FGBC Members

Below is a complete listing of all FGBC Members.

To narrow your search, select the additional search criteria shown to the right of the listing and then click on the "Submit" button. A filtered list will then be displayed.

This listing is provided to help promote the green industry in Florida but inclusion of any provider, its services or products, does not represent an endorsement of the provider by FGBC. FGBC does not warrant or make any claim as to the suitability of this provider and is not liable for any consequences or damages arising from use of this provider, its services and/or its products. Information contained herein is believed reliable but not guaranteed as accurate.

FGBC Members

1 - 200 of 348

Name Company Name City
Clayton, Charles Charles Clayton Construction, Inc. Winter Park
Groninger, Keith Groninger Custom Homes, Inc. Winter Park
Whitney, Angela Groninger Custom Homes, Inc. Winter Park
Kean, Phillip Phil Kean Designs, Inc Winter Park
Thrasher, Amy Phil Kean Designs, Inc Winter Park
Smith, Robert E2 Homes LLC Winter Park
Gauthier, Marc Atlantic Housing Partners Winter Park
Daniel, Steven SRD Construction & Development Corp. Winter Haven
Costello, James J & J Building, LLC Winter Garden
Roman, Sandra Roman Realty Group, LLC Windermere
Storm, Brittany The Spinnaker Group, Inc Weston
Zirkelbach, Matthew RunBrook West Palm Beach
Amos, Bryan RunBrook West Palm Beach
Thead, Lauren RunBrook West Palm Beach
Colome, Elizabeth Colome & Associates, Inc West Palm Beach
Houston, Megan Palm Beach County Board of County Commissioners West Palm Beach
Armstrong, David Armstrong Custom Homes, Inc. West Melbourne
Patel, Khamir KHP Developers Wesley Chapel
Ciarlariello, P.E., Bruce BMC Consulting, LLC Wellington
Tomasik, Jacek Village of Wellington Wellington
Barnes, James Village of Wellington Wellington
McCain, William WF McCain & Associates, Inc. Vero Beach
Pastor, George Merrill, Pastor and Colgan Architects Vero Beach
Mantkowski, Joseph Artistree Landscape Maintenance & Design Venice
Sollitto, Michael Habitat for Humanity So. Sarasota Co., Inc. Venice
Peer, Karl Peer Energy Company Venice
Kinkade, Heather American Rainwater Catchment Systems Association Tempe
Fabre, Antonio City of Tavares Tavares
Young, Jeffrey City of Tarpon Springs Tarpon Springs
Kochen, Robert City of Tarpon Springs Tarpon Springs
Kokolakis, Joseph J Kokolakis Contracting Tarpon Springs
Alvarez, Robert Alvarez New Concepts Tampa
Betz, Gary Meritage Homes Tampa
Wiley, John EXP Realty LLC Tampa
Thorson, Jeffrey William Ryan Homes Florida Tampa
Sbar, Karyn Soleil Design-Build, Inc. Tampa
Long, Alexander Long & Associates Engineers / Architects, Inc. Tampa
Snelling, Thomas City of Tampa Tampa
Sussman, Kenneth   Tampa
Lesser, David Windstar Homes, Inc Tampa
Gross, Robert Windstar Homes, Inc Tampa
Heffner, Brianne Southport Development, Inc Tampa
Sands, Jonathan Stress Free Construction, LLC Tampa
Armstrong, Stephen Comvest Builders LLC Tampa
Zickar, Frank City of Tamarac Tamarac
Carpenter, W. Carpenters Construction Co., Inc. Tallahassee
Edwards, Lynne Tallahassee Builders Association Tallahassee
Wright, Antoine Big Bend Habitat for Humanity Tallahassee
Kessler, Mark Kessler Construction, LLC Tallahassee
Karimipour, Masoud Persica Homes Tallahassee
Rogers, Mike Southern Advocacy Group Tallahassee
Ghazvini, Jason Premier Construction and Development, Inc. Tallahassee
Jacobs, Adam City of Tallahassee Tallahassee
Sneed, Richard Richard Sneed Construction, Inc Tallahassee
O'Neill, Elizabeth Florida Housing Finance Corporation Tallahassee
Adams, Joe Adams Quality Homes Tallahassee
Chandler, Porter Tallahassee Homes, LLC Tallahassee
