FGBC Members

Below is a complete listing of all FGBC Members.

To narrow your search, select the additional search criteria shown to the right of the listing and then click on the "Submit" button. A filtered list will then be displayed.

This listing is provided to help promote the green industry in Florida but inclusion of any provider, its services or products, does not represent an endorsement of the provider by FGBC. FGBC does not warrant or make any claim as to the suitability of this provider and is not liable for any consequences or damages arising from use of this provider, its services and/or its products. Information contained herein is believed reliable but not guaranteed as accurate.

FGBC Members

1 - 200 of 378

Name Company Name City
Zucchini, Richard Instament Spray Concrete Inc Hollywood
Zirkelbach, Matthew RunBrook West Palm Beach
Zimmerman, Robert Emerald Coast Constructors, Inc. Pensacola
Zickar, Frank City of Tamarac Tamarac
Young, Jeffrey City of Tarpon Springs Tarpon Springs
Wright, Karin Habitat for Humanity of Greater Miami, Inc Miami
Wright, Antoine Big Bend Habitat for Humanity Tallahassee
Woodrich, Jovita GIBB Chipley Village, Inc. Tallahassee
Wolf, Jeffery Jeffery M. Wolf General Contractors, Inc. St Petersburg
Woika, Michael City of Boca Raton Boca Raton
Winter, Bruce Manatee County Habitat for Humanity Bradenton
Wilson, Salena   Myakka City
Wilson, Mark London Bay Homes Naples
Wilson, Brett David Weekley Homes - Orlando Altamonte Springs
Williams, Thomas Tommy Williams Homes Gainesville
Wiley, John Jones & Co Realty Fort Myers
Whitney, Angela Groninger Custom Homes, Inc. Winter Park
White, Barbara Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
Wheat, Timothy Pinnacle Housing Group Miami
Wesner, Kate Ygrene Energy Fund Palm Beach Gardens
Wenzel, Jeffrey Infinite Energy Solutions, Inc New Port Richey
Weaver, Joseph Cool Green Consulting Apollo Beach
Waters, William City of Lake Worth Lake Worth
Walters, Sally Gemini Development, LLC St. Augustine
Walia, Kent City of North Miami North Miami
Walesky, Daniel Royal Building Group, LLC Royal Palm Beach
Waldrep, Donna Sod Solutions Mt Pleasant
Wagley, Christian Sustainable Town Concepts Pensacola
Vieira, Robin Florida Solar Energy Center Cocoa
Vermilya, Jason Synergy Custom Builders Orlando
Vaughn, Stephanie American Residential Products Orlando
Vasilevskiy, Yefim Florida Green Construction Inc Palm Coast
Vanacore, John Vanacore Homes Inc. Ormond Beach
Vallee, Anthony   Freeport
Tucker, Tim Praesidium Homes LLC Tallahassee
Troian, Daniel NexGen Framing System LLC Melbourne
Triolo, Kristin Sarasota Homes International, LLC Sarasota
Triolo, Joseph Duke Energy Florida St Petersburg
Traylor, Shad BRPH Melbourne
Thrasher, Amy Phil Kean Designs, Inc Winter Park
Thorson, Jeffrey William Ryan Homes Florida Tampa
Thomas-Rees, Stephanie   Port Orange
Thomas, Phil   Beverly Hills
Thomas, Greg Green Key Village, LLC / Mainsail Solutions, Inc Fruitland Park
Thead, Lauren RunBrook West Palm Beach
Tappouni, Michelle Ability Housing Inc Jacksonville
Tappouni, Mary Breaking Ground Contracting Jacksonville
Synalovski, Lisa Build 360 Inc. Plantation
Swartzle, Sheryl TLC Engineering for Architecture, Inc Orlando
Svercl, Catherine Design Freedom, Inc. Clearwater
Sussman, Kenneth   Tampa
Summers, Jeff Cardel Homes Tampa Division Riverview
Sultana, Mark DSDG, LLC Sarasota
Sujevich, Brian Green Coast Homes, Inc. Punta Gorda
Strom, Ryan Team Parks, Inc. Stuart
Stroer, Cheryl CALCS - Plus North Venice
Storm, Brittany The Spinnaker Group, Inc Weston
Stokes, David Madden, Moorhead & Stokes Inc Maitland
