FGBC Members

Below is a complete listing of all FGBC Members.

To narrow your search, select the additional search criteria shown to the right of the listing and then click on the "Submit" button. A filtered list will then be displayed.

This listing is provided to help promote the green industry in Florida but inclusion of any provider, its services or products, does not represent an endorsement of the provider by FGBC. FGBC does not warrant or make any claim as to the suitability of this provider and is not liable for any consequences or damages arising from use of this provider, its services and/or its products. Information contained herein is believed reliable but not guaranteed as accurate.

FGBC Members

201 - 379 of 379

Name Company Name City
Ashby, Darrel John Cannon Homes, Inc. Lakewood Ranch
Wiley, John Jones & Co Realty Fort Myers
White, Barbara Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
Kessler, Mark Kessler Construction, LLC Tallahassee
Flynn, Marty Keys Affordable Development LLC Merritt Island
McPhillips, Jessica Keys Affordable Development LLC Merritt Island
Hill, Jason Khoury Vogt Architects Seacrest
Greer, Denise King Engineering Assoc., Inc. Sarasota
Grieves, CEA, Scott Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Daboin, Victor Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Myers, Matthew Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Schellenger, Tim KM Development – Homes by Towne Sarasota
Koontz, Chris Koontz Heating & Air Conditioning, Inc Holly Hill
Culley, Joseph Landmark Fine Homes, Inc Tallahassee
Hester, Tony Landmark Fine Homes, Inc Tallahassee
Hale, Larry Larry Hale, LLC Sarasota
Cho, Jae Lee Wetherington Homes Lakewood Ranch
Gabor, Steve Lennar Homes Fort Myers
Kicinski, Karen LifeStyle Homes, Inc West Melbourne
Miller, Steven London Bay Homes Naples
Wilson, Mark London Bay Homes Naples
Long, Alexander Long & Associates Engineers / Architects, Inc. Tampa
Collins, Constance Lotus Village Development, LLC Miami Beach
Corson, Mark M.A. Corson & Associates, Inc. Stuart
Moorhead, Chad Madden, Moorhead & Stokes Inc Maitland
Madden, Charles Madden, Moorhead & Stokes Inc Maitland
Stokes, David Madden, Moorhead & Stokes Inc Maitland
Robinson, Diana Manatee County Government Bradenton
Winter, Bruce Manatee County Habitat for Humanity Bradenton
Markey, Harold Martin County Board of County Commissioners Stuart
Gibbons, Bob Mattamy Homes Riverview
Bonts, Mike MBPR Jacksonville
Matos, Mack Mel-Ry Construction, Inc. Stuart
Pastor, George Merrill, Pastor and Colgan Architects Vero Beach
Flask, Charles MES Group, Inc. Tampa
Garcia, Jose MiaGreen Expo & Conference Miami
Gomez, Patricia Miami-Dade County Miami
Faulhaber, Michael Michael L. Faulhaber, AIA Architect Naples
Houston, Michael Michael M. Houston, Architect Orlando
Donvito, David Minto Communities, LLC Coconut Creek
Gobuty, Marshall Mirabella Sarasota
Fleis, Brian Monarch Homes of Brevard Satellite Beach
Morris, William Morris-Depew Associates, Inc. Fort Myers
Depew, David Morris-Depew Associates, Inc. Fort Myers
Murray, Steve Murray Homes, Inc Sarasota
Ellis, Steve MyGreenBuildings, LLC Sarasota
Norton, Nicole N2 Architecture + Design Stuart
Gocinski, Robert Nationwide Chemical Coating Mfrs., Inc. Sarasota
McGee, Kelli Natua Strategies Daytona Beach
Huggins, Gary NDC Construction Bradenton
