FGBC Members

Below is a complete listing of all FGBC Members.

To narrow your search, select the additional search criteria shown to the right of the listing and then click on the "Submit" button. A filtered list will then be displayed.

This listing is provided to help promote the green industry in Florida but inclusion of any provider, its services or products, does not represent an endorsement of the provider by FGBC. FGBC does not warrant or make any claim as to the suitability of this provider and is not liable for any consequences or damages arising from use of this provider, its services and/or its products. Information contained herein is believed reliable but not guaranteed as accurate.

FGBC Members

1 - 200 of 333

Name Company Name City
Abney, John Abney & Abney Green Solutions Palm City
Abney, Kyle Abney & Abney Green Solutions Palm City
Adair, Ginger Volusia County Deland
Adams, Joe Adams Quality Homes Tallahassee
Alday, Christine Guardian Community Resource Management, Inc Plant City
Alford, Mary The Sustainable Design Group, LLC Gainesville
Alvarez, Robert Alvarez New Concepts Tampa
Amon, Ursula Social Media Consulting CFL Port Orange
Amos, Bryan RunBrook West Palm Beach
Ard, Dan Talquin Electric Cooperative Quincy
Armstrong, David Armstrong Custom Homes, Inc. West Melbourne
Arnold, Tom A & T Builders, Inc. Ormond Beach
Ashby, Darrel John Cannon Homes, Inc. Sarasota
Badders, Richard Shorelines Design Group, LLC Dunedin
Baer, John CPH, Inc. Sanford
Barnes, James Village of Wellington Wellington
Barron, James Barron Development Corporation Fort Lauderdale
Bartels, Scott Element, LLC Fort Myers
Basantes, Jenny   Fort Myers
Batchelor, Debra   Panama City
Bavec, Richard Tolaris Homes Sanford
Bazinet, Lise Town of Davie Davie
Biondi, Jason Energy Cost Solutions Group Miami Beach
Black, James Forum Architecture & Interior Design, Inc Altamonte Springs
Block, Robby NuRock Acquisitions of Florida, LLC Boynton Beach
Boeneman, Gerry Dream Finders Homes Orlando
Bogan, Sandra St Lucie County BOCC Port St Lucie
Bohorquez, Johana    
Bontrager, Roger Bontrager Builders Group, Inc. Pensacola
Bonts, Mike MBPR Jacksonville
Bowser, Jennifer Arcadia-DeSoto County Habitat for Humanity Arcadia
Bozeman, James Today's Homes of Northwest Florida, Inc. Pensacola
Brink, Gary Wendover Housing Partners Altamonte Springs
Brooks, Kim Solar-Fit Holly Hill
Brown, David E3 Building Sciences Bonita Springs
Buehler, Jan Fi-Foil Company, Inc. Auburndale
Bulbin, Neil Stan Bulbin Custom Builders, Inc. Miami
Burke, Eileen Florida Home Partnership, Inc. Ruskin
Butler, David Loxley Hawk Inc Pace
Cabili, Yvette Florida Home Partnership, Inc. Ruskin
Calabro, Mariellen City of Deland DeLand
Campbell, Chris Chris Campbell Builder LLC Plant City
Cannatelli, Ed Cannatelli Builders Pompano Beach
Carey, Susan Seven Gables Construction & Design Tallahassee
Carotti, Renato Carotti Engineering Oneco
Carpenter, Corinne Osceola County Board of County Commissioners Kissimmee
Carpenter, W. Carpenters Construction Co., Inc. Tallahassee
Carpus, Amy Gainesville Regional Utilities Gainesville
Casals, Rafael Town of Cutler Bay Cutler Bay
Casco, Grazia BRR Architecture, Inc. Atlanta
Cascone, Mike New Century Construction Jacksonville
Chandler, Clay The Klein Company Philadelphia
Chandler, Porter Tallahassee Homes, LLC Tallahassee
Cho, Jae Lee Wetherington Homes Lakewood Ranch
Christ, Margaret Bee Green Realty, LLC Bradenton
Ciarlariello, P.E., Bruce BMC Consulting, LLC Wellington
Clark, Chris Neal Communities Lakewood Ranch
Clayton, Charles Charles Clayton Construction, Inc. Winter Park
Coleman, Shon CSI - Central Florida Kissimmee
Colome, Elizabeth Colome & Associates, Inc West Palm Beach
