FGBC Members

Below is a complete listing of all FGBC Members.

To narrow your search, select the additional search criteria shown to the right of the listing and then click on the "Submit" button. A filtered list will then be displayed.

This listing is provided to help promote the green industry in Florida but inclusion of any provider, its services or products, does not represent an endorsement of the provider by FGBC. FGBC does not warrant or make any claim as to the suitability of this provider and is not liable for any consequences or damages arising from use of this provider, its services and/or its products. Information contained herein is believed reliable but not guaranteed as accurate.

FGBC Members

1 - 200 of 293

Name Company Name City
Zirkelbach, Matthew RunBrook West Palm Beach
Zimmerman, Robert Emerald Coast Constructors, Inc. Pensacola
Zickar, Frank City of Tamarac Tamarac
Young, Jeffrey City of Tarpon Springs Tarpon Springs
Wright, Karin Habitat for Humanity of Greater Miami, Inc Miami
Wright, Antoine Big Bend Habitat for Humanity Tallahassee
Wrenn, Christopher D R Horton, Inc. Orlando
Woods, Lee Lee Woods Construction of Florida Inc Fruitland Park
Woodrich, Jovita GIBB Chipley Village, Inc. Tallahassee
Wolf, Jeffery Jeffery M. Wolf General Contractors, Inc. St Petersburg
Winter, Bruce Manatee County Habitat for Humanity Bradenton
Wilson, Salena   Myakka City
Wilson, Mark London Bay Homes Naples
Wilson, Brett David Weekley Homes - Orlando Altamonte Springs
Wilson, Bill Graceful Solutions Inc Tallahassee
Wills, Jame BCC Engineering Inc Miami
Wiley, John EXP Realty LLC Tampa
Wilder, Erin Sod Solutions Mt Pleasant
Whitney, Angela Groninger Custom Homes, Inc. Winter Park
White, Barbara Florida Green Luxury Homes / LaRosa Realty Stuart
Wheat, Timothy Pinnacle Housing Group Miami
Wesner, Kate Ygrene Energy Fund Palm Beach Gardens
Wenzel, Jeffrey Infinite Energy Solutions, Inc New Port Richey
Weaver, Joseph Rated Green, Inc Apollo Beach
Waters, William City of Lake Worth Lake Worth
Walters, Sally Gemini Development, LLC St. Augustine
Vieira, Robin Florida Solar Energy Center Cocoa
Vermilya, Jason Synergy Custom Builders Orlando
Vaughn, Stephanie American Residential Products Orlando
Vasilevskiy, Yefim Florida Green Construction Inc Palm Coast
Varela, Samantha SEQUIL Systems Inc Delray Beach
Vanacore, John Vanacore Homes Inc. Ormond Beach
Vallee, Anthony   Freeport
Valle, Erick Valle Valle & Partners Coral Gables
Troian, Daniel NexGen Framing System LLC Melbourne
Triolo, Kristin RE/MAX Platinum Realty Sarasota
Traylor, Shad BRPH Melbourne
Trask, Matt Dave Brewer, Inc. Sanford
Tomasik, Jacek Village of Wellington Wellington
Thrasher, Amy Phil Kean Designs, Inc Winter Park
Thorson, Jeffrey William Ryan Homes Florida Tampa
Thomas-Rees, Stephanie   Port Orange
Thomas, Greg Green Key Village, LLC / Mainsail Solutions, Inc Fruitland Park
Tate, Keith Polk County Board of County Commissioners Bartow
Synalovski, Lisa Build 360 Inc. Plantation
Swartzle, Sheryl TLC Engineering for Architecture, Inc Orlando
Svercl, Catherine Design Freedom, Inc. Clearwater
Summers, Jeff Cardel Homes Tampa Division Riverview
Sujevich, Brian Green Coast Homes, Inc. Punta Gorda
Sua, Eddy Synergy Community Development Center Boca Raton
Strom, Ryan Team Parks, Inc. Stuart
Stroer, Cheryl CALCS - Plus North Venice
Storm, Brittany CodeGreen Solutions West Palm Beach
Stokes, David Madden, Moorhead & Stokes Inc Maitland
Stanz, Robert Robert J. Stanz, PA Lakeland
Spain, Tommy SkyeTEC Jacksonville
Sollitto, Michael Habitat for Humanity So. Sarasota Co., Inc. Venice
Snyder, Douglas FSMY Architects & Planners, Inc Fort Lauderdale