Clark, Chris Neal Communities Lakewood Ranch
Michael, Jeff Neighborhood Housing & Development Corp. Gainesville
Nelson, Derek Nelson Homes Lakewood Ranch
Cascone, Mike New Century Construction Jacksonville
Troian, Daniel NexGen Framing System LLC Melbourne
Cannellos, Robert Next Earth Design Delray Beach
Nutter, TJ Nutter Custom Construction Sarasota
Fishel, Scott One Time Marketing, LLC Mayfield Village
Cunniff, Lori Orange County Community, Environmental & Development Services Orlando
Ansley, Robert Orlando Neighborhood Improvement Corporation, Inc. Orlando
Carpenter, Corinne Osceola County Board of County Commissioners Kissimmee
Schneider, Natalie Palm Beach County Board of County Commissioners West Palm Beach
Bussell, Bruce Palm Harbor Homes Plant City
Humphreys, Charles Park Square 6 LLC Miami
Peer, Karl Peer Energy Company Venice
Perez, Stephen Perez Homes, Inc. Sarasota
Perez, Greg Perez Homes, Inc. Sarasota
Karimipour, Masoud Persica Homes Tallahassee
Kean, Phillip Phil Kean Designs, Inc Winter Park
Thrasher, Amy Phil Kean Designs, Inc Winter Park
Booker, Regina Pinellas County Housing Authority Largo
Wheat, Timothy Pinnacle Housing Group Miami
Forrest, Linda Poinciana Development Group Inc Miami
Peach, David Polk County Board of County Commissioners Bartow
Tucker, Tim Praesidium Homes LLC Tallahassee
Oransky, Michael Pro Green Financial Advisors Gainesville
Alvarez, Olga Project Coordinating Services, LLC Hollywood
Stewart, James Pulte Group Bonita Springs
Marrero, Raisa Rafuls & Associates Construction Company Hialeah
Jackson, Raymond Ray Jackson Construction, LLC Santa Rosa Beach
Googins, Cindy Recycled Plastic Factory, LLC Englewood
Najar, Faye Recycled Plastic Factory, LLC Englewood
Imbert, Rafael Regency Pool & Spa Inc Plantation
Kelly, William Residential Research & Valuation Fort Myers
Jones, Richard Richard Jones Architect Miami
McDonald, James Richard McDonald Construction Co., Inc. Loxahatchee
Sneed, Richard Richard Sneed Construction, Inc Tallahassee
Stanz, Robert Robert J. Stanz, PA Lakeland
Roman, Sandra Roman Realty Group, LLC Windermere
Roney, Timothy Roney Design Group, LLC St Petersburg
Roney, Sean Roney Design Group, LLC St Petersburg
Smith, Harry Royal American Construction Panama City
Walesky, Daniel Royal Building Group, LLC Royal Palm Beach
Zirkelbach, Matthew RunBrook West Palm Beach
Amos, Bryan RunBrook West Palm Beach
Thead, Lauren RunBrook West Palm Beach
Schaefer II, Paul Sage Homes LLC Punta Gorda
Sanders, James SandStar Companies Punta Gorda
Sandles, Larry SandStar Companies Punta Gorda
Croteau, Kathleen Sarasota County Government Sarasota
Byron, Lee Hayes Sarasota County Sustainability Sarasota
Kane, Sara Sarasota County Sustainability Sarasota
Triolo, Kristin Sarasota Homes International, LLC Sarasota
Schulke, Joseph Schulke, Bittle & Stoddard, LLC Vero Beach
Stoddard, William Schulke, Bittle & Stoddard, LLC Vero Beach
Casson, Kim SEED Properties, LLC Pensacola
Carey, Susan Seven Gables Construction & Design Tallahassee
Remler, Glenn Sherwin Williams Company Fort Lauderdale
Olden, Chris Sherwin Williams Company Fort Lauderdale
Kammerude, Jeff Sherwood Construction Key West
Badders, Richard Shorelines Design Group, LLC Dunedin
Spain, Tommy SkyeTEC Jacksonville
Nelson, Edwin SkyeTEC Jacksonville
McCracken, Ryan SkyeTEC Jacksonville