Stoddard, William Schulke, Bittle & Stoddard, LLC Vero Beach
Stocker, Alan Current Builders Pompano Beach
Stewart, James Pulte Group Bonita Springs
Stehlin, Rob Jensen Beach Green Jensen Beach
Stanz, Robert Robert J. Stanz, PA Lakeland
Spain, Tommy SkyeTEC Jacksonville
Sollitto, Michael Habitat for Humanity So. Sarasota Co., Inc. Venice
Snyder, Douglas FSMY Architects & Planners, Inc Fort Lauderdale
Snelling, Thomas City of Tampa Tampa
Sneed, Richard Richard Sneed Construction, Inc Tallahassee
Smith, Timothy 15 lightyears Longwood
Smith, Robert E2 Homes LLC Winter Park
Smith, Mark Harwick Homes Bonita Springs
Smith, Harry Royal American Construction Panama City
Smith, Drew Two Trails, Inc Parrish
Smith, Debbie Two Trails, Inc Parrish
Smith, Debbie Green Building University Parrish
Smallwood, Joseph BCB Homes Naples
Small, Jerome   West Palm Beach
Silva, Edward Village of Palmetto Bay Palmetto Bay
Shacter, David TerraWise Homes Jacksonville
Seitzinger, John Fine Line Design & Inspections, LLC Tallahassee
Seifert, J Sun Quality Builders, LLC Plam Beach Gardens
Scott, Mara Haskell Jacksonville
Schulke, Joseph Schulke, Bittle & Stoddard, LLC Vero Beach
Schneider, Natalie Palm Beach County Board of County Commissioners West Palm Beach
Schellenger, Tim KM Development – Homes by Towne Sarasota
Schaefer, Jeffrey Jeffrey E Schaefer Master Builder, Inc. Orange Park
Schaefer II, Paul Sage Homes LLC Punta Gorda
Sbar, Karyn Soleil Design-Build, Inc. Tampa
Sands, Jonathan Stress Free Construction, LLC Tampa
Sandles, Larry SandStar Companies Punta Gorda
Sanders, James SandStar Companies Punta Gorda
Ruppert, Kathleen University of Florida – Program for Resource Efficient Communities Gainesville
Rowe, Elaine Alys Beach Construction Alys Beach
Rosica, Erin FL Dept of Agriculture and Consumer Services, Office of Energy Tallahassee
Rose, Mason WCI Communities Bonita Springs
Roney, Timothy Roney Design Group, LLC St Petersburg
Roney, Sean Roney Design Group, LLC St Petersburg
Roman, Sandra Roman Realty Group, LLC Windermere
Rojas, Edward City of Doral Doral
Robinson, Diana Manatee County Government Bradenton
Robinson, David Bruce Williams Homes Bradenton
Ritter, Nathan GreenBuilt Solutions, LLC Orlando
Riddle, William Turning Leaf Construction Maitland
Remler, Glenn Sherwin Williams Company Fort Lauderdale
Reid, Charles Current Builders Pompano Beach
Puszkin-Chevlin, Ana City of Delray Beach Delray Beach
Pooler, James Duke Energy Florida Lake Mary
Plecki, John Stock Development Naples
Petrucci, Stephen Eco Green Renovations Pompano Beach
Perez, Stephen Perez Homes, Inc. Sarasota
Perez, Greg Perez Homes, Inc. Sarasota
Penny, Alistair Crescent Communities Winter Garden
Pell, Jennifer WCI Communities Bonita Springs
Peer, Karl Peer Energy Company Venice
Pearcy, Lisa 15 lightyears Longwood
Peach, David Polk County Board of County Commissioners Bartow
Pastor, George Merrill, Pastor and Colgan Architects Vero Beach
Pak, Brian WCI Communities Bonita Springs
Oransky, Michael Pro Green Financial Advisors Gainesville
Opperman, Pieter   Nokomis
Olden, Chris Sherwin Williams Company Fort Lauderdale
Ogier, Mark Contravest Management Company Altamonte Springs
O'Neill, Frank City of Venice Venice
O'Neill, Elizabeth Florida Housing Finance Corporation Tallahassee
O'Flarity, Steve   Glastonbury
Nutter, TJ Nutter Custom Construction Sarasota
Norton, Nicole N2 Architecture + Design Stuart
Nielsen, Steve Critter Ridge Landscape Contractors Sarasota
Nelson, Jeremy GreenGov, LLC Orlando
Nelson, Edwin SkyeTEC Jacksonville
Nelson, Derek Nelson Homes Lakewood Ranch
Nasko, Anthony Intext Homes Debary
Najar, Faye Recycled Plastic Factory, LLC Englewood
