FGBC Members

Below is a complete listing of all FGBC Members.

To narrow your search, select the additional search criteria shown to the right of the listing and then click on the "Submit" button. A filtered list will then be displayed.

This listing is provided to help promote the green industry in Florida but inclusion of any provider, its services or products, does not represent an endorsement of the provider by FGBC. FGBC does not warrant or make any claim as to the suitability of this provider and is not liable for any consequences or damages arising from use of this provider, its services and/or its products. Information contained herein is believed reliable but not guaranteed as accurate.

FGBC Members

1 - 200 of 378

Name Company Name City
Abney, John Abney & Abney Green Solutions Palm City
Abney, Kyle Abney & Abney Green Solutions Palm City
Adair, Ginger Volusia County Deland
Adams, Joe Adams Quality Homes Tallahassee
Alday, Christine Guardian Community Resource Management, Inc Dade City
Alford, Mary The Sustainable Design Group, LLC Gainesville
Alvarez, Olga Project Coordinating Services, LLC Hollywood
Alvarez, Robert Alvarez New Concepts Tampa
Amon, Ursula Social Media Consulting CFL Port Orange
Amos, Bryan RunBrook West Palm Beach
Ansley, Robert Orlando Neighborhood Improvement Corporation, Inc. Orlando
Ard, Dan Talqluin Electric Cooperative Quincy
Armstrong, David Armstrong Custom Homes, Inc. West Melbourne
Armstrong, Stephen Comvest Builders LLC Tampa
Arnold, Tom A&T Builders, Inc. Ormond Beach
Arnold, William   Key West
Ashby, Darrel John Cannon Homes, Inc. Lakewood Ranch
Badders, Richard Shorelines Design Group, LLC Dunedin
Baer, John CPH, Inc. Sanford
Balentine, Jack Balentine Builder Services, LLC Fort Myers
Baraoidan, Sean   Temple Terrace
Barnes, James Village of Wellington Wellington
Barron, James Barron Development Corporation Fort Lauderdale
Bartels, Scott Element, LLC Fort Myers
Batchelor, Debra   Panama City
Baum, Larry Stellar Homes Group Fort Lauderdale
Bavec, Richard Tolaris Homes Sanford
Bazinet, Lise Town of Davie Davie
Beckwith, Jenna Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University Daytona Beach
Benson, Morgan   Titusville
Biondi, Jason Energy Cost Solutions Group Miami Beach
Black, James Forum Architecture & Interior Design, Inc Altamonte Springs
Boeneman, Gerry Dream Finders Homes, LLC Orlando
Bogan, Sandra St Lucie County BOCC Port St Lucie
Bohorquez, Johana    
Bonner, Heather Bilfinger Airvac Water Technologies Oldsmar
Bontrager, Roger Bontrager Builders Group, Inc. Pensacola
Bonts, Mike MBPR Jacksonville
Booker, Regina Pinellas County Housing Authority Largo
Bowser, Jennifer Arcadia-DeSoto County Habitat for Humanity Arcadia
Bozeman, James Today's Homes of Northwest Florida, Inc. Pensacola
Brink, Gary Wendover Housing Partners Altamonte Springs
Brown, David E3 Building Sciences Bonita Springs
Buehler, Jan Fi-Foil Company, Inc. Auburndale
Bulbin, Neil Stan Bulbin Custom Builders, Inc. Miami
Burke, Eileen Florida Home Partnership, Inc. Ruskin
Bussell, Bruce Palm Harbor Homes Plant City
Byron, Lee Hayes Sarasota County Sustainability Sarasota
Cabili, Yvette Florida Home Partnership, Inc. Ruskin
Calabro, Mariellen City of Deland DeLand
Cannatelli, Ed Cannatelli Builders Pompano Beach
Cannellos, Robert Next Earth Design Delray Beach
Caprini, Mario Capital Group Developments LLC Boca Raton
Carey, Susan Seven Gables Construction & Design Tallahassee
Carmack, Gary 15 lightyears Longwood
Carotti, Renato Carotti Engineering Oneco
Carpenter, Corinne Osceola County Board of County Commissioners Kissimmee
Carpenter, W. Carpenters Construction Co., Inc. Tallahassee
