FGBC Members

Below is a complete listing of all FGBC Members.

To narrow your search, select the additional search criteria shown to the right of the listing and then click on the "Submit" button. A filtered list will then be displayed.

This listing is provided to help promote the green industry in Florida but inclusion of any provider, its services or products, does not represent an endorsement of the provider by FGBC. FGBC does not warrant or make any claim as to the suitability of this provider and is not liable for any consequences or damages arising from use of this provider, its services and/or its products. Information contained herein is believed reliable but not guaranteed as accurate.

FGBC Members

1 - 200 of 333

Name Company Name City
Wesner, Kate Ygrene Energy Fund Palm Beach Gardens
Lesser, David Windstar Homes, Inc Tampa
Gross, Robert Windstar Homes, Inc Tampa
Gronbach, Robbie Willis A. Smith Construction, Inc. Sarasota
Thorson, Jeffrey William Ryan Homes Florida Tampa
McCain, William WF McCain & Associates, Inc. Vero Beach
Brink, Gary Wendover Housing Partners Altamonte Springs
Davis, Wayne Wayne Davis Architect Pinellas Park
Adair, Ginger Volusia County Deland
Locke, Katrina Volusia County Deland
Tomasik, Jacek Village of Wellington Wellington
Barnes, James Village of Wellington Wellington
Galiano Gomez, Yocelyn Village of Pinecrest Pinecrest
Silva, Edward Village of Palmetto Bay Palmetto Bay
Vanacore, John Vanacore Homes Inc. Ormond Beach
Valle, Erick Valle Valle & Partners Coral Gables
Rogers, Donald University of South Florida - St. Petersburg St. Petersburg
Miller, Craig University of Florida – Program for Resource Efficient Communities Gainesville
Ruppert, Kathleen University of Florida – Program for Resource Efficient Communities Gainesville
Smith, Drew Two Trails, Inc Parrish
Smith, Debbie Two Trails, Inc Parrish
Riddle, William Turning Leaf Construction Sanford
Languell, Jennifer Trifecta Construction Solutions Fort Myers
Martinello, Gene Trademark Homes, Inc Jacksonville
Held, Roger Town of Jupiter Jupiter
Bazinet, Lise Town of Davie Davie
Casals, Rafael Town of Cutler Bay Cutler Bay
Hucks, Daniel Total Comfort Heat & Air Conditioning, Inc. Ormond Beach
Gaspary, Len Total Comfort Heat & Air Conditioning, Inc. Ormond Beach
Kaul, Arjun Toll Brothers Bonita Springs
Bavec, Richard Tolaris Homes Sanford
Johnston, Karen Todd Johnston Homes Sarasota
Bozeman, James Today's Homes of Northwest Florida, Inc. Pensacola
Swartzle, Sheryl TLC Engineering for Architecture, Inc Orlando
Johnson, Gary Tivoli Homes of Sarasota Sarasota
Morgan, Curtiss Tirone Electric & Data Hollywood
Alford, Mary The Sustainable Design Group, LLC Gainesville
Chandler, Clay The Klein Company Philadelphia
Shacter, Melody TerraWise Homes Jacksonville
Strom, Ryan Team Parks, Inc. Stuart
Huddleston, Kristie Taylor Morrison Sarasota
Ard, Dan Talquin Electric Cooperative Quincy
Chandler, Porter Tallahassee Homes, LLC Tallahassee
Edwards, Lynne Tallahassee Builders Association Tallahassee
Vermilya, Jason Synergy Custom Builders Orlando
Sua, Eddy Synergy Community Development Center Boca Raton
Seifert, J Sun Quality Builders, LLC Plam Beach Gardens
Halberg, Chuck Stuart and Shelby Development, Inc Delray Beach
Sands, Jonathan Stress Free Construction, LLC Tampa
Plecki, John Stock Development Naples
Bulbin, Neil Stan Bulbin Custom Builders, Inc. Miami
Irwin, Deirdre St. Johns River Water Management District Palatka
Lazar, Bill St. Johns Housing Partnership St Augustine
Bogan, Sandra St Lucie County BOCC Port St Lucie
Daniel, Steven SRD Construction & Development Corp. Winter Haven
Grantham, Robin Southwest Florida Water Management District Brooksville
Heffner, Brianne Southport Development, Inc Tampa
