FGBC Members

Below is a complete listing of all FGBC Members.

To narrow your search, select the additional search criteria shown to the right of the listing and then click on the "Submit" button. A filtered list will then be displayed.

This listing is provided to help promote the green industry in Florida but inclusion of any provider, its services or products, does not represent an endorsement of the provider by FGBC. FGBC does not warrant or make any claim as to the suitability of this provider and is not liable for any consequences or damages arising from use of this provider, its services and/or its products. Information contained herein is believed reliable but not guaranteed as accurate.

FGBC Members

1 - 200 of 422

Name Company Name City
Bohorquez, Johana    
Thomas-Rees, Stephanie   Port Orange
Sussman, Kenneth   Tampa
Kachman, William   Deland
Opperman, Pieter   Nokomis
Wilson, Salena   Myakka City
Lightner III, Richard   Key West
Caldas, Thiago   Deerfield Beach
Green, Ashantae   Jacksonville
Arnold, William   Key West
Maganiezin, Martin   Jupiter
Ryan, Alexis 15 lightyears Longwood
Smith, Timothy 15 lightyears Longwood
Pearcy, Lisa 15 lightyears Longwood
Carmack, Gary 15 lightyears Longwood
Arnold, Tom A&T Builders, Inc. Ormond Beach
Kennedy, Sean A.C.T Marketing, Ltd Fort Lauderdale
Tappouni, Michelle Ability Housing Inc Jacksonville
Abney, Kyle Abney & Abney Green Solutions Palm City
Abney, John Abney & Abney Green Solutions Palm City
Adams, Joe Adams Quality Homes Tallahassee
Fleming, Debra Affordable Housing Solutions for Florida, Inc Land O Lakes
Weekley, Alan Alan Weekley Homes, LLC Tallahassee
Alvarez, Robert Alvarez New Concepts Tampa
Rowe, Elaine Alys Beach Construction Alys Beach
Kinkade, Heather American Rainwater Catchment Systems Association Tempe
Vaughn, Stephanie American Residential Products Orlando
Dupuis, Paul Anchor Builders Sarasota
Bowser, Jennifer Arcadia-DeSoto County Habitat for Humanity Arcadia
Horn, Peter Artisan of Seagrove Beach Santa Rosa
Mantkowski, Joseph Artistree Landscape Maintenance & Design Venice
Doonan, Brian Atlantic Concrete Washout Oviedo
Gauthier, Marc Atlantic Housing Partners Winter Park
Balentine, Jack Balentine Builder Services, LLC Fort Myers
Barron, James Barron Development Corporation Fort Lauderdale
Smallwood, Joseph BCB Homes Naples
Christ, Margaret Bee Green Realty, LLC Bradenton
Lewis, Daniel Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Lifestyles Realty Jacksonville Beach
Wright, Antoine Big Bend Habitat for Humanity Tallahassee
Bonner, Heather Bilfinger Airvac Water Technologies Oldsmar
Kimberl, William Bill Kimberl Construction LLC Tallahassee
Ciarlariello, P.E., Bruce BMC Consulting, LLC Wellington
Humburg, Jack Boley Centers, Inc. St Petersburg
Bontrager, Roger Bontrager Builders Group, Inc. Pensacola
Morelisse, Micha BouTeak by Jackie Morelisse Inc Estero
Compton, Jerry Bowman Consulting Group, Ltd. Stuart
Ehrsam, Howard Bowman Consulting Group, Ltd. Stuart
Tappouni, Mary Breaking Ground Contracting Jacksonville
Deese, Bonnye Broward Alliance for Neighborhood Development (BAND) Fort Lauderdale
Traylor, Shad BRPH Melbourne
Robinson, David Bruce Williams Homes Bradenton
Synalovski, Lisa Build 360 Inc. Plantation
Marine, Tim Building Designs, Inc. Sebring
Stroer, Cheryl CALCS - Plus North Venice
Cannatelli, Ed Cannatelli Builders Pompano Beach
Caprini, Mario Capital Group Developments LLC Boca Raton
Summers, Jeff Cardel Homes Tampa Division Riverview
Carotti, Renato Carotti Engineering Oneco
Carpenter, W. Carpenters Construction Co., Inc. Tallahassee
Carrasquillo, Kaira Castle Harbour Homes Fort Myers