Amon, Ursula Social Media Consulting CFL Port Orange
Waldrep, Donna Sod Solutions Mt Pleasant
Malka, Jack Solar-Fit Holly Hill
Sbar, Karyn Soleil Design-Build, Inc. Tampa
Heffner, Brianne Southport Development, Inc Tampa
Grantham, Robin Southwest Florida Water Management District Brooksville
Daniel, Steven SRD Construction & Development Corp. Winter Haven
Bogan, Sandra St Lucie County BOCC Port St Lucie
Lazar, Bill St. Johns Housing Partnership St Augustine
Irwin, Deirdre St. Johns River Water Management District Palatka
Bulbin, Neil Stan Bulbin Custom Builders, Inc. Miami
Baum, Larry Stellar Homes Group Fort Lauderdale
Plecki, John Stock Development Naples
Sands, Jonathan Stress Free Construction, LLC Tampa
Halberg, Chuck Stuart and Shelby Development, Inc Delray Beach
Seifert, J Sun Quality Builders, LLC Plam Beach Gardens
Wagley, Christian Sustainable Town Concepts Pensacola
Vermilya, Jason Synergy Custom Builders Orlando
Edwards, Lynne Tallahassee Builders Association Tallahassee
Chandler, Porter Tallahassee Homes, LLC Tallahassee
Ard, Dan Talqluin Electric Cooperative Quincy
Huddleston, Kristie Taylor Morrison Sarasota
Strom, Ryan Team Parks, Inc. Stuart
Shacter, David TerraWise Homes Jacksonville
Chandler, Clay The Klein Company Philadelphia
Storm, Brittany The Spinnaker Group, Inc Weston
Alford, Mary The Sustainable Design Group, LLC Gainesville
Morgan, Curtiss Tirone Electric & Data Hollywood
Johnson, Gary Tivoli Homes of Sarasota Sarasota
Swartzle, Sheryl TLC Engineering for Architecture, Inc Orlando
Bozeman, James Today's Homes of Northwest Florida, Inc. Pensacola
Johnston, Karen Todd Johnston Homes Sarasota
Bavec, Richard Tolaris Homes Sanford
Williams, Thomas Tommy Williams Homes Gainesville
Hucks, Daniel Total Comfort Heat & Air Conditioning, Inc. Ormond Beach
Gaspary, Len Total Comfort Heat & Air Conditioning, Inc. Ormond Beach
Casals, Rafael Town of Cutler Bay Cutler Bay
Bazinet, Lise Town of Davie Davie
Held, Roger Town of Jupiter Jupiter
Languell, Jennifer Trifecta Construction Solutions Fort Myers
Riddle, William Turning Leaf Construction Maitland
Smith, Drew Two Trails, Inc Parrish
Smith, Debbie Two Trails, Inc Parrish
Miller, Craig University of Florida – Program for Resource Efficient Communities Gainesville
Ruppert, Kathleen University of Florida – Program for Resource Efficient Communities Gainesville
Vanacore, John Vanacore Homes Inc. Ormond Beach
Silva, Edward Village of Palmetto Bay Palmetto Bay
Galiano Gomez, Yocelyn Village of Pinecrest Pinecrest
Barnes, James Village of Wellington Wellington
Adair, Ginger Volusia County Deland
Locke, Katrina Volusia County Deland
Davis, Wayne Wayne Davis Architect Pinellas Park
Hamilton, Brad WCI Communities Bonita Springs
Pak, Brian WCI Communities Bonita Springs
Pell, Jennifer WCI Communities Bonita Springs
Rose, Mason WCI Communities Bonita Springs
Hawkinson, Robert WeedRecede Jacksonville
Brink, Gary Wendover Housing Partners Altamonte Springs
Miller, Mark Westwater Construction, Inc. Sarasota
McCain, William WF McCain & Associates, Inc. Vero Beach
Thorson, Jeffrey William Ryan Homes Florida Tampa
Gronbach, Robbie Willis A. Smith Construction, Inc. Sarasota
Lesser, David Windstar Homes, Inc Tampa
Gross, Robert Windstar Homes, Inc Tampa
Wesner, Kate Ygrene Energy Fund Palm Beach Gardens

201 - 379 of 379