Rogers, Mike Southern Advocacy Group Tallahassee
Sbar, Karyn Soleil Design-Build, Inc. Tampa
Brooks, Kim Solar-Fit Holly Hill
Wilder, Erin Sod Solutions Mt Pleasant
Amon, Ursula Social Media Consulting CFL Port Orange
Spain, Tommy SkyeTEC Jacksonville
Nelson, Edwin SkyeTEC Jacksonville
McCracken, Ryan SkyeTEC Jacksonville
Kiefer, John Sirius Diagnostics Bonita Springs
Badders, Richard Shorelines Design Group, LLC Dunedin
Kammerude, Jeff Sherwood Construction Key West
Remler, Glenn Sherwin Williams Company Fort Lauderdale
Olden, Chris Sherwin Williams Company Fort Lauderdale
Carey, Susan Seven Gables Construction & Design Tallahassee
Varela, Samantha SEQUIL Systems Inc Delray Beach
Kane, Sara Sarasota County Sustainability Sarasota
Croteau, Kathleen Sarasota County Government Sarasota
Sanders, James SandStar Companies Punta Gorda
Schaefer II, Paul Sage Homes LLC Punta Gorda
Zirkelbach, Matthew RunBrook West Palm Beach
Amos, Bryan RunBrook West Palm Beach
Thead, Lauren RunBrook West Palm Beach
Smith, Harry Royal American Construction Panama City
Roney, Timothy Roney Design Group, LLC St Petersburg
Roney, Sean Roney Design Group, LLC St Petersburg
Roman, Sandra Roman Realty Group, LLC Windermere
Stanz, Robert Robert J. Stanz, PA Lakeland
Sneed, Richard Richard Sneed Construction, Inc Tallahassee
Jones, Richard Richard Jones Architect Miami
Gonzalez, Roberto RGB-Architects Sarasota
Patterson, Don REVA Development Corp Fort Lauderdale
Coronado, Ramon REVA Development Corp Fort Lauderdale
Imbert, Rafael Regency Pool & Spa Inc Plantation
Googins, Cindy Recycled Plastic Factory, LLC Englewood
Najar, Faye Recycled Plastic Factory, LLC Englewood
Triolo, Kristin RE/MAX Platinum Realty Sarasota
Weaver, Joseph Rated Green, Inc Apollo Beach
Stewart, James Pulte Group Bonita Springs
Ghazvini, Jason Premier Construction and Development, Inc. Tallahassee
Tate, Keith Polk County Board of County Commissioners Bartow
Wheat, Timothy Pinnacle Housing Group Miami
Kean, Phillip Phil Kean Designs, Inc Winter Park
Thrasher, Amy Phil Kean Designs, Inc Winter Park
Karimipour, Masoud Persica Homes Tallahassee
Perez, Stephen Perez Homes, Inc. Sarasota
Perez, Greg Perez Homes, Inc. Sarasota
Peer, Karl Peer Energy Company Venice
Humphreys, Charles Park Square 6 LLC Miami
Pascale, Gregory Paradise Design-Build, Inc Marco Island
Lundy, Ario Palmetto Homes of Miami, Inc Miami
Houston, Megan Palm Beach County Board of County Commissioners West Palm Beach
Carpenter, Corinne Osceola County Board of County Commissioners Kissimmee
Jones, David Orange County Community, Environmental & Development Services Orlando
Fishel, Scott One Time Marketing, LLC Mayfield Village
Nutter, TJ Nutter Custom Construction Sarasota
Block, Robby NuRock Acquisitions of Florida, LLC Boynton Beach
Troian, Daniel NexGen Framing System LLC Melbourne
Cascone, Mike New Century Construction Jacksonville
Nelson, Derek Nelson Homes Lakewood Ranch
Michael, Jeff Neighborhood Housing & Development Corp. Gainesville
Clark, Chris Neal Communities Lakewood Ranch
Huggins, Gary NDC Construction Bradenton
Gocinski, Robert Nationwide Protective Coating Mfrs., Inc. Sarasota
Norton, Nicole N2 Architecture + Design Stuart
Ellis, Steve MyGreenBuildings, LLC Sarasota
Morris, William Morris-Depew Associates, Inc. Fort Myers
Fleis, Brian Monarch Homes of Brevard Satellite Beach
Gobuty, Marshall Mirabella Sarasota
Corbett, Melissa MilCor Group, Inc. Hobe Sound
Houston, Michael Michael M. Houston, Architect Orlando
Faulhaber, Michael Michael L. Faulhaber, AIA Architect Naples
Gomez, Patricia Miami-Dade County Miami
Garcia, Jose MiaGreen Expo & Conference Miami
Pastor, George Merrill, Pastor and Colgan Architects Vero Beach
Bonts, Mike MBPR Jacksonville