Snelling, Thomas City of Tampa Tampa
Sneed, Richard Richard Sneed Construction, Inc Tallahassee
Smith, Robert E2 Homes LLC Winter Park
Smith, Mark Harwick Homes Bonita Springs
Smith, Drew Two Trails, Inc Parrish
Smith, Debbie Two Trails, Inc Parrish
Smith, Debbie Green Building University Parrish
Smallwood, Joseph BCB Homes Naples
Silva, Edward Village of Palmetto Bay Palmetto Bay
Shacter, Melody TerraWise Homes Jacksonville
Seifert, J Sun Quality Builders, LLC Plam Beach Gardens
Scott, Mara Haskell Jacksonville
Scorpio, Domenic D. E. Scorpio Corporation Gainesville
Schellenger, Tim KM Development – Homes by Towne Sarasota
Schaefer, Jeffrey Jeffrey E Schaefer Master Builder, Inc. Orange Park
Schaefer II, Paul Sage Homes LLC Punta Gorda
Sbar, Karyn Soleil Design-Build, Inc. Tampa
Ruppert, Kathleen University of Florida – Program for Resource Efficient Communities Gainesville
Rowe, Elaine Alys Beach Construction Alys Beach
Rosica, Erin FL Dept of Agriculture and Consumer Services, Office of Energy Tallahassee
Roney, Timothy Roney Design Group, LLC St Petersburg
Roney, Sean Roney Design Group, LLC St Petersburg
Rojas, Edward City of Doral Doral
Rogers, Mike Southern Advocacy Group Tallahassee
Rogers, Donald University of South Florida - St. Petersburg St. Petersburg
Robinson, Diana Manatee County Government Bradenton
Ritter, Nathan GreenBuilt Solutions, LLC Orlando
Riddle, William Turning Leaf Construction Sanford
Remler, Glenn Sherwin Williams Company Fort Lauderdale
Puszkin-Chevlin, Ana City of Delray Beach Delray Beach
Pooler, James Duke Energy Florida Lake Mary
Pietrzak, Joseph Duke Energy Florida Ocala
Perez, Stephen Perez Homes, Inc. Sarasota
Perez, Greg Perez Homes, Inc. Sarasota
Peer, Karl Peer Energy Company Venice
Pearcy, Lisa 15 lightyears Longwood
Patterson, Don REVA Development Corp Fort Lauderdale
Pascale, Gregory Paradise Design-Build, Inc Marco Island
Opperman, Pieter All Star Energy Rater Inc Nokomis
Olden, Chris Sherwin Williams Company Fort Lauderdale
Ogier, Mark Contravest Management Company Altamonte Springs
Nutter, TJ Nutter Custom Construction Sarasota
Norton, Nicole N2 Architecture + Design Stuart
Nieratka, Lindsey City of Boca Raton Boca Raton
Nielsen, Steve Critter Ridge Landscape Contractors Sarasota
Newton, Leigh Habitat for Humanity Greater Orlando & Osceola County Orlando
Nelson, Jeremy GreenGov, LLC Orlando
Nelson, Edwin SkyeTEC Jacksonville
Nelson, Derek Nelson Homes Lakewood Ranch
Nasko, Anthony Intext Homes Debary
Najar, Faye Recycled Plastic Factory, LLC Englewood
Myers, Matthew Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Murphy, Lawrence City of Sarasota Sarasota
Morris, William Morris-Depew Associates, Inc. Fort Myers
Morgan, Curtiss Tirone Electric & Data Hollywood
Moorhead, Chad Madden, Moorhead & Stokes Inc Maitland
Moore, Kelly Green Spirit Construction, LLC St Augustine
Moore, Jeannette Green Florida Properties St Augustine
Miller, Craig University of Florida – Program for Resource Efficient Communities Gainesville
Milholland, James Fine Home Inspections, Inc Sarasota
Michael, Jeff Neighborhood Housing & Development Corp. Gainesville
Mercer, Rick Habitat for Humanity of Lee & Hendry Counties, Inc North Fort Myers
McPhillips, Jessica Keys Affordable Development LLC Merritt Island
McNeil, Porter Conserv-A-Store Orlando
McCracken, Ryan SkyeTEC Jacksonville
Matos, Mack Mel-Ry Construction, Inc. Stuart
Martinello, Gene Trademark Homes, Inc Jacksonville
Marsh, Melanie    
Mantkowski, Joseph Artistree Landscape Maintenance & Design Venice
Madden, Charles Madden, Moorhead & Stokes Inc Maitland
Macchia, Luke   Winter Park
Long, Alexander Long & Associates Engineers / Architects, Inc. Tampa
