FGBC Members

Below is a complete listing of all FGBC Members.

To narrow your search, select the additional search criteria shown to the right of the listing and then click on the "Submit" button. A filtered list will then be displayed.

This listing is provided to help promote the green industry in Florida but inclusion of any provider, its services or products, does not represent an endorsement of the provider by FGBC. FGBC does not warrant or make any claim as to the suitability of this provider and is not liable for any consequences or damages arising from use of this provider, its services and/or its products. Information contained herein is believed reliable but not guaranteed as accurate.

FGBC Members

1 - 200 of 293

Name Company Name City
Marsh, Melanie    
Thomas-Rees, Stephanie   Port Orange
Kachman, William   Deland
Wilson, Salena   Myakka City
Batchelor, Debra   Panama City
Vallee, Anthony   Freeport
Basantes, Jenny   Fort Myers
Hunt, Timothy   Debary
Macchia, Luke   Winter Park
Pearcy, Lisa 15 lightyears Longwood
Arnold, Tom A & T Builders, Inc. Ormond Beach
Abney, Kyle Abney & Abney Green Solutions Palm City
Abney, John Abney & Abney Green Solutions Palm City
Adams, Joe Adams Quality Homes Tallahassee
Fleming, Debra Affordable Housing Solutions for Florida, Inc Land O Lakes
DeForest, David All Star Energy Rater Inc Nokomis
Opperman, Pieter All Star Energy Rater Inc Nokomis
Alvarez, Robert Alvarez New Concepts Tampa
Rowe, Elaine Alys Beach Construction Alys Beach
Kinkade, Heather American Rainwater Catchment Systems Association Tempe
Vaughn, Stephanie American Residential Products Orlando
Dupuis, Paul Anchor Builders Sarasota
Fiore, Anthony Anthony Fiore Construction, Inc Englewood
Bowser, Jennifer Arcadia-DeSoto County Habitat for Humanity Arcadia
Armstrong, David Armstrong Custom Homes, Inc. West Melbourne
Horn, Peter Artisan of Seagrove Beach Santa Rosa
Mantkowski, Joseph Artistree Landscape Maintenance & Design Venice
Doonan, Brian Atlantic Concrete Washout Oviedo
Gauthier, Marc Atlantic Housing Partners Winter Park
Barron, James Barron Development Corporation Fort Lauderdale
Smallwood, Joseph BCB Homes Naples
Wills, Jame BCC Engineering Inc Miami
Christ, Margaret Bee Green Realty, LLC Bradenton
Wright, Antoine Big Bend Habitat for Humanity Tallahassee
Ciarlariello, P.E., Bruce BMC Consulting, LLC Wellington
Bontrager, Roger Bontrager Builders Group, Inc. Pensacola
Compton, Jerry Bowman Consulting Group, Ltd. Stuart
Ehrsam, Howard Bowman Consulting Group, Ltd. Stuart
Traylor, Shad BRPH Melbourne
Synalovski, Lisa Build 360 Inc. Plantation
Stroer, Cheryl CALCS - Plus North Venice
Cannatelli, Ed Cannatelli Builders Pompano Beach
Summers, Jeff Cardel Homes Tampa Division Riverview
Carotti, Renato Carotti Engineering Oneco
Clayton, Charles Charles Clayton Construction, Inc. Winter Park
Campbell, Chris Chris Campbell Builder LLC Plant City
Kroll, Joseph City of Aventura Aventura
Nieratka, Lindsey City of Boca Raton Boca Raton
Calabro, Mariellen City of Deland DeLand
Puszkin-Chevlin, Ana City of Delray Beach Delray Beach
Rojas, Edward City of Doral Doral
Hadwen, Glen City of Fort Lauderdale Fort Lauderdale
Waters, William City of Lake Worth Lake Worth
Knopf, Susan City of Palm Coast Palm Coast
Murphy, Lawrence City of Sarasota Sarasota
Levy, Ada City of St Cloud St Cloud
Jacobs, Adam City of Tallahassee Tallahassee
Zickar, Frank City of Tamarac Tamarac
Snelling, Thomas City of Tampa Tampa
Kochen, Robert City of Tarpon Springs Tarpon Springs
Young, Jeffrey City of Tarpon Springs Tarpon Springs
Fabre, Antonio City of Tavares Tavares
Storm, Brittany CodeGreen Solutions West Palm Beach