Gibbons, Bob Mattamy Homes Riverview
Dougherty, Jeffrey Martin County Board of County Commissioners Stuart
Winter, Bruce Manatee County Habitat for Humanity Bradenton
Moorhead, Chad Madden, Moorhead & Stokes Inc Maitland
Madden, Charles Madden, Moorhead & Stokes Inc Maitland
Stokes, David Madden, Moorhead & Stokes Inc Maitland
Corson, Mark M.A. Corson & Associates, Inc. Stuart
Butler, David Loxley Hawk Inc Pace
Long, Alexander Long & Associates Engineers / Architects, Inc. Tampa
Wilson, Mark London Bay Homes Naples
Gabor, Steve Lennar Homes Fort Myers
Woods, Lee Lee Woods Construction of Florida Inc Fruitland Park
Cho, Jae Lee Wetherington Homes Lakewood Ranch
Hale, Larry Larry Hale, LLC Sarasota
Kolovich, Kent Koast Builders Inc Rosemary Beach
Schellenger, Tim KM Development – Homes by Towne Sarasota
Grieves, CEA, Scott Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Daboin, Victor Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Myers, Matthew Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Hill, Jason Khoury Vogt Architects Seacrest
Flynn, Marty Keys Affordable Development LLC Merritt Island
McPhillips, Jessica Keys Affordable Development LLC Merritt Island
Kessler, Mark Kessler Construction, LLC Tallahassee
Graffy, Anne Keller Williams New Port Richey
Ashby, Darrel John Cannon Homes, Inc. Sarasota
Evans, Jeffrey Jeffrey Evans Assoc. P.A. Davie
Schaefer, Jeffrey Jeffrey E Schaefer Master Builder, Inc. Orange Park
Wolf, Jeffery Jeffery M. Wolf General Contractors, Inc. St Petersburg
Jaffe, Ronald Jaffe Contracting Inc Palm Coast
Kokolakis, Joseph J Kokolakis Contracting Tarpon Springs
Costello, James J & J Building, LLC Winter Garden
Griego, Arturo itecdesign Opa Locka
Egana, Mercedes itecdesign Opa Locka
Nasko, Anthony Intext Homes Debary
Gillman, Jerry Innova Eco Building System, LLC Miami
Wenzel, Jeffrey Infinite Energy Solutions, Inc New Port Richey
Gulley, Cheree Housing Finance Authority of Miami-Dade County Doral
Horn, Charles Horn Builders, Inc Jacksonville
Cummins, Suzanne Home Builders & Contractors Association of Brevard Melbourne
Hollub, Harry Hollub Homes Miami
Creekmore, Sarah Highlands County Habitat for Humanity Sebring
Hickman, Michael Hickman Homes, Inc. Lakeland
Scott, Mara Haskell Jacksonville
Smith, Mark Harwick Homes Bonita Springs
Hardwick, Gregory Hardwick General Contracting, Inc. Maitland
Colton, Jerry Harbourside Custom Homes Fort Myers
Sollitto, Michael Habitat for Humanity So. Sarasota Co., Inc. Venice
Mercer, Rick Habitat for Humanity of Lee & Hendry Counties, Inc North Fort Myers
Green, Katherine Habitat for Humanity of Lee & Hendry Counties, Inc North Fort Myers
Wright, Karin Habitat for Humanity of Greater Miami, Inc Miami
Inman, Barbara Habitat for Humanity of Florida Clearwater
Newton, Leigh Habitat for Humanity Greater Orlando Area, Inc Orlando
Alday, Christine Guardian Community Resource Management, Inc Plant City
Jenkins, Antonio Guardian Community Resource Management, Inc Plant City
Groninger, Keith Groninger Custom Homes, Inc. Winter Park
Whitney, Angela Groninger Custom Homes, Inc. Winter Park
Nelson, Jeremy GreenGov, LLC Orlando
Ritter, Nathan GreenBuilt Solutions, LLC Orlando
Glenn, Pattie Green$mart, Inc Newberry
Moore, Kelly Green Spirit Construction, LLC St Augustine
Cook, Patrick Green Life Luxury Homes, LLC Sarasota
Thomas, Greg Green Key Village, LLC / Mainsail Solutions, Inc Fruitland Park
Moore, Jeannette Green Florida Properties St Augustine
Kogut, Shaun Green Design Construction & Development Okeechobee
Sujevich, Brian Green Coast Homes, Inc. Punta Gorda
Smith, Debbie Green Building University Parrish
Wilson, Bill Graceful Solutions Inc Tallahassee
Woodrich, Jovita GIBB Chipley Village, Inc. Tallahassee

1 - 200 of 333