FGBC Members

Below is a complete listing of all FGBC Members.

To narrow your search, select the additional search criteria shown to the right of the listing and then click on the "Submit" button. A filtered list will then be displayed.

This listing is provided to help promote the green industry in Florida but inclusion of any provider, its services or products, does not represent an endorsement of the provider by FGBC. FGBC does not warrant or make any claim as to the suitability of this provider and is not liable for any consequences or damages arising from use of this provider, its services and/or its products. Information contained herein is believed reliable but not guaranteed as accurate.

FGBC Members

1 - 200 of 298

Name Company Name City
Leslie, Matthew    
Black, James Forum Architecture & Interior Design, Inc Altamonte Springs
Ogier, Mark Contravest Management Company Altamonte Springs
Brink, Gary Wendover Housing Partners Altamonte Springs
Rowe, Elaine Alys Beach Construction Alys Beach
Weaver, Joseph Rated Green, Inc Apollo Beach
Keesee, Mike Keesee Associates Apopka
Bowser, Jennifer Arcadia-DeSoto County Habitat for Humanity Arcadia
VanLint, Ed Estimating Excellence, LLC Astor
Casco, Grazia BRR Architecture, Inc. Atlanta
Bradford, Jan Fi-Foil Company, Inc. Auburndale
Kroll, Joseph City of Aventura Aventura
Tate, Keith Polk County Board of County Commissioners Bartow
Burnham, Daniel Timberline Construction Group, LLC Birmingham
Kiefer, John Sirius Diagnostics Bonita Springs
Stewart, James Pulte Group Bonita Springs
Gibbons, Sean City of Bonita Springs, Community Development Department Bonita Springs
Karras, Tom E3 Building Sciences Bonita Springs
Lara, Marcus D.L Folsom Air Conditioning & Heating Corp. Boynton Beach
Huggins, Gary NDC Construction Bradenton
Robinson, Diana Manatee County Government Bradenton
Robinson, David Bruce Williams Homes Bradenton
Winter, Bruce Manatee County Habitat for Humanity Bradenton
Christ, Margaret Bee Green Realty, LLC Bradenton
Grantham, Robin Southwest Florida Water Management District Brooksville
Farhat, Anthony PGI Homes Cape Coral
Svercl, Catherine Design Freedom, Inc. Clearwater
Cournoyer, Pierre Cournoyer Construction Clearwater
Deane, Michelle   Clearwater
Beck, Barbara Habitat for Humanity of Florida Clearwater
Vieira, Robin Florida Solar Energy Center Cocoa
Flanagan, Sean City of Coconut Creek Coconut Creek
Rose, Sheila City of Coconut Creek Coconut Creek
Whitman, Linda City of Coconut Creek Coconut Creek
Valle, Erick Valle Valle & Partners Coral Gables
Smith, Shawn Gables Residential Coral Gables
Rodriguez, Gil Gables Residential Coral Gables
Casals, Rafael Town of Cutler Bay Cutler Bay
Bazinet, Lise Town of Davie Davie
Evans, Jeffrey Jeffrey Evans Assoc. P.A. Davie
Nasko, Anthony Intext Homes Debary
Hunt, Timothy   Debary
Locke, Ralph Environmental Construction & Consulting, Inc Deland
Kachman, William   Deland
Calabro, Mariellen City of Deland DeLand
Fitzsimmons, Robert Gallery Homes of Deland, Inc Deland
Adair, Ginger Volusia County Deland
Locke, Katrina Volusia County Deland
Ramsey, Danielle Volusia County Deland
Varela, Samantha SEQUIL Systems Inc Delray Beach
Morgan, John City of Delray Beach Delray Beach
Puszkin-Chevlin, Ana City of Delray Beach Delray Beach
Levy, Chanda EcoSpaHome Delray Beach
Snider, Joe Integrative Sustainability Solutions Delray Beach
Dunn, Will Davis Dunn Construction Destin
Pantaleon, Dulc City of Doral Doral
Gulley, Cheree Housing Finance Authority of Miami-Dade County Doral
Badders, Richard Shorelines Design Group, LLC Dunedin
Henley, Natalie City of Dunedin Dunedin