Colton, Jerry Harbourside Custom Homes Fort Myers
Compton, Jerry Bowman Consulting Group, Ltd. Stuart
Conn, Jane E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
Conn, Randy E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
Cook, Patrick Green Life Luxury Homes, LLC Sarasota
Corbett, Melissa MilCor Group, Inc. Hobe Sound
Coronado, Ramon REVA Development Corp Fort Lauderdale
Corson, Mark M.A. Corson & Associates, Inc. Stuart
Costello, James J & J Building, LLC Winter Garden
Cournoyer, Pierre Cournoyer Construction Clearwater
Creekmore, Sarah Highlands County Habitat for Humanity Sebring
Croteau, Kathleen Sarasota County Government Sarasota
Cummins, Suzanne Home Builders & Contractors Association of Brevard Melbourne
Daboin, Victor Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Dahan, Philip Florida East Coast Realty, LLC Miami
Daniel, Steven SRD Construction & Development Corp. Winter Haven
Davenport, Robert Crescent Communities Charlotte
Davila, CJ Florida Green Building Coalition Orlando
Davis, Wayne Wayne Davis Architect Pinellas Park
Dickerson, Judson Dickerson Architects, Inc. Leesburg
Dixon, Steve DKM Custom Homes, LLC Miramar Beach
Doonan, Brian Atlantic Concrete Washout Oviedo
Dougherty, Jeffrey Martin County Board of County Commissioners Stuart
Dunn, Will Davis Dunn Construction Destin
Dupuis, Paul Anchor Builders Sarasota
Edwards, Lynne Tallahassee Builders Association Tallahassee
Egana, Mercedes itecdesign Opa Locka
Ehrsam, Howard Bowman Consulting Group, Ltd. Stuart
Ellis, Steve MyGreenBuildings, LLC Sarasota
Ennen, William Florida Lifestyle Homes of Fort Myers, Inc. Fort Myers
Esteban, Ignacio Florida Community Loan Fund Orlando
Evans, Jeffrey Jeffrey Evans Assoc. P.A. Davie
Evans, Mary Florida Green Building Coalition Orlando
Fabre, Antonio City of Tavares Tavares
Faske, Barry Faske Enterprises, Inc Hollywood
Faulhaber, Michael Michael L. Faulhaber, AIA Architect Naples
Fishel, Scott One Time Marketing, LLC Mayfield Village
Fitzsimmons, Robert Gallery Homes of Deland, Inc Deland
Flanagan, Sean City of Coconut Creek Coconut Creek
Fleis, Brian Monarch Homes of Brevard Satellite Beach
Fleming, Debra Affordable Housing Solutions for Florida, Inc Land O Lakes
Flynn, Marty Keys Affordable Development LLC Merritt Island
Gabor, Steve Lennar Homes Fort Myers
Galiano Gomez, Yocelyn Village of Pinecrest Pinecrest
Galofre, Julia Charlotte County Government Port Charlotte
Garcia, Jose MiaGreen Expo & Conference Miami
Gaspary, Len Total Comfort Heat & Air Conditioning, Inc. Ormond Beach
Gauthier, Marc Atlantic Housing Partners Winter Park
Ghazvini, Jason Premier Construction and Development, Inc. Tallahassee
Gibbons, Bob Mattamy Homes Riverview
Gillman, Jerry Innova Eco Building System, LLC Miami
Glenn, Pattie Green$mart, Inc Newberry
Gobuty, Marshall Mirabella Sarasota
Gocinski, Robert Nationwide Protective Coating Mfrs., Inc. Sarasota
Gomez, Patricia Miami-Dade County Miami
Gonzalez, Roberto RGB-Architects Sarasota
Googins, Cindy Recycled Plastic Factory, LLC Englewood
Graffy, Anne Keller Williams New Port Richey
Grantham, Robin Southwest Florida Water Management District Brooksville
Green, Katherine Habitat for Humanity of Lee & Hendry Counties, Inc North Fort Myers
Griego, Arturo itecdesign Opa Locka
Grieves, CEA, Scott Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Gronbach, Robbie Willis A. Smith Construction, Inc. Sarasota
Groninger, Keith Groninger Custom Homes, Inc. Winter Park
Gross, Robert Windstar Homes, Inc Tampa
Gude, David DR Horton Homes Tampa
Gulley, Cheree Housing Finance Authority of Miami-Dade County Doral
Hadwen, Glen City of Fort Lauderdale Fort Lauderdale
Halberg, Chuck Stuart and Shelby Development, Inc Delray Beach