Conn, Randy E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
Conn, Jane E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
Woodrich, Jovita GIBB Chipley Village, Inc. Tallahassee
Rosica, Erin FL Dept of Agriculture and Consumer Services, Office of Energy Tallahassee
Wilson, Bill Graceful Solutions Inc Tallahassee
Culley, Joseph Landmark Fine Homes, Inc Tallahassee
Hester, Tony Landmark Fine Homes, Inc Tallahassee
Tucker, Tim Praesidium Homes LLC Tallahassee
Seitzinger, John Fine Line Design & Inspections, LLC Tallahassee
Carey, Susan Seven Gables Construction & Design Tallahassee
White, Barbara Florida Green Luxury Homes / LaRosa Realty Stuart
Norton, Nicole N2 Architecture + Design Stuart
Compton, Jerry Bowman Consulting Group, Ltd. Stuart
Ehrsam, Howard Bowman Consulting Group, Ltd. Stuart
Matos, Mack Mel-Ry Construction, Inc. Stuart
Dougherty, Jeffrey Martin County Board of County Commissioners Stuart
Corson, Mark M.A. Corson & Associates, Inc. Stuart
Strom, Ryan Team Parks, Inc. Stuart
Rogers, Donald University of South Florida - St. Petersburg St. Petersburg
Logan, Gayle Gayle Logan, PA Realtor St. Augustine
Walters, Sally Gemini Development, LLC St. Augustine
Wolf, Jeffery Jeffery M. Wolf General Contractors, Inc. St Petersburg
Roney, Timothy Roney Design Group, LLC St Petersburg
Roney, Sean Roney Design Group, LLC St Petersburg
Humburg, Jack Boley Centers, Inc. St Petersburg
Levy, Ada City of St Cloud St Cloud
Moore, Jeannette Green Florida Properties St Augustine
Moore, Kelly Green Spirit Construction, LLC St Augustine
Lazar, Bill St. Johns Housing Partnership St Augustine
Creekmore, Sarah Highlands County Habitat for Humanity Sebring
Hill, Jason Khoury Vogt Architects Seacrest
Fleis, Brian Monarch Homes of Brevard Satellite Beach
Ashby, Darrel John Cannon Homes, Inc. Sarasota
Kane, Sara Sarasota County Sustainability Sarasota
Gobuty, Marshall Mirabella Sarasota
Milholland, James Fine Home Inspections, Inc Sarasota
Dupuis, Paul Anchor Builders Sarasota
Murray, Steve Murray Homes, Inc Sarasota
Nutter, TJ Nutter Custom Construction Sarasota
Hale, Larry Larry Hale, LLC Sarasota
Gronbach, Robbie Willis A. Smith Construction, Inc. Sarasota
Nielsen, Steve Critter Ridge Landscape Contractors Sarasota
Croteau, Kathleen Sarasota County Government Sarasota
Ellis, Steve MyGreenBuildings, LLC Sarasota
Johnston, Karen Todd Johnston Homes Sarasota
Schellenger, Tim KM Development – Homes by Towne Sarasota
Murphy, Lawrence City of Sarasota Sarasota
Gocinski, Robert Nationwide Protective Coating Mfrs., Inc. Sarasota
Johnson, Gary Tivoli Homes of Sarasota Sarasota
Huddleston, Kristie Taylor Morrison Sarasota
Perez, Stephen Perez Homes, Inc. Sarasota
Perez, Greg Perez Homes, Inc. Sarasota
Cook, Patrick Green Life Luxury Homes, LLC Sarasota
Gonzalez, Roberto RGB-Architects Sarasota
Horn, Peter Artisan of Seagrove Beach Santa Rosa
Baer, John CPH, Inc. Sanford
Trask, Matt Dave Brewer, Inc. Sanford
Bavec, Richard Tolaris Homes Sanford
Riddle, William Turning Leaf Construction Sanford
Burke, Eileen Florida Home Partnership, Inc. Ruskin
Cabili, Yvette Florida Home Partnership, Inc. Ruskin
Kolovich, Kent Koast Builders Inc Rosemary Beach
Summers, Jeff Cardel Homes Tampa Division Riverview
Gibbons, Bob Mattamy Homes Riverview
Ard, Dan Talquin Electric Cooperative Quincy
Sujevich, Brian Green Coast Homes, Inc. Punta Gorda
Schaefer II, Paul Sage Homes LLC Punta Gorda
Sanders, James SandStar Companies Punta Gorda
Bogan, Sandra St Lucie County BOCC Port St Lucie
Thomas-Rees, Stephanie   Port Orange
Amon, Ursula Social Media Consulting CFL Port Orange
Galofre, Julia Charlotte County Government Port Charlotte
