburndale
Bravo, Ruben Bravo Management Consulting & Construction Surfside
Brown, David E3 Building Sciences Bonita Springs
Browning, Vivianne   Oakland
Bulbin, Neil Stan Bulbin Custom Builders, Inc. Miami
Burrell, Josh Habitat for Humanity of Palm Beach County Riviera Beach
Calabro, Mariellen City of Deland DeLand
Campbell, Chris Chris Campbell Builder LLC Plant City
Cannatelli, Ed Cannatelli Builders Pompano Beach
Caplan, Eric Manatee County Government Bradenton
Carey, Susan Seven Gables Construction & Design Tallahassee
Carpenter, Corinne Osceola County Board of County Commissioners Kissimmee
Carpenter, Ronald Carpenter Homes Tampa
Carpus, Amy Gainesville Regional Utilities Gainesville
Cartaya, Luis Aerial Imagery 360 Boca Raton
Casals, Rafael Town of Cutler Bay Cutler Bay
Chandler, Porter Tallahassee Homes, LLC Tallahassee
Cho, Jae Lee Wetherington Homes Lakewood Ranch
Christ, Margaret Bee Green Realty, LLC Bradenton
Christesen, Eric E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
Ciarlariello, P.E., Bruce BMC Consulting, LLC Wellington
Clark, Chris Neal Communities Lakewood Ranch
Clary, Kyle Burgess Construction Consulting, Inc Orlando
Clayton, Charles Charles Clayton Construction, Inc. Winter Park
Colome, Elizabeth Colome & Associates, Inc West Palm Beach
Colton, Jerry Harbourside Custom Homes Fort Myers
Conn, Jane E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
Conn, Randy E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
Cook, Pat GLLH Builders LLC Sarasota
Cook, Robbin London Bay Homes Naples
Cooper, Anthony Milicon Inc Sunrise
Cournoyer, Pierre Cournoyer Construction Clearwater
Creekmore, Sarah Highlands County Habitat for Humanity Sebring
Croteau, Kathleen Sarasota County Government Sarasota
Culley, Joseph Landmark Fine Homes, Inc Tallahassee
Cummins, Suzanne Home Builders & Contractors Association of Brevard Melbourne
Daboin, Victor Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Das, Sujatha Haskell Jacksonville
Davila, CJ Florida Green Building Coalition Orlando
DeForest, David All Star Energy Rater Inc Nokomis
Denis, Daniel Energy Cost Solutions Group Miami Beach
Dennis, Andrew GigaCrete Inc N Las Vegas
Dickerson, Judson Dickerson Architects, Inc. Leesburg
Dixon, Steve DKM Custom Homes, LLC Miramar Beach
Dougherty, Jeffrey Martin County Board of County Commissioners Stuart
Dunn, Will Davis Dunn Construction Destin
Dupuis, Paul Anchor Builders Sarasota
Ederer, David Mandala Village LLC Vero Beach
Emmons, Jenna Ability Housing Inc Jacksonville
Ennen, William Florida Lifestyle Homes of Fort Myers, Inc. Fort Myers
Esteban, Ignacio Florida Community Loan Fund Orlando
Evans, Jeffrey Jeffrey Evans Assoc. P.A. Davie
Evans, Mary Florida Green Building Coalition Orlando
Farhat, Anthony PGI Homes Cape Coral
Faske, Barry Faske Enterprises, Inc Hollywood
Faulhaber, Michael Michael L. Faulhaber, AIA Architect Naples
Flanagan, Sean City of Coconut Creek Coconut Creek
Fleis, Brian Monarch Homes of Brevard Satellite Beach
Fleming, Debra Affordable Housing Solutions for Florida, Inc Land O Lakes
Foster, Eddie EGCD Development LLC Alys Beach
Gabor, Steve Lennar Homes Cape Coral
Galiano Gomez, Yocelyn Village of Pinecrest Pinecrest
Gallagher, Bill Solar-Fit Holly Hill
Galofre, Julia Charlotte County Government Port Charlotte
Gaspary, Len Total Comfort Heat & Air Conditioning, Inc. Ormond Beach
Gauthier, Marc Atlantic Housing Partners Winter Park
Ghazvini, Jason Premier Construction and Development, Inc. Tallahassee
Ghioto, Lucie Habitat for Humanity Greater Orlando & Osceola County Orlando
Gibbons, Bob Mattamy Homes Riverview
Gibbons, Sean City of Bonita Springs, Community Development Department Bonita Springs
Girling, Martin Bee Green Realty, LLC Bradenton
Glenn, Pattie Green$mart, Inc Newberry
Gocinski, Robert Nationwide Protective Coating Mfrs., Inc. Sarasota
Gomez, Leancy Rally Construction Corp Miami
Gomez, Patricia Miami-Dade County Miami
Googins, Cindy Recycled Plastic Factory, LLC Englewood
Grantham, Robin Southwest Florida Water Management District Brooksville
Greaves, Jonathan Greaves Construction, Inc. Temple Terrace
Griego, Arturo G3 Design Build Miami Beach
Grieves, Scott Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Groninger, Keith Groninger Custom Homes, Inc. Winter Park
Gulley, Cheree Housing Finance Authority of Miami-Dade County Doral