Christesen, Julie CDM Smith Tallahassee
Kauthen, Dean Centria Sarasota
Moltzan, Mary Charlan Brock & Associates Maitland
Clayton, Charles Charles Clayton Construction, Inc. Winter Park
Galofre, Julia Charlotte County Government Port Charlotte
Morales, Christine City Land Use Experts / C.L.U.E. North Miami
Sherman, Robert City of Aventura Aventura
Woika, Michael City of Boca Raton Boca Raton
Flanagan, Sean City of Coconut Creek Coconut Creek
Calabro, Mariellen City of Deland DeLand
Morgan, John City of Delray Beach Delray Beach
Puszkin-Chevlin, Ana City of Delray Beach Delray Beach
Rojas, Edward City of Doral Doral
Mertens-Black, Lorie City of Hollywood Hollywood
Waters, William City of Lake Worth Lake Worth
Walia, Kent City of North Miami North Miami
Wilson-Sejour, Tanya City of North Miami North Miami
Jean-Pharuns, Marie-Frantz City of North Miami North Miami
Knopf, Susan City of Palm Coast Palm Coast
Gonzalez, Carlos City of Plantation Plantation
Murphy, Lawrence City of Sarasota Sarasota
Levy, Ada City of St Cloud St Cloud
Jacobs, Adam City of Tallahassee Tallahassee
Kuleshova, Larisa City of Tallahassee Tallahassee
Zickar, Frank City of Tamarac Tamarac
Snelling, Thomas City of Tampa Tampa
Kochen, Robert City of Tarpon Springs Tarpon Springs
Young, Jeffrey City of Tarpon Springs Tarpon Springs
Maraviglia, Alisha City of Tavares Tavares
Stephenson, Charles City of Temple Terrace Temple Terrace
O'Neill, Frank City of Venice Venice
Letzelter, Otto CME, Inc Sunrise
Colome, Elizabeth Colome & Associates, Inc West Palm Beach
Armstrong, Stephen Comvest Builders LLC Tampa
Ogier, Mark Contravest Management Company Altamonte Springs
Weaver, Joseph Cool Green Consulting Apollo Beach
Curtan, Grant CORE Construction University Park
Gilbert, John Cornerstone Construction of the Keys, Inc. Tavernier
Baer, John CPH, Inc. Sanford
Penny, Alistair Crescent Communities Winter Garden
Nielsen, Steve Critter Ridge Landscape Contractors Sarasota
Reid, Charles Current Builders Pompano Beach
Stocker, Alan Current Builders Pompano Beach
Wrenn, Christopher D R Horton, Inc. Orlando
Lara, Marcus D.L Folsom Air Conditioning & Heating Corp. Boynton Beach
Lewis, Dale Dale Lewis Sarasota
Trask, Matt Dave Brewer, Inc. Sanford
Wilson, Matt David Weekley Homes - Orlando Altamonte Springs
Dunn, Will Davis Dunn Construction Destin
Svercl, Catherine Design Freedom, Inc. Clearwater
Dickerson, Judson Dickerson Architects, Inc. Leesburg
Dion, Edward Dion Builders Tallahassee
Dixon, Steve DKM Custom Homes, LLC Miramar Beach
Boeneman, Gerry Dream Finders Homes, LLC Orlando
Moon, Robby DRMP Inc Orlando
Meteiver, Justin DRMP Inc Orlando
Sultana, Mark DSDG, Inc. Sarasota
McRee, Cynthia Duke Energy Florida St Petersburg
Triolo, Joseph Duke Energy Florida St Petersburg
Meyer, Bill Duke Energy Florida Deland
Pooler, James Duke Energy Florida Lake Mary
Conn, Randy E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
Conn, Jane E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
Smith, Robert E2 Homes LLC Winter Park
Brown, David E3 Building Sciences Bonita Springs
Gray, Stephanie E3 Building Sciences Bonita Springs
Karras, Tom E3 Building Sciences Bonita Springs
Kreiser, Daniel East Coast Recycling, Inc. Fort Pierce
Hall, Cindy Eco Solutions Marketing Jensen Beach
Bartels, Scott Element, LLC Fort Myers
Zimmerman, Robert Emerald Coast Constructors, Inc. Pensacola
Pereda, Gilda Emerald Construction Corporation Dania Beach
Gamez, Ramiro Emerald Construction Corporation Dania Beach
Biondi, Jason Energy Cost Solutions Group Miami Beach
Sims, Margaret EnergyCalcs.net Debary
Locke, Ralph Environmental Construction & Consulting, Inc Deland