Tankel, Robert Tankel Law Group Dunedin
Fiore, Anthony Anthony Fiore Construction, Inc Englewood
Googins, Cindy Recycled Plastic Factory, LLC Englewood
Najar, Faye Recycled Plastic Factory, LLC Englewood
Mahoney, Matt Moss & Associates Fort Lauderdale
Taylor, Edward Moss & Associates Fort Lauderdale
Snyder, Douglas FSMY Architects & Planners, Inc Fort Lauderdale
Barron, James Barron Development Corporation Fort Lauderdale
Gabor, Steve Lennar Homes Fort Myers
Languell, Jennifer Trifecta Construction Solutions Fort Myers
Wilkerson, Mark Advance Solar Fort Myers
Colton, Jerry Harbourside Custom Homes Fort Myers
Ennen, William Florida Lifestyle Homes of Fort Myers, Inc. Fort Myers
Brelia, Keith Habitat for Humanity In Okaloosa County Fort Walton Beach
Vallee, Anthony   Freeport
Thomas, Greg Green Key Village, LLC / Mainsail Solutions, Inc Fruitland Park
Lewis, Claire Florida-Friendly LandscapingTM Program Gainesville
Scorpio, Domenic Scorpio Gainesville
Carpus, Amy Gainesville Regional Utilities Gainesville
Miller, Craig University of Florida – Program for Resource Efficient Communities Gainesville
Ruppert, Kathleen University of Florida – Program for Resource Efficient Communities Gainesville
Alford, Mary The Sustainable Design Group, LLC Gainesville
Corugedo, Sophia   Gainesville
Corbett, Melissa MilCor Group, Inc. Hobe Sound
Brooks, Kim Solar-Fit Holly Hill
Noval, Jacquelyn   Hollywood
Morgan, Curtiss Tirone Electric & Data Hollywood
Horn, Charles Horn Builders, Inc Jacksonville
Cascone, Mike New Century Construction Jacksonville
Spain, Tommy SkyeTEC Jacksonville
Nelson, Edwin SkyeTEC Jacksonville
McCracken, Ryan SkyeTEC Jacksonville
Martinello, Gene Trademark Homes, Inc Jacksonville
Tappouni, Mary Breaking Ground Contracting Jacksonville
Bonts, Mike MBPR Jacksonville
Scott, Mara Haskell Jacksonville
Shacter, Melody TerraWise Homes Jacksonville
Kelcourse, Christina North Florida Green Chamber Jacksonville Beach
Hall, Cindy Eco Solutions Marketing Jensen Beach
Held, Roger Town of Jupiter Jupiter
Lightner III, Richard   Key West
Carpenter, Corinne Osceola County Board of County Commissioners Kissimmee
Coleman, Shon CSI - Central Florida Kissimmee
Grieves, CEA, Scott Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Wexler, Todd Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Daboin, Victor Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Myers, Matthew Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Marra, Ronald Marra Construction, Inc Labelle
Pooler, James Duke Energy Florida Lake Mary
Hickman, Michael Hickman Homes, Inc. Lakeland
Stanz, Robert Robert J. Stanz, PA Lakeland
Cho, Jae Lee Wetherington Homes Lakewood Ranch
Nelson, Derek Nelson Homes Lakewood Ranch
Clark, Chris Neal Communities Lakewood Ranch
Kaul, Arjun Toll Brothers Lakewood Ranch
Archer, Kevin M/I Homes of Sarasota Lakewood Ranch
Fleming, Debra Affordable Housing Solutions for Florida, Inc Land O Lakes
Krueger, Lor Program Marketing LLC Largo
Dickerson, Judson Dickerson Architects, Inc. Leesburg
Moorhead, Chad Madden, Moorhead & Stokes Inc Maitland
Madden, Charles Madden, Moorhead & Stokes Inc Maitland
Stokes, David Madden, Moorhead & Stokes Inc Maitland
Hardwick, Gregory Hardwick General Contracting, Inc. Maitland
Fishel, Scott One Time Marketing, LLC Mayfield Village
Cummins, Suzanne Home Builders & Contractors Association of Brevard Melbourne
Flynn, Marty Keys Affordable Development LLC Merritt Island
McPhillips, Jessica Keys Affordable Development LLC Merritt Island
Pinto, Theresa   Miami
Egana, Mercedes itecdesign Miami
Bohorquez, Johana itecdesign Miami
Wright, Karin Habitat for Humanity of Greater Miami, Inc Miami