Logan, Gayle Gayle Logan, PA Realtor St. Augustine
Locke, Ralph Environmental Construction & Consulting, Inc Deland
Locke, Katrina Volusia County Deland
Levy, Chanda EcoSpaHome Delray Beach
Levy, Ada City of St Cloud St Cloud
Lesser, David Windstar Homes, Inc Tampa
Lazar, Bill St. Johns Housing Partnership St Augustine
Lara, Marcus D.L Folsom Air Conditioning & Heating Corp. Boynton Beach
Languell, Jennifer Trifecta Construction Solutions Fort Myers
Kroll, Joseph City of Aventura Aventura
Kreiser, Daniel East Coast Recycling, Inc. Fort Pierce
Kolovich, Kent Koast Builders Inc Rosemary Beach
Kochen, Robert City of Tarpon Springs Tarpon Springs
Knopf, Susan City of Palm Coast Palm Coast
Kinkade, Heather American Rainwater Catchment Systems Association Tempe
Kiefer, John Sirius Diagnostics Bonita Springs
Kessler, Mark Kessler Construction, LLC Tallahassee
Kean, Phillip Phil Kean Designs, Inc Winter Park
Kaul, Arjun Toll Brothers Bonita Springs
Karras, Tom E3 Building Sciences Bonita Springs
Karimipour, Masoud Persica Homes Tallahassee
Kane, Sara Sarasota County Sustainability Sarasota
Kammerude, Jeff Sherwood Construction Key West
Kachman, William   Deland
Jones, David Orange County Community, Environmental & Development Services Orlando
Johnston, Karen Todd Johnston Homes Sarasota
Johnson, Gary Tivoli Homes of Sarasota Sarasota
Jenkins, Antonio Guardian Community Resource Management, Inc Plant City
Jaffe, Ronald Jaffe Contracting Inc Palm Coast
Jacobs, Adam City of Tallahassee Tallahassee
Irwin, Deirdre St. Johns River Water Management District Palatka
Inman, Barbara Habitat for Humanity of Florida Clearwater
Hunt, Timothy   Debary
Hucks, Daniel Total Comfort Heat & Air Conditioning, Inc. Ormond Beach
Houston, Michael Michael M. Houston, Architect Orlando
Houston, Megan Palm Beach County Board of County Commissioners West Palm Beach
Horn, Peter Artisan of Seagrove Beach Santa Rosa
Horn, Charles Horn Builders, Inc Jacksonville
Hickman, Michael Hickman Homes, Inc. Lakeland
Held, Roger Town of Jupiter Jupiter
Hardwick, Gregory Hardwick General Contracting, Inc. Maitland
Hall, Cindy Eco Solutions Marketing Jensen Beach
Hale, Larry Larry Hale, LLC Sarasota
Halberg, Chuck Stuart and Shelby Development, Inc Delray Beach
Hadwen, Glen City of Fort Lauderdale Fort Lauderdale
Gulley, Cheree Housing Finance Authority of Miami-Dade County Doral
Gude, David DR Horton Homes Tampa
Gross, Robert Windstar Homes, Inc Tampa
Groninger, Keith Groninger Custom Homes, Inc. Winter Park
Gronbach, Robbie Willis A. Smith Construction, Inc. Sarasota
Grieves, CEA, Scott Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Griego, Arturo G3aec Miami Beach
Green, Katherine Habitat for Humanity of Lee & Hendry Counties, Inc North Fort Myers
Grantham, Robin Southwest Florida Water Management District Brooksville
Graffy, Anne Keller Williams New Port Richey
Googins, Cindy Recycled Plastic Factory, LLC Englewood
Gonzalez, Roberto RGB-Architects Sarasota
Gomez, Patricia Miami-Dade County Miami
Gocinski, Robert Nationwide Protective Coating Mfrs., Inc. Sarasota
Gobuty, Marshall Mirabella Sarasota
Glenn, Pattie Green$mart, Inc Newberry
Gillman, Jerry Innova Eco Building System, LLC Miami
Gibbons, Bob Mattamy Homes Riverview
Gauthier, Marc Atlantic Housing Partners Winter Park
Gaspary, Len Total Comfort Heat & Air Conditioning, Inc. Ormond Beach
Garcia, Jose MiaGreen Expo & Conference Miami
Galiano Gomez, Yocelyn Village of Pinecrest Pinecrest
Gabor, Steve Lennar Homes Fort Myers
Flynn, Marty Keys Affordable Development LLC Merritt Island
Fleming, Debra Affordable Housing Solutions for Florida, Inc Land O Lakes

1 - 200 of 293