Myers, Matthew Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Murray, Steve Murray Homes, Inc Sarasota
Murphy, Lawrence City of Sarasota Sarasota
Morris, William Morris-Depew Associates, Inc. Fort Myers
Morgan, John City of Delray Beach Delray Beach
Morgan, Curtiss Tirone Electric & Data Hollywood
Moorhead, Chad Madden, Moorhead & Stokes Inc Maitland
Moore, Kelly Green Spirit Construction, LLC St Augustine
Moore, Jeannette Green Florida Properties St Augustine
Miller, Steven London Bay Homes Naples
Miller, Mark Westwater Construction, Inc. Sarasota
Miller, Kevin Gary Miller Homes Inc. Niceville
Miller, Craig University of Florida – Program for Resource Efficient Communities Gainesville
Milholland, James Fine Home Inspections, Inc Sarasota
Michael, Jeff Neighborhood Housing & Development Corp. Gainesville
Meyer, Bill Duke Energy Florida Deland
Mertens-Black, Lorie City of Hollywood Hollywood
Mercer, Rick Habitat for Humanity of Lee & Hendry Counties, Inc North Fort Myers
McRee, Cynthia Duke Energy Florida St Petersburg
McPhillips, Jessica Keys Affordable Development LLC Merritt Island
McGee, Kelli Natua Strategies Daytona Beach
McDonald, James Richard McDonald Construction Co., Inc. Loxahatchee
McCracken, Ryan SkyeTEC Jacksonville
McCain, William WF McCain & Associates, Inc. Vero Beach
Matos, Mack Mel-Ry Construction, Inc. Stuart
Marrero, Raisa Rafuls & Associates Construction Company Hialeah
Markey, Harold Martin County Board of County Commissioners Stuart
Marine, Tim Building Designs, Inc. Sebring
Mantkowski, Joseph Artistree Landscape Maintenance & Design Venice
Malka, Jack Solar-Fit Holly Hill
Maganiezin, Martin   Jupiter
Madden, Charles Madden, Moorhead & Stokes Inc Maitland
Long, Alexander Long & Associates Engineers / Architects, Inc. Tampa
Logan, Gayle Gayle Logan, PA Realtor St. Augustine
Locke, Ralph Environmental Construction & Consulting, Inc Deland
Locke, Katrina Volusia County Deland
Lewis, Daniel Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Lifestyles Realty Jacksonville Beach
Lewis, Claire Florida-Friendly LandscapingTM Program Gainesville
Levy, Ada City of St Cloud St Cloud
Lesser, David Windstar Homes, Inc Tampa
Lazar, Bill St. Johns Housing Partnership St Augustine
Lara, Marcus D.L Folsom Air Conditioning & Heating Corp. Boynton Beach
Languell, Jennifer Trifecta Construction Solutions Fort Myers
Kunde, Kerrie Home Builders & Contractors Association of Brevard Melbourne
Kuleshova, Larisa City of Tallahassee Tallahassee
Kroll, Joseph City of Aventura Aventura
Kreiser, Daniel East Coast Recycling, Inc. Fort Pierce
Koontz, Chris Koontz Heating & Air Conditioning, Inc Holly Hill
Kokolakis, Joseph J Kokolakis Contracting Tarpon Springs
Kogut, Shaun Green Design Construction & Development Okeechobee
Kochen, Robert City of Tarpon Springs Tarpon Springs
Knopf, Susan City of Palm Coast Palm Coast
Kinkade, Heather American Rainwater Catchment Systems Association Tempe
Kicinski, Karen LifeStyle Homes, Inc West Melbourne
Kessler, Mark Kessler Construction, LLC Tallahassee
Kennedy, Sean ACT Design Build, LLC Fort Lauderdale
Kelly, William Residential Research & Valuation Fort Myers
Kean, Phillip Phil Kean Designs, Inc Winter Park
Karras, Tom E3 Building Sciences Bonita Springs
Karimipour, Masoud Persica Homes Tallahassee
Kane, Sara Sarasota County Sustainability Sarasota
Kammerude, Jeff Sherwood Construction Key West
Kachman, William   Deland
Jones, Richard Richard Jones Architect Miami
Johnston, Karen Todd Johnston Homes Sarasota
Johnson, Gary Tivoli Homes of Sarasota Sarasota
Jenkins, Antonio Guardian Community Resource Management, Inc Dade City

1 - 200 of 378