Hale, Larry Larry Hale, LLC Sarasota
Hall, Cindy Eco Solutions Marketing Jensen Beach
Hardwick, Gregory Hardwick General Contracting, Inc. Maitland
Heffner, Brianne Southport Development, Inc Tampa
Held, Roger Town of Jupiter Jupiter
Hickman, Michael Hickman Homes, Inc. Lakeland
Hill, Jason Khoury Vogt Architects Seacrest
Hollub, Harry Hollub Homes Miami
Horn, Charles Horn Builders, Inc Jacksonville
Horn, Peter Artisan of Seagrove Beach Santa Rosa
Houston, Megan Palm Beach County Board of County Commissioners West Palm Beach
Houston, Michael Michael M. Houston, Architect Orlando
Hucks, Daniel Total Comfort Heat & Air Conditioning, Inc. Ormond Beach
Huddleston, Kristie Taylor Morrison Sarasota
Huggins, Gary NDC Construction Bradenton
Humburg, Jack Boley Centers, Inc. St Petersburg
Humphreys, Charles Park Square 6 LLC Miami
Imbert, Rafael Regency Pool & Spa Inc Plantation
Inman, Barbara Habitat for Humanity of Florida Clearwater
Irwin, Deirdre St. Johns River Water Management District Palatka
Jacobs, Adam City of Tallahassee Tallahassee
Jaffe, Ronald Jaffe Contracting Inc Palm Coast
Jean-Pharuns, Marie-Frantz City of North Miami North Miami
Jenkins, Antonio Guardian Community Resource Management, Inc Plant City
Johnson, Gary Tivoli Homes of Sarasota Sarasota
Johnston, Karen Todd Johnston Homes Sarasota
Jones, David Orange County Community, Environmental & Development Services Orlando
Jones, Richard Richard Jones Architect Miami
Kachman, William   Deland
Kammerude, Jeff Sherwood Construction Key West
Kane, Sara Sarasota County Sustainability Sarasota
Karimipour, Masoud Persica Homes Tallahassee
Karras, Tom E3 Building Sciences Bonita Springs
Kaul, Arjun Toll Brothers Bonita Springs
Kean, Phillip Phil Kean Designs, Inc Winter Park
Kessler, Mark Kessler Construction, LLC Tallahassee
Kiefer, John Sirius Diagnostics Bonita Springs
Kinkade, Heather American Rainwater Catchment Systems Association Tempe
Knopf, Susan City of Palm Coast Palm Coast
Kochen, Robert City of Tarpon Springs Tarpon Springs
Kogut, Shaun Green Design Construction & Development Okeechobee
Kokolakis, Joseph J Kokolakis Contracting Tarpon Springs
Kolovich, Kent Koast Builders Inc Rosemary Beach
Kreiser, Daniel East Coast Recycling, Inc. Fort Pierce
Kroll, Joseph City of Aventura Aventura
Languell, Jennifer Trifecta Construction Solutions Fort Myers
Lara, Marcus D.L Folsom Air Conditioning & Heating Corp. Boynton Beach
Lazar, Bill St. Johns Housing Partnership St Augustine
Lesser, David Windstar Homes, Inc Tampa
Levy, Ada City of St Cloud St Cloud
Lewis, Claire Florida-Friendly LandscapingTM Program Gainesville
Lightner III, Richard   Key West
Locke, Katrina Volusia County Deland
Locke, Ralph Environmental Construction & Consulting, Inc Deland
Logan, Gayle Gayle Logan, PA Realtor St. Augustine
Long, Alexander Long & Associates Engineers / Architects, Inc. Tampa
Lundy, Ario Palmetto Homes of Miami, Inc Miami
Madden, Charles Madden, Moorhead & Stokes Inc Maitland
Mantkowski, Joseph Artistree Landscape Maintenance & Design Venice
Marsh, Melanie    
Martinello, Gene Trademark Homes, Inc Jacksonville
McCain, William WF McCain & Associates, Inc. Vero Beach
McCracken, Ryan SkyeTEC Jacksonville
McNeil, Porter Conserv-A-Store Orlando
McPhillips, Jessica Keys Affordable Development LLC Merritt Island
Mercer, Rick Habitat for Humanity of Lee & Hendry Counties, Inc North Fort Myers
Mertens-Black, Lorie City of Hollywood Hollywood
Michael, Jeff Neighborhood Housing & Development Corp. Gainesville
Milholland, James Fine Home Inspections, Inc Sarasota
Miller, Craig University of Florida – Program for Resource Efficient Communities Gainesville
Miller, Kevin Gary Miller Homes Inc. Niceville

1 - 200 of 333