Colome, Elizabeth Colome & Associates, Inc West Palm Beach
Armstrong, Stephen Comvest Builders LLC Tampa
McNeil, Porter Conserv-A-Store Orlando
Ogier, Mark Contravest Management Company Altamonte Springs
Cournoyer, Pierre Cournoyer Construction Clearwater
Baer, John CPH, Inc. Sanford
Davenport, Robert Crescent Communities Charlotte
Nielsen, Steve Critter Ridge Landscape Contractors Sarasota
Coleman, Shon CSI - Central Florida Kissimmee
Wrenn, Christopher D R Horton, Inc. Orlando
Scorpio, Domenic D. E. Scorpio Corporation Gainesville
Lara, Marcus D.L Folsom Air Conditioning & Heating Corp. Boynton Beach
Trask, Matt Dave Brewer, Inc. Sanford
Wilson, Brett David Weekley Homes - Orlando Altamonte Springs
Dunn, Will Davis Dunn Construction Destin
Svercl, Catherine Design Freedom, Inc. Clearwater
Dickerson, Judson Dickerson Architects, Inc. Leesburg
Dixon, Steve DKM Custom Homes, LLC Miramar Beach
Gude, David DR Horton Homes Tampa
Boeneman, Gerry Dream Finders Homes Orlando
Pooler, James Duke Energy Florida Lake Mary
Pietrzak, Joseph Duke Energy Florida Ocala
Conn, Randy E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
Conn, Jane E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
Smith, Robert E2 Homes LLC Winter Park
Brown, David E3 Building Sciences Bonita Springs
Karras, Tom E3 Building Sciences Bonita Springs
Kreiser, Daniel East Coast Recycling, Inc. Fort Pierce
Hall, Cindy Eco Solutions Marketing Jensen Beach
Levy, Chanda EcoSpaHome Delray Beach
Bartels, Scott Element, LLC Fort Myers
Zimmerman, Robert Emerald Coast Constructors, Inc. Pensacola
Biondi, Jason Energy Cost Solutions Group Miami Beach
Locke, Ralph Environmental Construction & Consulting, Inc Deland
Wiley, John EXP Realty LLC Tampa
Faske, Barry Faske Enterprises, Inc Hollywood
Buehler, Jan Fi-Foil Company, Inc. Auburndale
Milholland, James Fine Home Inspections, Inc Sarasota
Rosica, Erin FL Dept of Agriculture and Consumer Services, Office of Energy Tallahassee
Esteban, Ignacio Florida Community Loan Fund Orlando
Dahan, Philip Florida East Coast Realty, LLC Miami
Evans, Mary Florida Green Building Coalition Orlando
Davila, CJ Florida Green Building Coalition Orlando
Vasilevskiy, Yefim Florida Green Construction Inc Palm Coast
White, Barbara Florida Green Luxury Homes / LaRosa Realty Stuart
Burke, Eileen Florida Home Partnership, Inc. Ruskin
Ennen, William Florida Lifestyle Homes of Fort Myers, Inc. Fort Myers
Vieira, Robin Florida Solar Energy Center Cocoa
Black, James Forum Architecture & Interior Design, Inc Altamonte Springs
Snyder, Douglas FSMY Architects & Planners, Inc Fort Lauderdale
Griego, Arturo G3aec Miami Beach
Carpus, Amy Gainesville Regional Utilities Gainesville
Logan, Gayle Gayle Logan, PA Realtor St. Augustine
Walters, Sally Gemini Development, LLC St. Augustine
Woodrich, Jovita GIBB Chipley Village, Inc. Tallahassee
Wilson, Bill Graceful Solutions Inc Tallahassee
Smith, Debbie Green Building University Parrish
Sujevich, Brian Green Coast Homes, Inc. Punta Gorda
Moore, Jeannette Green Florida Properties St Augustine
Thomas, Greg Green Key Village, LLC / Mainsail Solutions, Inc Fruitland Park
Moore, Kelly Green Spirit Construction, LLC St Augustine
Glenn, Pattie Green$mart, Inc Newberry
Ritter, Nathan GreenBuilt Solutions, LLC Orlando
Nelson, Jeremy GreenGov, LLC Orlando
Groninger, Keith Groninger Custom Homes, Inc. Winter Park
Whitney, Angela Groninger Custom Homes, Inc. Winter Park
Alday, Christine Guardian Community Resource Management, Inc Plant City
Jenkins, Antonio Guardian Community Resource Management, Inc Plant City
Newton, Leigh Habitat for Humanity Greater Orlando & Osceola County Orlando