Hale, Larry Larry Hale, LLC Sarasota
Hall, Cindy Eco Solutions Marketing Jensen Beach
Hammons, Jeffrey   North Port
Hardwick, Gregory Hardwick General Contracting, Inc. Maitland
Heffner, Brianne Southport Development, Inc Tampa
Hickman, Michael Hickman Homes, Inc. Lakeland
Hinegardner, James Burgess Construction Consulting, Inc Apollo Beach
Horn, Charles Horn Builders, Inc Jacksonville
Horn, Peter Artisan of Seagrove Beach Santa Rosa
Houston, Megan Palm Beach County Board of County Commissioners West Palm Beach
Houston, Michael Michael M. Houston, Architect Orlando
Hucks, Daniel Total Comfort Heat & Air Conditioning, Inc. Ormond Beach
Huddleston, Kristie Taylor Morrison Sarasota
Huggins, Gary NDC Construction Bradenton
Humburg, Jack Boley Centers, Inc. St Petersburg
Irwin, Deirdre St. Johns River Water Management District Palatka
Jacobs, Jared Freebee Miami
Jeanblanc, Evan HOK Kansas City
Jones, David Orange County Community, Environmental & Development Services Orlando
Kachman, William   Deland
Karimipour, Masoud Persica Homes Tallahassee
Karras, Tom E3 Building Sciences Bonita Springs
Kean, Phillip Phil Kean Designs, Inc Winter Park
Keesee, Mike Keesee Associates Apopka
Kessler, Mark Kessler Construction, LLC Tallahassee
Kochen, Robert City of Tarpon Springs Tarpon Springs
Kokolakis, Joseph J Kokolakis Contracting Tarpon Springs
Kolovich, Kent Koast Builders Inc Rosemary Beach
Kroll, Joseph City of Aventura Aventura
Krueger, Lor Program Marketing LLC Largo
Lambert, Nathan TerraWise Homes Jacksonville
Langhout, David Kolter Homes LLC Delray Beach
Lara, Marcus D.L Folsom Air Conditioning & Heating Corp. Boynton Beach
Lazar, Bill St. Johns Housing Partnership St Augustine
Levine, Keith Schrapper's Fine Cabinetry & Design Jupiter
Levy, Chanda EcoSpaHome Delray Beach
Lewis, Gerald AEINC Corp Dania
Lightner III, Richard   Key West
Locke, Katrina Volusia County Deland
Locke, Ralph Environmental Construction & Consulting, Inc Deland
Long, Alexander Long & Associates Engineers / Architects, Inc. Tampa
Lopez, Gloria Global Green Investments LLC West Palm Beach
Loveday, David   Gulf Breeze
Madden, Charles Madden, Moorhead & Stokes Inc Maitland
Mahoney, Matt Moss & Associates Fort Lauderdale
Mantkowski, Joseph ArtisTree Landscape Maintenance & Design Venice
Marion, Lisa City of St Cloud St Cloud
Martin, Ashley   Bunnell
Martin, Boyd Martin Properties of Northwest Florida, Inc. Santa Rosa Beach
Martin, Jeremy Life Soils LLC Gainesville
Matos, Mack Mel-Ry Construction, Inc. Stuart
McCain, William WF McCain & Associates, Inc. Vero Beach
McCracken, Ryan SkyeTEC Jacksonville
Mercer, Rick Habitat for Humanity of Lee & Hendry Counties, Inc North Fort Myers
Miller, Kevin Gary Miller Homes Inc. Niceville
Moody, Eugene Sauer Incorporated Jacksonville
Moore, Jeannette Green Florida Properties St Augustine
Moorhead, Chad Madden, Moorhead & Stokes Inc Maitland
Morgan, Curtiss Tirone Electric & Data Hollywood
Murphy, Lawrence City of Sarasota Sarasota
Myers, Matthew Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Najar, Faye Recycled Plastic Factory, LLC Englewood
Nasko, Anthony Intext Homes Debary
Nelson, Derek Nelson Homes Lakewood Ranch
Nelson, Edwin SkyeTEC Jacksonville
Ockert, Darren   Miami Shores
Ogier, Mark Contravest Management Company Altamonte Springs
Omahen, Deidre 904 Realty Ponte Vedra
Opperman, Pieter All Star Energy Rater Inc Nokomis
ORTIZ, LIONEL EBI Consulting Coconut Creek
Otero, Tomas Handyman Naples
Painter, Ashlee City of Oldsmar Oldsmar
Pantaleon, Dulce City of Doral - Public Works Doral
Parks, Kami David Weekley Homes - Orlando Altamonte Springs
Paschall, David Mitsubishi Electric Trane HVAC Suwanee
Patterson, Don REVA Development Corp Fort Lauderdale
Pearcy, Lisa 15 lightyears Longwood
Pearman, Laura Frosty's Air Conditioning LLC Lithia
Powell, Ashley Building It Green Consulting Yulee
Puszkin-Chevlin, Ana City of Delray Beach Delray Beach
Ramsey, Danielle Volusia County Deland
Rauh, David Brierhill Homes Inc Orlando
Remer, Whit City of Tampa Tampa
Riddle, William Turning Leaf Construction Sanford
Ritter, Nathan GreenBuilt Solutions, LLC Orlando
Rogers, Mike Southern Advocacy Group Tallahassee
Romero, Ximena Fortune International Realty Key Biscayne
Salhab, Christopher Valdara Custom Homes Maitland
Sanders, James SandStar Companies Punta Gorda

1 - 200 of 264