FGBC Members

Below is a complete listing of all FGBC Members.

To narrow your search, select the additional search criteria shown to the right of the listing and then click on the "Submit" button. A filtered list will then be displayed.

This listing is provided to help promote the green industry in Florida but inclusion of any provider, its services or products, does not represent an endorsement of the provider by FGBC. FGBC does not warrant or make any claim as to the suitability of this provider and is not liable for any consequences or damages arising from use of this provider, its services and/or its products. Information contained herein is believed reliable but not guaranteed as accurate.

FGBC Members

201 - 310 of 310

Name Company Name City
Nelson, Jeremy GreenGov, LLC Orlando
Newton, Leigh Habitat for Humanity Greater Orlando & Osceola County Orlando
Nieratka, Lindsey City of Boca Raton Boca Raton
Noval, Jacquelyn   Hollywood
Nutter, TJ Nutter Custom Construction Sarasota
OBannon, Christopher Tesla St. Petersburg
Ockert, Darren   Miami Shores
Ogier, Mark Contravest Management Company Altamonte Springs
Opperman, Pieter All Star Energy Rater Inc Nokomis
Painter, Ashlee City of Oldsmar Oldsmar
Pantaleon, Dulc City of Doral Doral
Pastor, George Merrill, Pastor and Colgan Architects Vero Beach
Pearcy, Lisa 15 lightyears Longwood
Peer, Karl Peer Energy Company Venice
Perez, Greg Perez Homes, Inc. Sarasota
Perez, Stephen Perez Homes, Inc. Sarasota
Pinto, Theresa   Miami
Plecki, John Stock Development Naples
Pooler, James Duke Energy Florida Lake Mary
Puszkin-Chevlin, Ana City of Delray Beach Delray Beach
Ramsey, Danielle Volusia County Deland
Reid, Charles Current Builders Pompano Beach
Riddle, William Turning Leaf Construction Sanford
Ritter, Nathan GreenBuilt Solutions, LLC Orlando
Robertson, Steven Steven Robertson Construction Orlando
Robinson, David Bruce Williams Homes Bradenton
Robinson, Diana Manatee County Government Bradenton
Rodriguez, Gil Gables Residential Coral Gables
Rogers, Mike Southern Advocacy Group Tallahassee
Roman, Sandra Roman Realty Group, LLC Windermere
Roney, Sean Roney Design Group, LLC St Petersburg
Rose, Sheila City of Coconut Creek Coconut Creek
Rosica, Erin FL Dept of Agriculture and Consumer Services, Office of Energy Tallahassee
Rowe, Elaine Alys Beach Construction Alys Beach
Ruppert, Kathleen University of Florida – Program for Resource Efficient Communities Gainesville
Sanders, James SandStar Companies Punta Gorda
Sands, Jonathan Stress Free Construction, LLC Tampa
Sbar, Karyn Soleil Design-Build, Inc. Tampa
Schaefer II, Paul Sage Homes LLC Punta Gorda
Schaefer, Jeffrey Jeffrey E Schaefer Master Builder, Inc. Orange Park
Schellenger, Tim Benko Construction Company, Inc Sarasota
Schnellmann, Jeff Silliman CitySide Homes Orlando
Scorpio, Domenic Scorpio Gainesville
Scott, Mara Haskell Jacksonville
Seifert, J Sun Quality Builders, LLC Plam Beach Gardens
Shacter, Melody TerraWise Homes Jacksonville
Smith, Debbie Green Building University Parrish
Smith, Harry Royal American Construction Panama City
Smith, Mark Harwick Homes Bonita Springs
Smith, Shawn Gables Residential Coral Gables
Sneed, Richard Richard Sneed Construction, Inc Tallahassee
Snelling, Thomas City of Tampa Tampa
Snider, Joe Integrative Sustainability Solutions Delray Beach
Snyder, Douglas FSMY Architects & Planners, Inc Fort Lauderdale
Sollitto, Michael Habitat for Humanity So. Sarasota Co., Inc. Venice
Spain, Tommy SkyeTEC Jacksonville
Stanz, Robert Robert J. Stanz, PA Lakeland
Stewart, James Pulte Group Bonita Springs
Stocker, Alan Current Builders Pompano Beach
Stockstad, Scott Vaughn Bay Construction Tampa
Stokes, David Madden, Moorhead & Stokes Inc Maitland
Storm, Brittany CodeGreen Solutions West Palm Beach
Stroer, Cheryl CALCS - Plus North Venice
Strom, Ryan Team Parks, Inc. Stuart
Sua, Eddy Synergy Community Development Center Boca Raton
Sultana, Mark DSDG, LLC Sarasota
Summers, Jeff Cardel Homes Tampa Division Riverview
Svercl, Catherine Design Freedom, Inc. Clearwater
Swartzle, Sheryl TLC Engineering for Architecture, Inc Orlando
Swindle, Freebeau Florida Housing Finance Corporation Tallahassee
Tankel, Robert Tankel Law Group Dunedin
Tappouni, Mary Breaking Ground Contracting Jacksonville
Tate, Keith Polk County Board of County Commissioners Bartow
Taylor, Edward Moss & Associates Fort Lauderdale
Thead, Lauren RunBrook West Palm Beach
Thomas, Greg Green Key Village, LLC / Mainsail Solutions, Inc Fruitland Park
Thorson, Jeffrey William Ryan Homes Florida Tampa
Trask, Matt Dave Brewer, Inc. Sanford
Triolo, Kristin RE/MAX Platinum Realty Sarasota
Turner, James James W Turner Construction, Ltd Tomball
Valle, Erick Valle Valle & Partners Coral Gables
Vallee, Anthony   Freeport
Vanacore, John Vanacore Homes Inc. Ormond Beach
VanLint, Ed Estimating Excellence, LLC Astor
Varela, Samantha SEQUIL Systems Inc Delray Beach
Vasilevskiy, Yefim Florida Green Construction Inc Palm Coast
Vaughn, Stephanie American Residential Products Orlando
Vieira, Robin Florida Solar Energy Center Cocoa
Walters, Sally Gemini Development, LLC St. Augustine
Waters, William City of Lake Worth Lake Worth
Weaver, Joseph Rated Green, Inc Apollo Beach
Wenzel, Jeffrey Infinite Energy Solutions, Inc New Port Richey
Wexler, Todd Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Whitman, Linda City of Coconut Creek Coconut Creek
Whitney, Angela Groninger Custom Homes, Inc. Winter Park
Wilder, Erin Sod Solutions Mt Pleasant
Wiley, John EXP Realty LLC Tampa
Wilkerson, Mark Advance Solar Fort Myers
Wilson, Mark London Bay Homes Naples
Wilson, Tanya City of North Miami North Miami
Winter, Bruce Manatee County Habitat for Humanity Bradenton
Wolf, Jeffery Jeffery M. Wolf General Contractors, Inc. St Petersburg
Woodrich, Jovita GIBB Chipley Village, Inc. Tallahassee
Wrenn, Christopher D R Horton, Inc. Orlando
Wright, Antoine Big Bend Habitat for Humanity Tallahassee
Wright, Karin Habitat for Humanity of Greater Miami, Inc Miami
Young, Jeffrey City of Tarpon Springs Tarpon Springs
Zickar, Frank City of Tamarac Tamarac
Zimmerman, Robert Emerald Coast Constructors, Inc. Pensacola
Zirkelbach, Matthew RunBrook West Palm Beach

201 - 310 of 310