Cannatelli, Ed Cannatelli Builders Pompano Beach
Reid, Charles Current Builders Pompano Beach
Stocker, Alan Current Builders Pompano Beach
Imbert, Rafael Regency Pool & Spa Inc Plantation
Synalovski, Lisa Build 360 Inc. Plantation
Jenkins, Antonio Guardian Community Resource Management, Inc Plant City
Alday, Christine Guardian Community Resource Management, Inc Plant City
Campbell, Chris Chris Campbell Builder LLC Plant City
Seifert, J Sun Quality Builders, LLC Plam Beach Gardens
Davis, Wayne Wayne Davis Architect Pinellas Park
Galiano Gomez, Yocelyn Village of Pinecrest Pinecrest
Chandler, Clay The Klein Company Philadelphia
Zimmerman, Robert Emerald Coast Constructors, Inc. Pensacola
Bozeman, James Today's Homes of Northwest Florida, Inc. Pensacola
Bontrager, Roger Bontrager Builders Group, Inc. Pensacola
Smith, Drew Two Trails, Inc Parrish
Smith, Debbie Two Trails, Inc Parrish
Smith, Debbie Green Building University Parrish
Smith, Harry Royal American Construction Panama City
Batchelor, Debra   Panama City
Silva, Edward Village of Palmetto Bay Palmetto Bay
Vasilevskiy, Yefim Florida Green Construction Inc Palm Coast
Knopf, Susan City of Palm Coast Palm Coast
Abney, Kyle Abney & Abney Green Solutions Palm City
Abney, John Abney & Abney Green Solutions Palm City
Wesner, Kate Ygrene Energy Fund Palm Beach Gardens
Irwin, Deirdre St. Johns River Water Management District Palatka
Butler, David Loxley Hawk Inc Pace
Doonan, Brian Atlantic Concrete Washout Oviedo
Vanacore, John Vanacore Homes Inc. Ormond Beach
Arnold, Tom A & T Builders, Inc. Ormond Beach
Hucks, Daniel Total Comfort Heat & Air Conditioning, Inc. Ormond Beach
Gaspary, Len Total Comfort Heat & Air Conditioning, Inc. Ormond Beach
Ritter, Nathan GreenBuilt Solutions, LLC Orlando
Newton, Leigh Habitat for Humanity Greater Orlando Area, Inc Orlando
Vermilya, Jason Synergy Custom Builders Orlando
Wrenn, Christopher D R Horton, Inc. Orlando
Lewis, David Norbord, Ind Orlando
Nelson, Jeremy GreenGov, LLC Orlando
Evans, Mary Florida Green Building Coalition Orlando
Davila, CJ Florida Green Building Coalition Orlando
Vaughn, Stephanie American Residential Products Orlando
Esteban, Ignacio Florida Community Loan Fund Orlando
Houston, Michael Michael M. Houston, Architect Orlando
McNeil, Porter Conserv-A-Store Orlando
Swartzle, Sheryl TLC Engineering for Architecture, Inc Orlando
Boeneman, Gerry Dream Finders Homes Orlando
Jones, David Orange County Community, Environmental & Development Services Orlando
Schaefer, Jeffrey Jeffrey E Schaefer Master Builder, Inc. Orange Park
Griego, Arturo itecdesign Opa Locka
Egana, Mercedes itecdesign Opa Locka
Carotti, Renato Carotti Engineering Oneco
Bonner, Heather Bilfinger Airvac Water Technologies Oldsmar
Kogut, Shaun Green Design Construction & Development Okeechobee
Pietrzak, Joseph Duke Energy Florida Ocala
Stroer, Cheryl CALCS - Plus North Venice
Wilson-Sejour, Tanya City of North Miami North Miami
Jean-Pharuns, Marie-Frantz City of North Miami North Miami
Mercer, Rick Habitat for Humanity of Lee & Hendry Counties, Inc North Fort Myers
Green, Katherine Habitat for Humanity of Lee & Hendry Counties, Inc North Fort Myers
Opperman, Pieter All Star Energy Rater Inc Nokomis
Miller, Kevin Gary Miller Homes Inc. Niceville
Glenn, Pattie Green$mart, Inc Newberry
Graffy, Anne Keller Williams New Port Richey
Wenzel, Jeffrey Infinite Energy Solutions, Inc New Port Richey
Plecki, John Stock Development Naples
Miller, Steven London Bay Homes Naples
Wilson, Mark London Bay Homes Naples
Smallwood, Joseph BCB Homes Naples
Wilder, Erin Sod Solutions Mt Pleasant
Dixon, Steve DKM Custom Homes, LLC Miramar Beach

1 - 200 of 348