Carpus, Amy Gainesville Regional Utilities Gainesville
Carrasquillo, Kaira Castle Harbour Homes Fort Myers
Casals, Rafael Town of Cutler Bay Cutler Bay
Casco, Grazia BRR Architecture, Inc. Atlanta
Cascone, Mike New Century Construction Jacksonville
Casson, Kim SEED Properties, LLC Pensacola
Castillo, Kelvin Habitat for Humanity of Palm Beach County Riviera Beach
Chandler, Clay The Klein Company Philadelphia
Chandler, Porter Tallahassee Homes, LLC Tallahassee
Cho, Jae Lee Wetherington Homes Lakewood Ranch
Christ, Margaret Bee Green Realty, LLC Bradenton
Ciarlariello, P.E., Bruce BMC Consulting, LLC Wellington
Clark, Chris Neal Communities Lakewood Ranch
Clayton, Charles Charles Clayton Construction, Inc. Winter Park
Collins, Constance Lotus Village Development, LLC Miami Beach
Colome, Elizabeth Colome & Associates, Inc West Palm Beach
Colton, Jerry Harbourside Custom Homes Fort Myers
Compton, Jerry Bowman Consulting Group, Ltd. Stuart
Conn, Jane E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
Conn, Randy E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
Cook, Patrick Green Life Luxury Homes, LLC Sarasota
Corson, Mark M.A. Corson & Associates, Inc. Stuart
Cortie, Roger Habitat for Humanity of Jacksonville Jacksonville
Costello, James J & J Building, LLC Winter Garden
Costello, Keith First Green Bank Fort Lauderdale
Croteau, Kathleen Sarasota County Government Sarasota
Culley, Joseph Landmark Fine Homes, Inc Tallahassee
Cunniff, Lori Orange County Community, Environmental & Development Services Orlando
Curtan, Grant CORE Construction University Park
Daboin, Victor Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Dagenais, Pierre Habitat for Humanity Sarasota, Inc. Sarasota
Dahan, Philip Florida East Coast Realty, LLC Miami
Daniel, Steven SRD Construction & Development Corp. Winter Haven
Davenport, Reaghin   St. Johns
Davila, CJ Florida Green Building Coalition Orlando
Davis, Wayne Wayne Davis Architect Pinellas Park
Depew, David Morris-Depew Associates, Inc. Fort Myers
Dickerson, Judson Dickerson Architects, Inc. Leesburg
Dion, Edward Dion Builders Tallahassee
Dixon, Steve DKM Custom Homes, LLC Miramar Beach
Donvito, David Minto Communities, LLC Coconut Creek
Doonan, Brian Atlantic Concrete Washout Oviedo
Dragone, Erik   Ormond Beach
Dunn, Will Davis Dunn Construction Destin
Dupuis, Paul Anchor Builders Sarasota
Edwards, Lynne Tallahassee Builders Association Tallahassee
Egana, Mercedes itecdesign Opa Locka
Ehrsam, Howard Bowman Consulting Group, Ltd. Stuart
Ellis, Steve MyGreenBuildings, LLC Sarasota
Ennen, William Florida Lifestyle Homes of Fort Myers, Inc. Fort Myers
Esteban, Ignacio Florida Community Loan Fund Orlando
Evans, Jeffrey Jeffrey Evans Assoc. P.A. Davie
Evans, Mary Florida Green Building Coalition Orlando
Fabre, Antonio City of Tavares Tavares
Faske, Barry Faske Enterprises, Inc Hollywood
Faulhaber, Michael Michael L. Faulhaber, AIA Architect Naples
Fishel, Scott One Time Marketing, LLC Mayfield Village
Fitzsimmons, Robert Gallery Homes of Deland, Inc Deland
Flask, Charles MES Group, Inc. Tampa
Fleis, Brian Monarch Homes of Brevard Satellite Beach
Fleming, Debra Affordable Housing Solutions for Florida, Inc Land O Lakes
Flynn, Marty Keys Affordable Development LLC Merritt Island
Forrest, Linda Poinciana Development Group Inc Miami
Freidus, Zev BEX Realty Boca Raton
Gabor, Steve Lennar Homes Fort Myers
Galiano Gomez, Yocelyn Village of Pinecrest Pinecrest
Galofre, Julia Charlotte County Government Port Charlotte
Garcia, Jose MiaGreen Expo & Conference Miami
Gaspary, Len Total Comfort Heat & Air Conditioning, Inc. Ormond Beach
Gauthier, Marc Atlantic Housing Partners Winter Park
Gibbons, Bob Mattamy Homes Riverview