Branciforte, Rosie Everglades University Maitland
Shannon, Tom Ewing Irrigation, Golf & Industrial Canton
Faske, Barry Faske Enterprises, Inc Hollywood
Buehler, Jan Fi-Foil Company, Inc. Auburndale
Milholland, James Fine Home Inspections, Inc Sarasota
Rosica, Erin FL Dept of Agriculture and Consumer Services, Office of Energy Tallahassee
Esteban, Ignacio Florida Community Loan Fund Orlando
Dahan, Philip Florida East Coast Realty, LLC Miami
Evans, Mary Florida Green Building Coalition Tallahassee
Cook, Suzanne Florida Green Building Coalition Tallahassee
Vasilevskiy, Yefim Florida Green Construction Inc Palm Coast
Burke, Eileen Florida Home Partnership, Inc. Ruskin
Cabili, Yvette Florida Home Partnership, Inc. Ruskin
O'Neill, Elizabeth Florida Housing Finance Corporation Tallahassee
Ennen, William Florida Lifestyle Homes of Fort Myers, Inc. Fort Myers
Vieira, Robin Florida Solar Energy Center Cocoa
Lewis, Claire Florida-Friendly LandscapingTM Program Gainesville
Tretyakov, Lev Fortador LLC Bay Harbor Islands
Black, James Forum Architecture & Interior Design, Inc Altamonte Springs
Snyder, Douglas FSMY Architects & Planners, Inc Fort Lauderdale
Smith, Shawn Gables Residential Atlanta
Carpus, Amy Gainesville Regional Utilities Gainesville
Fitzsimmons, Robert Gallery Homes of Deland, Inc Deland
Miller, Kevin Gary Miller Homes Inc. Niceville
Hayes, John Gates Bonita Springs
Logan, Gayle Gayle Logan, PA Realtor St. Augustine
Walters, Sally Gemini Development, LLC St. Augustine
Goodwin, Carol Goodwin Heart Pine Company Micanopy
Greaves, Jonathan Greaves Construction, Inc. Temple Terrace
Smith, Debbie Green Building University Parrish
Sujevich, Brian Green Coast Homes, Inc. Punta Gorda
Kogut, Shaun Green Design Construction & Development Okeechobee
Moore, Jeannette Green Florida Properties St Augustine
Thomas, Greg Green Key Village, LLC / Mainsail Solutions, Inc Fruitland Park
Moore, Kelly Green Spirit Construction, LLC St Augustine
Glenn, Pattie Green$mart, Inc Newberry
Knutson, Jessica GreenBuilt Solutions, LLC Orlando
Ritter, Nathan GreenBuilt Solutions, LLC Orlando
Nelson, Jeremy GreenGov, LLC Orlando
Groninger, Keith Groninger Custom Homes, Inc. Winter Park
Whitney, Angela Groninger Custom Homes, Inc. Winter Park
Alday, Christine Guardian Community Resource Management, Inc Dade City
Jenkins, Antonio Guardian Community Resource Management, Inc Dade City
Newton, Leigh Habitat for Humanity Greater Orlando Area, Inc Orlando
Inman, Barbara Habitat for Humanity of Florida Clearwater
Wright, Karin Habitat for Humanity of Greater Miami, Inc Miami
Cortie, Roger Habitat for Humanity of Jacksonville Jacksonville
Dailey, John Habitat for Humanity of Lee & Hendry Counties, Inc North Fort Myers
Green, Katherine Habitat for Humanity of Lee & Hendry Counties, Inc North Fort Myers
Gianna, Joseph Habitat for Humanity of Palm Beach County Riviera Beach
Godek, Bernie Habitat for Humanity of Palm Beach County Riviera Beach
Scheerle, Fred Habitat for Humanity Sarasota, Inc. Sarasota
Sollitto, Michael Habitat for Humanity So. Sarasota Co., Inc. Venice
Cotton, Jerry Harbourside Custom Homes Fort Myers
Hardwick, Gregory Hardwick General Contracting, Inc. Maitland
Smith, Mark Harwick Homes Bonita Springs
Scott, Mara Haskell Jacksonville
Hickman, Michael Hickman Homes, Inc. Lakeland
Hollub, Harry Hollub Homes Miami
Kunde, Kerrie Home Builders & Contractors Association of Brevard Melbourne
Cenk, Robert Homecrete Homes Port St Lucie
Horn, Charles Horn Builders, Inc Jacksonville
Gulley, Cheree Housing Finance Authority of Miami-Dade County Doral
Iler, Henry Iler Planning Stuart

1 - 200 of 422