Inman, Barbara Habitat for Humanity of Florida Clearwater
Wright, Karin Habitat for Humanity of Greater Miami, Inc Miami
Mercer, Rick Habitat for Humanity of Lee & Hendry Counties, Inc North Fort Myers
Green, Katherine Habitat for Humanity of Lee & Hendry Counties, Inc North Fort Myers
Sollitto, Michael Habitat for Humanity So. Sarasota Co., Inc. Venice
Colton, Jerry Harbourside Custom Homes Fort Myers
Hardwick, Gregory Hardwick General Contracting, Inc. Maitland
Smith, Mark Harwick Homes Bonita Springs
Scott, Mara Haskell Jacksonville
Hickman, Michael Hickman Homes, Inc. Lakeland
Creekmore, Sarah Highlands County Habitat for Humanity Sebring
Cummins, Suzanne Home Builders & Contractors Association of Brevard Melbourne
Horn, Charles Horn Builders, Inc Jacksonville
Gulley, Cheree Housing Finance Authority of Miami-Dade County Doral
Wenzel, Jeffrey Infinite Energy Solutions, Inc New Port Richey
Gillman, Jerry Innova Eco Building System, LLC Miami
Nasko, Anthony Intext Homes Debary
Costello, James J & J Building, LLC Winter Garden
Jaffe, Ronald Jaffe Contracting Inc Palm Coast
Wolf, Jeffery Jeffery M. Wolf General Contractors, Inc. St Petersburg
Schaefer, Jeffrey Jeffrey E Schaefer Master Builder, Inc. Orange Park
Evans, Jeffrey Jeffrey Evans Assoc. P.A. Davie
Ashby, Darrel John Cannon Homes, Inc. Sarasota
Graffy, Anne Keller Williams New Port Richey
Kessler, Mark Kessler Construction, LLC Tallahassee
Flynn, Marty Keys Affordable Development LLC Merritt Island
McPhillips, Jessica Keys Affordable Development LLC Merritt Island
Grieves, CEA, Scott Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Daboin, Victor Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Myers, Matthew Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Schellenger, Tim KM Development – Homes by Towne Sarasota
Kolovich, Kent Koast Builders Inc Rosemary Beach
Culley, Joseph Landmark Fine Homes, Inc Tallahassee
Hale, Larry Larry Hale, LLC Sarasota
Cho, Jae Lee Wetherington Homes Lakewood Ranch
Woods, Lee Lee Woods Construction of Florida Inc Fruitland Park
Gabor, Steve Lennar Homes Fort Myers
Wilson, Mark London Bay Homes Naples
Long, Alexander Long & Associates Engineers / Architects, Inc. Tampa
Butler, David Loxley Hawk Inc Pace
Corson, Mark M.A. Corson & Associates, Inc. Stuart
Moorhead, Chad Madden, Moorhead & Stokes Inc Maitland
Madden, Charles Madden, Moorhead & Stokes Inc Maitland
Stokes, David Madden, Moorhead & Stokes Inc Maitland
Robinson, Diana Manatee County Government Bradenton
Winter, Bruce Manatee County Habitat for Humanity Bradenton
Dougherty, Jeffrey Martin County Board of County Commissioners Stuart
Gibbons, Bob Mattamy Homes Riverview
Bonts, Mike MBPR Jacksonville
Matos, Mack Mel-Ry Construction, Inc. Stuart
Garcia, Jose MiaGreen Expo & Conference Miami
Gomez, Patricia Miami-Dade County Miami
Faulhaber, Michael Michael L. Faulhaber, AIA Architect Naples
Houston, Michael Michael M. Houston, Architect Orlando
Corbett, Melissa MilCor Group, Inc. Hobe Sound
Gobuty, Marshall Mirabella Sarasota
Fleis, Brian Monarch Homes of Brevard Satellite Beach
Morris, William Morris-Depew Associates, Inc. Fort Myers
Ellis, Steve MyGreenBuildings, LLC Sarasota
Norton, Nicole N2 Architecture + Design Stuart
Gocinski, Robert Nationwide Protective Coating Mfrs., Inc. Sarasota
Clark, Chris Neal Communities Lakewood Ranch
Michael, Jeff Neighborhood Housing & Development Corp. Gainesville
Nelson, Derek Nelson Homes Lakewood Ranch
Cascone, Mike New Century Construction Jacksonville
Troian, Daniel NexGen Framing System LLC Melbourne
Block, Robby NuRock Acquisitions of Florida, LLC Boynton Beach
Nutter, TJ Nutter Custom Construction Sarasota

1 - 200 of 293