Gibbons, Sean City of Bonita Springs, Community Development Department Bonita Springs
Gibson, Brian Built Green Corp Fort Lauderdale
Gillman, Jerry Innova Eco Building System, LLC Miami
Glenn, Pattie Green$mart, Inc Newberry
Gobuty, Marshall Mirabella Sarasota
Gocinski, Robert Nationwide Chemical Coating Mfrs., Inc. Sarasota
Godek, Bernie Habitat for Humanity of Palm Beach County Riviera Beach
Gomez, Patricia Miami-Dade County Miami
Goodwin, Carol Goodwin Heart Pine Company Micanopy
Googins, Cindy Recycled Plastic Factory, LLC Englewood
Grantham, Robin Southwest Florida Water Management District Brooksville
Gray, Stephanie E3 Building Sciences Bonita Springs
Greaves, Jonathan Greaves Construction, Inc. Temple Terrace
Green, Ashantae   Jacksonville
Green, Katherine Habitat for Humanity of Lee & Hendry Counties, Inc North Fort Myers
Greer, Denise King Engineering Assoc., Inc. Sarasota
Griego, Arturo itecdesign Opa Locka
Grieves, CEA, Scott Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Gronbach, Robbie Willis A. Smith Construction, Inc. Sarasota
Groninger, Keith Groninger Custom Homes, Inc. Winter Park
Gross, Robert Windstar Homes, Inc Tampa
Gulley, Cheree Housing Finance Authority of Miami-Dade County Doral
Halberg, Chuck Stuart and Shelby Development, Inc Delray Beach
Hale, Larry Larry Hale, LLC Sarasota
Hall, Cindy Eco Solutions Marketing Jensen Beach
Hamilton, Brad WCI Communities Bonita Springs
Hardwick, Gregory Hardwick General Contracting, Inc. Maitland
Hawkinson, Robert WeedRecede Jacksonville
Heffner, Brianne Southport Development, Inc Tampa
Held, Roger Town of Jupiter Jupiter
Hester, Tony Landmark Fine Homes, Inc Tallahassee
Hickman, Michael Hickman Homes, Inc. Lakeland
Hill, Jason Khoury Vogt Architects Seacrest
Hollub, Harry Hollub Homes Miami
Horn, Charles Horn Builders, Inc Jacksonville
Horn, Peter Artisan of Seagrove Beach Santa Rosa
Houston, Michael Michael M. Houston, Architect Orlando
Hucks, Daniel Total Comfort Heat & Air Conditioning, Inc. Ormond Beach
Huddleston, Kristie Taylor Morrison Sarasota
Huggins, Gary NDC Construction Bradenton
Humburg, Jack Boley Centers, Inc. St Petersburg
Humphreys, Charles Park Square 6 LLC Miami
Iler, Henry Iler Planning Stuart
Imbert, Rafael Regency Pool & Spa Inc Plantation
Inman, Barbara Habitat for Humanity of Florida Clearwater
Irwin, Deirdre St. Johns River Water Management District Palatka
Jackson, Raymond Ray Jackson Construction, LLC Santa Rosa Beach
Jacobs, Adam City of Tallahassee Tallahassee
Jean-Pharuns, Marie-Frantz City of North Miami North Miami
Jenkins, Antonio Guardian Community Resource Management, Inc Dade City
Johnson, Gary Tivoli Homes of Sarasota Sarasota
Johnston, Karen Todd Johnston Homes Sarasota
Jones, Richard Richard Jones Architect Miami
Kachman, William   Deland
Kammerude, Jeff Sherwood Construction Key West
Kane, Sara Sarasota County Sustainability Sarasota
Karimipour, Masoud Persica Homes Tallahassee
Karras, Tom E3 Building Sciences Bonita Springs
Kean, Phillip Phil Kean Designs, Inc Winter Park
Kelly, William Residential Research & Valuation Fort Myers
Kennedy, Sean ACT Design Build, LLC Fort Lauderdale
Kessler, Mark Kessler Construction, LLC Tallahassee
Kicinski, Karen LifeStyle Homes, Inc West Melbourne
Kinkade, Heather American Rainwater Catchment Systems Association Tempe
Knopf, Susan City of Palm Coast Palm Coast
Kochen, Robert City of Tarpon Springs Tarpon Springs
Kogut, Shaun Green Design Construction & Development Okeechobee
Kokolakis, Joseph J Kokolakis Contracting Tarpon Springs
Koontz, Chris Koontz Heating & Air Conditioning, Inc Holly Hill
Kreiser, Daniel East Coast Recycling, Inc. Fort Pierce
Kroll, Joseph City of Aventura Aventura

1 - 200 of 378