Bulbin, Neil Stan Bulbin Custom Builders, Inc. Miami
Gomez, Patricia Miami-Dade County Miami
Jones, Richard Richard Jones Architect Miami
Hernandez, Jorge   Miami
Garcia, David Stonehendge Construction Miami
Biondi, Jason Energy Cost Solutions Group Miami Beach
Griego, Arturo G3aec Miami Beach
Ockert, Darren   Miami Shores
Dixon, Steve DKM Custom Homes, LLC Miramar Beach
Wilder, Erin Sod Solutions Mt Pleasant
Faulhaber, Michael Michael L. Faulhaber, AIA Architect Naples
Wilson, Mark London Bay Homes Naples
Plecki, John Stock Development Naples
Wenzel, Jeffrey Infinite Energy Solutions, Inc New Port Richey
Miller, Kevin Gary Miller Homes Inc. Niceville
Opperman, Pieter All Star Energy Rater Inc Nokomis
DeForest, David All Star Energy Rater Inc Nokomis
Wilson, Tanya City of North Miami North Miami
Jean-Pharuns, Marie-Frantz City of North Miami North Miami
Stroer, Cheryl CALCS - Plus North Venice
Bonner, Heather Bilfinger Airvac Water Technologies Oldsmar
Painter, Ashlee City of Oldsmar Oldsmar
Schaefer, Jeffrey Jeffrey E Schaefer Master Builder, Inc. Orange Park
Newton, Leigh Habitat for Humanity Greater Orlando & Osceola County Orlando
Houston, Michael Michael M. Houston, Architect Orlando
Swartzle, Sheryl TLC Engineering for Architecture, Inc Orlando
Jones, David Orange County Community, Environmental & Development Services Orlando
Robertson, Steven Steven Robertson Construction Orlando
Schnellmann, Jeff Silliman CitySide Homes Orlando
Vaughn, Stephanie American Residential Products Orlando
Ritter, Nathan GreenBuilt Solutions, LLC Orlando
Evans, Mary Florida Green Building Coalition Orlando
Davila, CJ Florida Green Building Coalition Orlando
Lewis, David Norbord, Ind Orlando
Zimmerman, Scott Banyan Development Orlando
Hucks, Daniel Total Comfort Heat & Air Conditioning, Inc. Ormond Beach
Gaspary, Len Total Comfort Heat & Air Conditioning, Inc. Ormond Beach
Vanacore, John Vanacore Homes Inc. Ormond Beach
Butler, David Loxley Hawk Inc Pace
Irwin, Deirdre St. Johns River Water Management District Palatka
Adams, Karen Green Dwellings, LLC Palm Beach Gardens
Abney, Kyle Abney & Abney Green Solutions Palm City
Abney, John Abney & Abney Green Solutions Palm City
Knopf, Susan City of Palm Coast Palm Coast
Vasilevskiy, Yefim Florida Green Construction Inc Palm Coast
Smith, Harry Royal American Construction Panama City
Smith, Debbie Green Building University Parrish
Bozeman, James Today's Homes of Northwest Florida, Inc. Pensacola
Bontrager, Roger Bontrager Builders Group, Inc. Pensacola
Zimmerman, Robert Emerald Coast Constructors, Inc. Pensacola
Chandler, Clay The Klein Company Philadelphia
Galiano Gomez, Yocelyn Village of Pinecrest Pinecrest
Hollub, Harry Hollub Homes Pinecrest
Seifert, J Sun Quality Builders, LLC Plam Beach Gardens
Alday, Christine Guardian Community Resource Management, Inc Plant City
Jenkins, Antonio Guardian Community Resource Management, Inc Plant City
Campbell, Chris Chris Campbell Builder LLC Plant City
Cannatelli, Ed Cannatelli Builders Pompano Beach
Reid, Charles Current Builders Pompano Beach
Stocker, Alan Current Builders Pompano Beach
Galofre, Julia Charlotte County Government Port Charlotte
Schaefer II, Paul Sage Homes LLC Punta Gorda
Sanders, James SandStar Companies Punta Gorda
Ard, Dan Talquin Electric Cooperative Quincy
Summers, Jeff Cardel Homes Tampa Division Riverview
Gibbons, Bob Mattamy Homes Riverview
Castillo, Kelvin Habitat for Humanity of Palm Beach County Riviera Beach
Kolovich, Kent Koast Builders Inc Rosemary Beach
Burke, Eileen Florida Home Partnership, Inc. Ruskin
Cabili, Yvette Florida Home Partnership, Inc. Ruskin

1 - 200 of 298